09:00 AM |
0101 |
I GOT MY EYE ON YOU |
Novice Teens Solo Acro |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Charli Dirksen |
09:03 AM |
0102 |
COPPELIA SPANISH VARIATION |
Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Grace Inouye |
09:06 AM |
0103 |
PAQUITA VARIATION |
Novice Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Macey Weinberg |
09:09 AM |
0104 |
AMAZING MAYZIE |
Novice Teens Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
H |
Lively Arts Elite Kristin Usher |
09:12 AM |
0105 |
WHERE'S MY LOVE |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Liza Nudgin |
09:15 AM |
0106 |
COME FLY WITH ME |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Genna Tebrugge |
09:18 AM |
0107 |
GROWTH |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Stephanie Wu |
09:21 AM |
0108 |
APOLOGIZE |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Eleanor Wang |
09:24 AM |
0109 |
TRAPPED INSIDE |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Macey Weinberg |
09:27 AM |
0110 |
REAL GONE |
Novice Teens Solo Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Sophia Fylling |
09:30 AM |
0111 |
SWAY |
Novice Teens Solo Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Maeve Bogaczyk |
09:33 AM |
0112 |
DOMINO |
Novice Teens Solo Jazz |
H |
Lively Arts Elite Kirsten Usher |
09:36 AM |
0113 |
YOU’RE GONNA BE OK |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bryn Conley |
09:39 AM |
0114 |
ALL THE KINGS MEN |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ryen Ennis |
09:42 AM |
0115 |
TRAIN WRECK |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
S |
J & J Dance Aubrey Ferguson |
09:45 AM |
0116 |
DREAMS |
Novice Teens Solo Open |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Hadley Rocha |
09:48 AM |
0117 |
L. O. V. E. |
Novice Teens Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Hannah Schmidt |
09:51 AM |
0118 |
PAQUITA |
Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Chloe Saputo |
09:54 AM |
0119 |
PAQUITA'S VARIATION |
Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Nicole Dobrovolsky |
09:57 AM |
0120 |
SWANHILDA'S VARIATION |
Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Gabriella Taitz |
10:00 AM |
0121 |
PAQUITA VARIATION 2 |
Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Garner |
10:03 AM |
0122 |
PAQUITA VARIATION 4 |
Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Elizabeth Huang |
10:06 AM |
0123 |
SPANISH VARIATION COPPELIA |
Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Elizabeth Pazin |
10:09 AM |
0124 |
SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA |
Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray |
10:12 AM |
0125 |
SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA |
Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Jordan Sipiera |
10:15 AM |
0126 |
CALL ON ME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Morgan Fortier |
10:18 AM |
0127 |
A TRICK OF THE LIGHT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Elizabeth Huang |
10:21 AM |
0128 |
CAUGHT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Reese Lingertot |
10:24 AM |
0129 |
DREAM |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Sterling Rubino |
10:27 AM |
0130 |
DON'T YOU WANT ME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Keegan Kramer |
10:30 AM |
0131 |
SIGN OF THE TIMES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya |
10:33 AM |
0132 |
SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Amelia Schneidewind |
10:36 AM |
0133 |
RED DUST |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Sophia Witt |
10:39 AM |
0134 |
HOME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Chloe Saputo |
10:42 AM |
0135 |
BLACKOUT DAYS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Rylee Finstrom |
10:45 AM |
0136 |
ON THE BRIGHT SIDE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Paige Fernandez |
10:48 AM |
0137 |
ELASTIC HEART |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Maddie Henry |
10:51 AM |
0138 |
SAY IT FIRST |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Dana Mayer |
10:54 AM |
0139 |
STRAIGHT TO YOUR HEART |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Gabriella Taitz |
10:57 AM |
0140 |
GENESIS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Chloe O'donnell |
11:00 AM |
0141 |
LOST ON YOU |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Garner |
11:03 AM |
0142 |
SAIL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Ellie Tewell |
11:06 AM |
0143 |
DON'T YOU WANT ME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Elizabeth Pazin |
11:09 AM |
0144 |
THE CAVE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Sadie Rogero |
11:12 AM |
0145 |
WICKED GAMES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Lilly Isaak |
11:15 AM |
0146 |
DISMANTLE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Alexandra Goldenstein |
11:18 AM |
0147 |
I CANT REMEMBER LOVE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray |
11:21 AM |
0148 |
GRAVITY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Nikki Burek |
11:24 AM |
0149 |
THAT MIDDLE PLACE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Jordyn Yuknis |
11:27 AM |
0150 |
HOMETOWN GLORY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Emma Kisselburg |
Judge's Break (start back 11:40 AM) |
|||||
11:40 AM |
0151 |
DOING IT WELL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Kiera Blaisdell |
11:43 AM |
0152 |
PLAY THE FUN MIX |
Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Sophia Carlson |
11:46 AM |
0153 |
PYRAMIDS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Jordyn Yuknis |
11:49 AM |
0154 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Emily Ekstrand |
11:52 AM |
0155 |
LET'S WORK |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Mia Rinaldi |
11:55 AM |
0156 |
HOME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Brooklynn Kottmeyer |
11:58 AM |
0157 |
FEEL THIS MOMENT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Olivia Vallone |
12:01 PM |
0158 |
WHEN DOVES CRY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Isabell Singler |
12:04 PM |
0159 |
LOVE IS ALIVE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Nevaeh Ott |
12:07 PM |
0160 |
YOU WILL BE FOUND |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Maddie Ciosek |
12:10 PM |
0161 |
SAFE AND SOUND |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Elise Swanson |
12:13 PM |
0162 |
PIECE BY PIECE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Eva Allison |
12:16 PM |
0163 |
WHAT'S IT GONNA TAKE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Mary Krasnewich |
12:19 PM |
0164 |
NOVA LYRICAL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Norah Obermoeller |
12:22 PM |
0165 |
FIND YOU |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Sydney Laureys |
12:25 PM |
0166 |
I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Hailey Musgrave |
12:28 PM |
0167 |
HOPE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Nicole Dobrovolsky |
12:31 PM |
0168 |
YOU BELONG |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Sophia Ekstrand |
12:34 PM |
0169 |
OASIS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Bella Michels |
12:37 PM |
0170 |
TAKE ME HOME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ella Mccarter |
12:40 PM |
0171 |
TILL IT'S OVER |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Marissa Rinaldi |
12:43 PM |
0172 |
BITTER EARTH |
Intermediate Teens Solo Modern |
E |
Veyshun Smith Peyton Smith |
12:46 PM |
0173 |
ROSES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Garner |
12:49 PM |
0174 |
SILHOUETTES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Norah Obermoeller |
12:52 PM |
0175 |
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Tap |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Paityn Ellis |
12:55 PM |
0176 |
GROWN WOMAN |
Intermediate Teens Solo Tap |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alexis Dykstra |
12:58 PM |
0177 |
TOO DARN HOT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Lexi Glancey |
01:01 PM |
0178 |
THE LAZY SONG |
Intermediate Teens Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Sophia Carlson |
Awards |
01:30 PM |
0179 |
WORRY |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Zoey Knapp |
01:33 PM |
0180 |
SHORT LINE |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Wiginton |
01:36 PM |
0181 |
CRAZY |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Natalie Kilmer |
01:39 PM |
0182 |
HERO |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Brooke Krogman |
01:42 PM |
0183 |
SOMETHINGS MISSING |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Nori Blaisdell |
01:45 PM |
0184 |
YOUNGER |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Kathleen Krasnewich |
01:48 PM |
0185 |
RIVER |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Ryland Martin |
01:51 PM |
0186 |
BODY LOVE |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Giana Greco |
01:54 PM |
0187 |
BRUISES |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Lily Elbert |
01:57 PM |
0188 |
TIME |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Lola Johnson |
02:00 PM |
0189 |
BREATHE AGAIN |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Shannon Beyer |
02:03 PM |
0190 |
FUN |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Sonny Shields |
02:06 PM |
0191 |
WHOLE LOTTA WOMAN |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Audrina Ramirez |
02:09 PM |
0192 |
YES |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Avery Cline |
02:12 PM |
0193 |
LADY MARMALADE |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Brooke Krogman |
02:15 PM |
0194 |
MAN-EATER |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Ella Gray |
02:18 PM |
0195 |
BANG BANG |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs |
02:21 PM |
0196 |
DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Lola Cook |
02:24 PM |
0197 |
HELIUM |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
R |
Dance Arts Centre Calista Port |
02:27 PM |
0198 |
NOT ABOUT ANGELS |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Ryland Martin |
02:30 PM |
0199 |
PIANO IN THE SKY |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Wiginton |
02:33 PM |
0200 |
READ ALL ABOUT IT |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Audrina Ramirez |
02:36 PM |
0201 |
WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Natalie Kilmer |
02:39 PM |
0202 |
HOUSE THAT BUILT ME |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Brooke Krogman |
02:42 PM |
0203 |
US |
Elite Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Lola Johnson |
02:45 PM |
0204 |
SANTA MARIA |
Elite Teens Solo Modern |
E |
Veyshun Smith Peyton Smith |
02:48 PM |
0205 |
LET ME GO |
Elite Teens Solo Open |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Audrina Ramirez |
02:51 PM |
0206 |
EASY |
Elite Teens Solo Open |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Hailey Swanson |
02:54 PM |
0207 |
LONELY |
Elite Teens Solo Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Laila Lee |
02:57 PM |
0208 |
ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING |
Elite Teens Solo Open |
R |
Dance Arts Centre Calista Port |
03:00 PM |
0209 |
LA ESMERALDA VARIATION |
Elite Teens Solo Pointe |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Shannon Beyer |
03:03 PM |
0210 |
QUEEN DRYAD VARIATION |
Elite Teens Solo Pointe |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Samantha Laureys |
03:06 PM |
0211 |
MOVE |
Elite Teens Solo Tap |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Emma Melton |
03:09 PM |
0212 |
CANON IN D |
Elite Teens Solo Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Joella Hofmeister |
03:12 PM |
0213 |
LAST DANCE |
Novice Senior Duo/Trio Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Arianna Shields, Michael Shields |
03:15 PM |
0214 |
HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka |
03:18 PM |
0215 |
BREATH OF LIFE |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alexis Carrington, Lindsey Kail |
03:21 PM |
0216 |
STRAIGHT TO THE TOP |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
S |
J & J Dance Anthony Aguilera, Jaden Gocken |
03:24 PM |
0217 |
JUDAS |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Abbey Hanson, Erin Brady, Mackenzie Flackus |
03:27 PM |
0218 |
SO HAPPY |
Novice Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
S |
J & J Dance Abby Rice, Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
03:30 PM |
0219 |
WE GO TOGETHER |
Novice Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Arianna Shields, Michael Shields |
Judge's Break (start back 03:43 PM) |
|||||
03:43 PM |
0220 |
TOUGH |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Katelyn Dykstra, Mallorie Van Meeteren |
03:46 PM |
0221 |
SILHOUETTE |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka |
03:49 PM |
0222 |
BEGGIN |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Elaina Johnson, Kaylee Plohr, Leah Johnson |
03:52 PM |
0223 |
MIRRORS |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Francesca Vacko, Madeline Vacko |
03:55 PM |
0224 |
YOUTH |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Charleigh Kilgore, Kelden Rick, Lilly Isaak |
03:58 PM |
0225 |
CIRCUS |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Maggie Schroeder, Shayne Biel |
04:01 PM |
0226 |
PERM |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Kaylee Plohr, Leah Johnson |
04:04 PM |
0227 |
MAD HATTER |
Novice Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
H |
Lively Arts Elite Delaney O'neal |
04:07 PM |
0228 |
STRONGEST SUIT |
Novice Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
H |
Lively Arts Elite Cassidy Murphy |
04:10 PM |
0229 |
I'VE HAD THE TIME OF MY LIFE |
Novice Senior Solo Contemporary |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Megan Jones |
04:13 PM |
0230 |
AIN'T NO SUNSHINE |
Novice Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Ally Bellecomo |
04:16 PM |
0231 |
KICK IT |
Novice Senior Solo Hip-Hop |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Andrea Alcaraz |
04:19 PM |
0232 |
STOP THE SHOW |
Novice Senior Solo Hip-Hop |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Kaitlyn Smith |
04:22 PM |
0233 |
FEEL THIS MOMENT |
Novice Senior Solo Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Megan Jones |
04:25 PM |
0234 |
YOU GOTTA BE |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Elaina Johnson, Leah Johnson |
04:28 PM |
0235 |
ROYALS |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Karlee Gerber, Malaynie Mcintosh |
04:31 PM |
0236 |
SALVATION |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madelyn Dul |
04:34 PM |
0237 |
MADNESS |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ady Corkron |
04:37 PM |
0238 |
THE CLIMB |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Molly Mcilheran |
04:40 PM |
0239 |
NOT JUST ORDINARY |
Novice Senior Solo Open |
S |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
04:43 PM |
0240 |
BANG BANG |
Novice Senior Solo Open |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Megan Jones |
04:46 PM |
0241 |
LET'S GO CRAZY |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
S |
J & J Dance Abby Rice |
04:49 PM |
0242 |
SHATTERED |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Julia Van Regenmorter |
04:52 PM |
0243 |
THE CLIMB |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Kaitlyn Smith |
04:55 PM |
0244 |
TAP THAT |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
S |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
04:58 PM |
0245 |
WHAT A MAN GOTTA DO |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Michael Shields |
05:01 PM |
0246 |
THE LIFE IN NEW YORK |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
S |
J & J Dance Abby Rice |
Awards |
05:30 PM |
0247 |
WARRIOR |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Acro |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Charli Dirksen, Zaydee King |
05:33 PM |
0248 |
LEAN ON ME |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Eden Lawson, Kennedy Shepard, Malia Browning |
05:36 PM |
0249 |
SLOW ME DOWN |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul |
05:39 PM |
0250 |
DEMONS |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Ally Bellecomo, Ava Bianca, Kelliann Siedelberg |
05:42 PM |
0251 |
THE MAD DOCTOR |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Open |
S |
J & J Dance Jaden Gocken, Jake Brockway |
05:45 PM |
0252 |
THEY CALL ME DEVIL |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Eden Lawson, Kennedy Shepard, Malia Browning |
05:48 PM |
0253 |
OHH LA LA |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Addison Golemba, Avery Tiojanco, Hadley Rocha |
05:51 PM |
0254 |
RUNAWAY BABY |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Ava Weist, Lexi Glancey |
05:54 PM |
0255 |
FRIENDSHIP |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Bella Torres, Hailey Musgrave |
05:57 PM |
0256 |
WHAT IS THIS FEELING |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Josie Bruning, Zaydee King |
06:00 PM |
0257 |
READ ALL ABOUT IT |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper |
06:03 PM |
0258 |
BETTER THAN TODAY |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang, Rylee Finstrom |
06:06 PM |
0259 |
STRONG |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Morgan Fortier, Shelby Fortier |
06:09 PM |
0260 |
HAVE A LITTLE FAITH |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Charlotte Macpherson, Maddie Henry, Sophia Witt |
06:12 PM |
0261 |
BY NIGHT |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Grace Jensen, Margaret Pas |
06:15 PM |
0262 |
SWEET CHILD |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Sophia Ekstrand |
06:18 PM |
0263 |
IMPLANTED NARRATIVES |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Lucy Kusak, Rowan Schneider |
06:21 PM |
0264 |
IF WE BUILD IT |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Grace Inouye, Vera Vassilyeva |
06:24 PM |
0265 |
NEVER PARTED |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Dana Mayer, Sadie Rogero |
06:27 PM |
0266 |
THE NIGHT WE MET |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Isabella Marcinkowski |
06:30 PM |
0267 |
WHO I AM |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Alexandra Goldenstein, Morgan Hull, Sophia Khobdeh |
06:33 PM |
0268 |
BREATH OF LIFE |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Ada Duell, Gianna Difronzo |
06:36 PM |
0269 |
DROP THE NEEDLE |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Ella Mccarter |
06:39 PM |
0270 |
ME AND MY GIRLS |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand, Maddie Ciosek |
06:42 PM |
0271 |
SWEET DREAMS |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Isabell Singler, Mary Krasnewich |
06:45 PM |
0272 |
IF WE'RE HONEST |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Bella Michels, Nevaeh Ott |
06:48 PM |
0273 |
ARE WE THERE YET |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Keegan Kramer, Reese Lingertot |
06:51 PM |
0274 |
LANDSLIDE |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Sophia Turnbull, Sydney Laureys |
06:54 PM |
0275 |
GOT IT IN YOU |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Alivia Borri, Mackenzie Oster |
06:57 PM |
0276 |
GET DAT |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Lexi Glancey, Sophia Carlson |
07:00 PM |
0277 |
RESCUE ME |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Layne Obermoeller, Norah Obermoeller |
07:03 PM |
0278 |
HOW TO SAVE A LIFE |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Emily Neset, Isabella Neset |
07:06 PM |
0279 |
PRISONER OF HOPE |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Audrina Ramirez, Brooke Krogman, Keesha Lindemann |
07:09 PM |
0280 |
PULL ME OUT |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Giana Greco, Nori Blaisdell |
07:12 PM |
0281 |
PRIMITIVE |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Avery Cline, Sonny Shields |
07:15 PM |
0282 |
ATTENTION |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ashlee Grady, Maddie Grady |
07:18 PM |
0283 |
HOLD ME WHILE YOU WAIT |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Natalie Barnes, Shannon Beyer, Sterling Rubino |
07:21 PM |
0284 |
WAVES |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hayden Grudenberg, Kaiya Newman |
07:24 PM |
0285 |
HALLELUJAH |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Evie Galassi, Hallie Olenec, Kathleen Krasnewich |
07:27 PM |
0286 |
SEPTEMBER |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Janaya Hofmeister, Jianna Hofmeister, Joella Hofmeister |
07:30 PM |
0287 |
SING SANG SUNG |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Anna Estvander, Zoey Knapp |
07:33 PM |
0288 |
A FIFTH OF BEETHOVEN |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Nori Blaisdell |
Awards |
08:00 AM |
0289 |
BLUEBIRD VARIATION |
Novice Petite Solo Ballet |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Lanie Beyer |
08:03 AM |
0290 |
GLORY OF LOVE |
Novice Petite Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Felicity Nedza |
08:06 AM |
0291 |
APPLAUSE |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Lanie Simon |
08:09 AM |
0292 |
LITTLE RED WAGON |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Madailein Durno |
08:12 AM |
0293 |
MONEY |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Teagan Floeter |
08:15 AM |
0294 |
UNBREAKABLE |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Cece Temkin |
08:18 AM |
0295 |
I'M JUST TOO FABULOUS |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
S |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting |
08:21 AM |
0296 |
FIREWORKS |
Novice Petite Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Gabrielle Friederich |
08:24 AM |
0297 |
ALL IS FOUND |
Novice Petite Solo Lyrical |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Nora English |
08:27 AM |
0298 |
OUTTA THE PARK |
Novice Petite Solo Open |
H |
Lively Arts Elite Eli Eddy |
08:30 AM |
0299 |
PAQUITA VARIATION 3 |
Novice Junior Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Jocelyn Youm |
08:33 AM |
0300 |
POPULAR |
Novice Junior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
W |
BAS Studios Lucy Mottenberg |
08:36 AM |
0301 |
SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW |
Novice Junior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Brooke Wojdakowski |
08:39 AM |
0302 |
TRAIN WRECK |
Novice Junior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Isabella Neset |
08:42 AM |
0303 |
SKYSCRAPER |
Novice Junior Solo Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Aspyn Lee |
08:45 AM |
0304 |
CHAP STICK |
Novice Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Willow Edwards |
08:48 AM |
0305 |
ON THE FLOOR |
Novice Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
W |
BAS Studios Caroline Boub |
08:51 AM |
0306 |
ME TOO |
Novice Junior Solo Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Madison Guzick |
08:54 AM |
0307 |
GIRL IN THE MIRROR |
Novice Junior Solo Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Tory Weeks |
08:57 AM |
0308 |
WHEN I GROW UP |
Novice Junior Solo Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madalyn Fugazzotto |
09:00 AM |
0309 |
STAND OUT |
Novice Junior Solo Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ella Schmidt |
09:03 AM |
0310 |
SWEET CHILD OF MINE |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madelyn Bush |
09:06 AM |
0311 |
WARRIOR |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Morgan Carlyle |
09:09 AM |
0312 |
HERE COMES THE SUN |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Jocelyn Youm |
09:12 AM |
0313 |
IT'S OH SO QUIET |
Novice Junior Solo Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Kylee Schaan |
09:15 AM |
0314 |
NOT ABOUT ANGELS |
Novice Junior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Katie Mcgrath |
09:18 AM |
0315 |
DANCING ON THE WAVES |
Novice Junior Solo Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Paytience Baldwin |
09:21 AM |
0316 |
I WANT YOU BACK |
Novice Junior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Lily Wieskamp |
09:24 AM |
0317 |
CHEEZE PLEASE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annette Kishinevsky |
09:27 AM |
0318 |
THAT'S IT I QUIT |
Novice Junior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Brenna Heinrichs |
09:30 AM |
0319 |
ROYALS |
Novice Junior Solo Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Zoe English |
09:33 AM |
0320 |
FIRE UNDER MY FEET |
Novice Junior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Ava Weist |
09:36 AM |
0321 |
MAKE IT LOOK EASY |
Intermediate Petite Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Adelyn Huetson |
09:39 AM |
0322 |
BRODWAY BANANA |
Intermediate Petite Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Arden Koroll |
09:42 AM |
0323 |
I'M STILL STANDING |
Intermediate Petite Solo Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Josiah Hofmeister |
09:45 AM |
0324 |
SWANHILDA'S VARIATION |
Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annabella Teng |
09:48 AM |
0325 |
SWANHILDA VARIATION |
Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Layla Ganas |
09:51 AM |
0326 |
SWANHILDA'S VARIATION |
Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Rachel Shulman |
09:54 AM |
0327 |
KNIFE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Violet Towery |
09:57 AM |
0328 |
FLICKER |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Olivia Jagoe |
10:00 AM |
0329 |
SHOCK |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Ava Goodwin |
10:03 AM |
0330 |
NOT WHO WE WERE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annabella Teng |
10:06 AM |
0331 |
BEEN A LONG DAY |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Chloe Hannigan |
10:09 AM |
0332 |
SYMMETRY |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Stephanie Fundingsland |
10:12 AM |
0333 |
GET UP |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Myliyah Reid |
10:15 AM |
0334 |
JUMP ON IT |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Kara Tosi |
10:18 AM |
0335 |
FEARLESS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory |
10:21 AM |
0336 |
PEP RALLY |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Lucy Falaschi |
10:24 AM |
0337 |
LITTLE BADDIE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter |
10:27 AM |
0338 |
FABULOUS. |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kennedi Carlson |
10:30 AM |
0339 |
BABY, I'M A STAR |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Layla Ganas |
10:33 AM |
0340 |
NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Kenley Turrisi |
10:36 AM |
0341 |
A LITTLE WICKED |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch |
10:39 AM |
0342 |
BACK IN TIME |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Lauren Urso |
Judge's Break (start back 10:52 AM) |
|||||
10:52 AM |
0343 |
NEVER ENOUGH |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Christin (Leslie) Ballard |
10:55 AM |
0344 |
GROW |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Prezlie Kurtz |
10:58 AM |
0345 |
WILD HORSES |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Lili Jonusas |
11:01 AM |
0346 |
LEARNING TO FLY |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Promise Rubino |
11:04 AM |
0347 |
IM A PRO |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Zoe Williams |
11:07 AM |
0348 |
CINDERELLA |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Rachel Shulman |
11:10 AM |
0349 |
ITS A LOOK |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Zaire Tucker |
11:13 AM |
0350 |
NANCY MULLIGAN |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch |
11:16 AM |
0351 |
FLAWLESS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Sophia Sparks |
11:19 AM |
0352 |
BEST DAY OF MY LIFE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Jianna Hofmeister |
11:22 AM |
0353 |
THE SMELL OF REBELLION |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Cecilia Oceguera |
11:25 AM |
0354 |
MY SHOT |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter |
11:28 AM |
0355 |
YOU DON'T OWN ME |
Elite Junior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kinley Devlieger |
11:31 AM |
0356 |
CRASH AND LEARN |
Elite Junior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams |
11:34 AM |
0357 |
TIK TOK |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kylee Schmidt |
11:37 AM |
0358 |
NO ROOTS |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Sam Knapp |
11:40 AM |
0359 |
LABELS OR LOVE |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kolby Shields |
11:43 AM |
0360 |
LADY |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hayden Cabot |
11:46 AM |
0361 |
LOOKING AT ME |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Ella Hayes |
11:49 AM |
0362 |
SHOW OFF. |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams |
11:52 AM |
0363 |
SOMEONE TO YOU |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Mya Schroeder |
11:55 AM |
0364 |
SELF LOVE |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Keagan Kilmer |
11:58 AM |
0365 |
DOSE |
Elite Junior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Madelyn Jacobson |
12:01 PM |
0366 |
YOU SAY |
Elite Junior Solo Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Remi Dexter |
12:04 PM |
0367 |
PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE |
Elite Junior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams |
12:07 PM |
0368 |
THIS IS HOW WE DO |
Elite Junior Solo Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Kylee Kelso |
12:10 PM |
0369 |
FREAK |
Elite Junior Solo Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Miya Quimby |
Awards |
01:00 PM |
0370 |
I PUT A SPELL ON YOU |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Aislynn Daves, Avery Boss, Maddy Bruning |
01:03 PM |
0371 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Hannah Hose, Savannah Musni |
01:06 PM |
0372 |
WHO'S AFRAID OF THE BIG BAD WOLF |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Amelia Boss, Charley Chandler, Lily Foster |
01:09 PM |
0373 |
OMG SURPRISE |
Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Adelyn Huetson, Eliza Pruitt |
01:12 PM |
0374 |
MY KIND OF WONDERFUL |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Hannah Ball, Lauren Walter |
01:15 PM |
0375 |
SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos |
01:18 PM |
0376 |
US AGAIN |
Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Jianna Hofmeister, Josiah Hofmeister |
01:21 PM |
0377 |
SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Amelia Boss, Charley Chandler, Lily Foster |
01:24 PM |
0378 |
THROW BACK LOVE |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Avery Boss, Maddy Bruning |
01:27 PM |
0379 |
LEAVE THE LIGHT ON |
Elite Petite Duo/Trio Acro |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hailey Dexter, Stella Carlson |
01:30 PM |
0380 |
HEY! |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler |
01:33 PM |
0381 |
FERGALICIOUS |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ava Mcdaniel, Laney Dawson, Olivia Seifert |
01:36 PM |
0382 |
TIME FOR TEA |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Lily Zold, Madison Urso |
01:39 PM |
0383 |
THERE'S YOUR TROUBLE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Evelyn Hose, Sabrina Jacobsen |
01:42 PM |
0384 |
NEVER ALONE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madalyn Fugazzotto, Peyton Ripoli Orsa |
01:45 PM |
0385 |
HALLELUJAH |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Adalie Blanchette, Claire Huffman, Kensington Culp |
01:48 PM |
0386 |
HELIUM |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Arya Komanduri, Natalie Haasch, Rachael Wojciechowski |
01:51 PM |
0387 |
GREATEST SHOW |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Katie Mcgrath, Malia Bjerke |
01:54 PM |
0388 |
BLUES BROTHERS |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Miyah Fundingsland, Zoe English |
01:57 PM |
0389 |
HEY LIL' MAMA |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Ava Weist, Brenna Heinrichs, Lily Wieskamp |
02:00 PM |
0390 |
WON'T BACK DOWN |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch, Prezlie Kurtz |
02:03 PM |
0391 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter, Maya Watkins |
02:06 PM |
0392 |
LET IT BUMP |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Lucy Falaschi, Violet Towery |
02:09 PM |
0393 |
MADNESS |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi |
02:12 PM |
0394 |
CHASE |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kailee Jefferson, Sophia Sparks |
02:15 PM |
0395 |
IN THE END |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
02:18 PM |
0396 |
TEARDROP |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Olivia Jagoe, Prezlie Kurtz |
02:21 PM |
0397 |
HOCUS POCUS |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Mya Schroeder, Sadie Shoemaker, Stella Carlson |
02:24 PM |
0398 |
GAGA |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Brooklynn Kottmeyer, Chloe Hannigan, Natalie Friederich |
02:27 PM |
0399 |
PARTY GO BOOM |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi |
02:30 PM |
0400 |
END OF TIME |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Garner, Layla Ganas, Macey Weinberg |
02:33 PM |
0401 |
SELF LOVE |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
02:36 PM |
0402 |
BINGO NIGHT |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Payton Grady, Soyer Nicosia |
02:39 PM |
0403 |
HIT THE ROAD JACK |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch, Olivia Jagoe, Stephanie Fundingsland |
02:42 PM |
0404 |
POWER OVER ME |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Bella Schroeder, Mya Schroeder, Scarlett Shoemaker |
02:45 PM |
0405 |
LADIES CHOICE |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Lauren Kaiser, Remi Dexter |
02:48 PM |
0406 |
DIG IT |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Jaidyn Genore, Payton Grady, Soyer Nicosia |
Awards |
03:30 PM |
0407 |
COPPELIA SPANISH VARIATION |
Intermediate Senior Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Powell |
03:33 PM |
0408 |
SPANISH VARIATION COPPELIA |
Intermediate Senior Solo Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Natalie Larkowski |
03:36 PM |
0409 |
READY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Elyse Matus |
03:39 PM |
0410 |
UNTITLED GOD SONG |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Isabella Marcinkowski |
03:42 PM |
0411 |
LET GO |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Samantha Feldstein |
03:45 PM |
0412 |
POWER |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Grace Jones |
03:48 PM |
0413 |
HOW I LET YOU DOWN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Powell |
03:51 PM |
0414 |
NEVER LET ME GO |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Emily Neset |
03:54 PM |
0415 |
THE NIGHT WE MET |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Nina Ivancevic |
03:57 PM |
0416 |
HUMAN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra |
04:00 PM |
0417 |
SAY WHAT YOU WILL |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Morgan Hull |
04:03 PM |
0418 |
ARSONIST LULLABY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Elle Kramer |
04:06 PM |
0419 |
WAKE ME UP |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Layne Obermoeller |
04:09 PM |
0420 |
PEOPLE WATCHING |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Kate Kersting |
04:12 PM |
0421 |
WHAT KIND OF MAN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Danika Schlichting |
04:15 PM |
0422 |
MADNESS |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Ava Santoro |
04:18 PM |
0423 |
GROW |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Sheyenne Hilde |
04:21 PM |
0424 |
THE WALK |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Megan Warner |
04:24 PM |
0425 |
LOVELY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Niya Farley |
04:27 PM |
0426 |
WHAT COULD BE AS LONELY AS LOVE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Taylor Jensen |
04:30 PM |
0427 |
ORDINARY PEOPLE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Alyssa Magsino |
04:33 PM |
0428 |
BEAUTIFUL & BROKEN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Lacey Frey |
04:36 PM |
0429 |
TAKE ME TO CHURCH |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Katie Hanson |
04:39 PM |
0430 |
OVERTIME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Hip-Hop |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Taylor Jensen |
04:42 PM |
0431 |
MISTAKEN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alexis Carrington |
04:45 PM |
0432 |
SLOW AND EASY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Nicole Casino |
04:48 PM |
0433 |
NEW DORP NEW YORK |
Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Lindsey Kail |
04:51 PM |
0434 |
PLASTIC HEARTS |
Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Lauren Deely |
04:54 PM |
0435 |
ALL I ASK |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Elena Coburn |
04:57 PM |
0436 |
SURVIVE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Shelby Fortier |
05:00 PM |
0437 |
LOVE IN THE DARK |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Abbey Hanson |
05:03 PM |
0438 |
FAVORITE CRIME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Natalie Barnes |
05:06 PM |
0439 |
YOU'RE GONNA BE OKAY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Katelyn Dykstra |
05:09 PM |
0440 |
FORGIVE MYSELF |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Sophia Khobdeh |
05:12 PM |
0441 |
STUCK IN MY HEAD |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Josie Bruning |
05:15 PM |
0442 |
TO FEEL FREE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Bella Caputo |
05:18 PM |
0443 |
ALREADY GONE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Emma Evans |
05:21 PM |
0444 |
LOST WITHOUT YOU |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Kaylee Plohr |
05:24 PM |
0445 |
TURNING TABLES |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Taylor Ditsworth |
05:27 PM |
0446 |
FEELING THINGS |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alissa Van Beek |
05:30 PM |
0447 |
ADDICTED |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Malaynie Mcintosh |
05:33 PM |
0448 |
COME HOME TO ME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Mya Caravello |
05:36 PM |
0449 |
SET ME ON FIRE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Charlotte Herst |
05:39 PM |
0450 |
IF THIS IS LOVE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
S |
J & J Dance Reyna Aguilera |
05:42 PM |
0451 |
OPPORTUNITY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Niya Farley |
05:45 PM |
0452 |
CASTLE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
K |
Reverence Dance Bella Caputo |
05:48 PM |
0453 |
ONE WOMAN ARMY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Kali Mcvey |
05:51 PM |
0454 |
CONQUER |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
S |
J & J Dance Jaden Gocken |
05:54 PM |
0455 |
WARRIOR |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Taylor Rothschadl |
05:57 PM |
0456 |
SOMEWHERE IN BETWEEN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Alyssa Magsino |
06:00 PM |
0457 |
SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA |
Intermediate Senior Solo Pointe |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Samantha Feldstein |
06:03 PM |
0458 |
SEND ME ON MY WAY |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Natalie Larkowski |
06:06 PM |
0459 |
PUT YOUR RECORDS ON |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Leah Johnson |
06:09 PM |
0460 |
SUMMERTIME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Jacobe Richard |
06:12 PM |
0461 |
SWING WITH ME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Mikella Cornell |
06:15 PM |
0462 |
ONCE IN A WHILE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Kaylee Plohr |
06:18 PM |
0463 |
PARALYZED |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Kadence Geraghty |
06:21 PM |
0464 |
NA NA NA |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Malaynie Mcintosh |
Awards |
08:00 AM |
0465 |
PAQUITA |
Elite Senior Solo Ballet |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Sophia Bastas |
08:03 AM |
0466 |
IF YOU HADN'T |
Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Kori Burnett |
08:06 AM |
0467 |
LIZA WITH A Z |
Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Cayley Melton |
08:09 AM |
0468 |
NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME |
Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ella Cotone |
08:12 AM |
0469 |
WORK SONG |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Amelia Uglinica |
08:15 AM |
0470 |
NEXT TO YOU |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Isabella Berger |
08:18 AM |
0471 |
ALL MY FRIENDS |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Reese Amundson |
08:21 AM |
0472 |
WILL NOT FORGET |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Jacqueline Vogel |
08:24 AM |
0473 |
LOVE ME LOW |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kailey Jacobson |
08:27 AM |
0474 |
A CONVERSATION WITH THE TITANIC |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Kyana Luyando |
08:30 AM |
0475 |
NIGHT RAIN |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Murnane |
08:33 AM |
0476 |
HUMAN |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Skylar Raudonis |
08:36 AM |
0477 |
BURN |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Onya Kretchman |
08:39 AM |
0478 |
I REMEMBER IT |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Rochelle Polyakov |
08:42 AM |
0479 |
ALL YOU NEVER SAY |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Lyndsey Lyon |
08:45 AM |
0480 |
OF TWO MINDS |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Isabelle Witt |
08:48 AM |
0481 |
BURN |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Smith |
08:51 AM |
0482 |
LA BOHEME |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Marcus Hart |
08:54 AM |
0483 |
OUTNUMBERED |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Cummings |
08:57 AM |
0484 |
DYING IN LA |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Beth Louis |
09:00 AM |
0485 |
STATION |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Grable |
09:03 AM |
0486 |
WHAT SHE REALLY LOOKS LIKE |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Maggie Feldstein |
09:06 AM |
0487 |
I'M LONELY |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Megan Hutson |
09:09 AM |
0488 |
HOLD ME WHILE YOU WAIT |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Sierra Wilkie |
09:12 AM |
0489 |
WOMAN |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Heather Nensel |
09:15 AM |
0490 |
LIABILITY |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Emily Kuchta |
09:18 AM |
0491 |
YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Sophia Ott |
09:21 AM |
0492 |
CHASING CARS |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Rachel Lampert |
09:24 AM |
0493 |
UNDER THE TABLE |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Nina Conrad |
09:27 AM |
0494 |
PLACE TO BE |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Marcus Hart |
09:30 AM |
0495 |
MICHAEL MIX |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Mallorie Van Meeteren |
09:33 AM |
0496 |
BOUNCE |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Isabella Berger |
09:36 AM |
0497 |
POWER |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Keesha Lindemann |
09:39 AM |
0498 |
WOMANIZER |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Kailey Jacobson |
09:42 AM |
0499 |
CRINGE |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen |
09:45 AM |
0500 |
ESTAMPES-3RD MOVEMENT |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Marcus Hart |
09:48 AM |
0501 |
NATURAL WOMAN |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Zoe Shields |
09:51 AM |
0502 |
HIT THE LIGHTS |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hannah Amundrud |
09:54 AM |
0503 |
PLASTIC |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Zayda Davidson |
Judge's Break (start back 10:07 AM) |
|||||
10:07 AM |
0504 |
CONTROL |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Keesha Lindemann |
10:10 AM |
0505 |
DANCING QUEEN |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Zoe Shields |
10:13 AM |
0506 |
DON'T WATCH ME CRY |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Murnane |
10:16 AM |
0507 |
TURNING PAGE |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Skylar Raudonis |
10:19 AM |
0508 |
CHAMPAGNE PROBLEMS |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Sophia Bastas |
10:22 AM |
0509 |
LAST BREATH |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Annika Swanson |
10:25 AM |
0510 |
ALWAYS REMEMBER US THIS WAY |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Megan Rood |
10:28 AM |
0511 |
I SURRENDER |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Zayda Davidson |
10:31 AM |
0512 |
SAY SOMETHING |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Reverence Dance Olivia Brown |
10:34 AM |
0513 |
NERVOUS |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Siya Sahgal |
10:37 AM |
0514 |
GODSPEED |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Anna Gray |
10:40 AM |
0515 |
FALLING UP |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Aurora Miller |
10:43 AM |
0516 |
TALKING TO MYSELF |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Grable |
10:46 AM |
0517 |
NOT A PRETTY GIRL |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Madison Riske |
10:49 AM |
0518 |
ANCHOR |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden |
10:52 AM |
0519 |
READY OR NOT |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Mallorie Van Meeteren |
10:55 AM |
0520 |
LEGENDS |
Elite Senior Solo Acro |
W |
BAS Studios Onya Kretchman |
10:58 AM |
0521 |
FORGIVE MYSELF |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
K |
Reverence Dance Lyndsey Lyon |
11:01 AM |
0522 |
TOUCH |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Christina Hage |
11:04 AM |
0523 |
FIELDS OF GOLD |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Maggie Feldstein |
11:07 AM |
0524 |
WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Nina Conrad |
11:10 AM |
0525 |
SIN |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Annabelle Ziemba |
11:13 AM |
0526 |
LIAR |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Ellie Moser |
11:16 AM |
0527 |
WHAT I'D GIVE |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Madi Jacobs |
11:19 AM |
0528 |
WRITER IN THE DARK |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Rachel Lampert |
11:22 AM |
0529 |
LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Spielman |
11:25 AM |
0530 |
HYPNOSIS |
Elite Senior Solo Open |
W |
BAS Studios Reese Amundson |
11:28 AM |
0531 |
MIB |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
W |
BAS Studios Eva Heller, Onya Kretchman |
11:31 AM |
0532 |
MY FRIEND STEWART |
Elite Senior Solo Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Janaya Hofmeister |
11:34 AM |
0533 |
LO-FI TAPS |
Elite Senior Solo Tap |
Q |
Sugar Ridge Dance Vivian Stephenson |
11:37 AM |
0534 |
BEAUTIFUL EYES |
Elite Senior Solo Tap |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Jordyn Andrews |
11:40 AM |
0535 |
44 MORE |
Elite Senior Solo Tap |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Nina Conrad |
11:43 AM |
0536 |
LEAVING THE GROUND |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Ellie Moser, Marcus Hart |
11:46 AM |
0537 |
WHEN I LOOK AT YOU |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Greta Bothum, Onya Kretchman |
11:49 AM |
0538 |
MOVEMENT |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Grace Stuckey, Pricilla Rooney |
11:52 AM |
0539 |
SOON YOU'LL GET BETTER |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Cayley Melton, Ella Cotone |
11:55 AM |
0540 |
GLITCH |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Kelly Mccall, Maggie Feldstein |
11:58 AM |
0541 |
ANGELICA |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Marcus Hart, Taylor Rothschadl |
12:01 PM |
0542 |
HOT |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Onya Kretchman, Reese Amundson |
12:04 PM |
0543 |
BOYS |
Pro-Am Adult Solo Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Maddie Mueller |
12:07 PM |
0544 |
EXPENSIVE |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Libby Donovan, Lily Elbert |
12:10 PM |
0545 |
RUNAWAY BABY |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs, Kori Burnett |
12:13 PM |
0546 |
DON'T YOU REMEMBER? |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Hannah Fawley |
12:16 PM |
0547 |
WHENEVER YOU REMEMBER |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Ella Carlson, Madison Riske, Megan Hutson |
12:19 PM |
0548 |
BEFORE I GO |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Wiginton, Nina Conrad |
12:22 PM |
0549 |
EXPERIENE |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson |
12:25 PM |
0550 |
SATURN |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Christina Hage, Ellie Moser |
12:28 PM |
0551 |
ASTRONOMY |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner |
12:31 PM |
0552 |
WILDFIRE |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Gia Mills, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel |
12:34 PM |
0553 |
LITTLE RUNAWAY |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Amelia Uglinica, Heather Nensel, Lacey Frey |
12:37 PM |
0554 |
GAME OF SURVIVAL |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Wiginton, Nina Conrad |
12:40 PM |
0555 |
OCEANS 2 |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Jordyn Andrews, Nori Blaisdell |
12:43 PM |
0556 |
THE WINNER TAKES IT ALL |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Ellie Moser, Onya Kretchman |
12:46 PM |
0557 |
MOVIN' RIGHT ALONG |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
C |
Julia Hofmeister Janaya Hofmeister, Joella Hofmeister |
Awards |
01:30 PM |
0558 |
TAKE YOU THERE |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annabella Teng, Brooke Garner, Chloe Saputo, Elizabeth Huang, Gabriella Taitz, Layla Ganas, Macey Weinberg, Nicole Dobrovolsky, Rachel Shulman |
01:33 PM |
0559 |
BEYONCÉ MIX |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Amelia Schneidewind, Josslyn Wiestort, Lauren Torgerson, Lauren Urso, Lucy Falaschi, Paityn Ellis, Violet Towery |
01:37 PM |
0560 |
SINGING IN THE RAIN |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Cecilia Oceguera, Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
01:40 PM |
0561 |
LIP GLOSS |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch, Kylee Schaan, Madailein Durno, Prezlie Kurtz, Sophia Fylling, Stephanie Fundingsland |
01:44 PM |
0562 |
ON FIRE |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Emyrsen Dite, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi, Madison Riebe |
01:47 PM |
0563 |
I JUST CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING |
Novice Petite Small Group Tap |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Harmonee Doucoure, Kiersten Smithee, Layla Wren, Maria Estrada, Riley Eustice, Tory Weeks |
01:51 PM |
0564 |
MISS AMERICA |
Elite Petite Small Group Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Adley Jacobs, Jeslyn Peterson, Jessyka Leslie, Sadie Shoemaker, Sam Knapp |
01:54 PM |
0565 |
ALL I DO IS WIN |
Elite Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Brody Neville, Ella Hayes, Eve Recoy, Keagan Kilmer, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt |
01:58 PM |
0566 |
NUTBUSH CITY LIMITS |
Intermediate Petite Small Group Character/Musical Theatre |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Dallis Jackson, Mia Moore, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker, Zoe Williams |
02:01 PM |
0567 |
THULE |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Contemporary |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Amelia Schneidewind, Josslyn Wiestort, Lauren Torgerson, Lauren Urso, Lucy Falaschi, Paityn Ellis, Violet Towery |
02:05 PM |
0568 |
HUSH |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annabella Teng, Brooke Garner, Chloe Saputo, Elizabeth Huang, Gabriella Taitz, Layla Ganas, Macey Weinberg, Nicole Dobrovolsky, Rachel Shulman |
02:08 PM |
0569 |
I WANNA REMEMBER |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Contemporary |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Gwen Busch, Olivia Jagoe, Prezlie Kurtz, Stephanie Fundingsland |
02:12 PM |
0570 |
BEAUTIFUL THINGS |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand, Madalyn Fugazzotto, Maddie Ciosek |
02:15 PM |
0571 |
SOMETIMES HE DOES |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Addison Golemba, Brooklynn Kottmeyer, Chloe Hannigan, Claire Huffman, Hadley Rocha, Natalie Friederich, Promise Rubino, Sophia Turnbull, Sydney Laureys |
02:19 PM |
0572 |
NO ROOTS |
Intermediate Petite Small Group Tap |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker |
02:22 PM |
0573 |
CHEETAH GIRLS |
Elite Petite Small Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Autumn Mears, Braylee Salvesen, Elena Elbert, Harper Olson, Jeslyn Peterson, London Pearl Cornellia Harris |
02:26 PM |
0574 |
MEIN HERR |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Jazz |
J |
Racine Studio of Performing Arts Amelia Schneidewind, Josslyn Wiestort, Lauren Torgerson, Lauren Urso, Lucy Falaschi, Paityn Ellis, Violet Towery |
02:29 PM |
0575 |
THESE BOOTS |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Jazz |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Aubrey Browning, Gwen Busch, Kylee Schaan, Olivia Jagoe, Prezlie Kurtz, Stephanie Fundingsland |
02:33 PM |
0576 |
EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Tap |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Cecilia Oceguera, Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
02:36 PM |
0577 |
RADIO ACTIVE |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Open |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava Goodwin, Gelisa Cowser, Kailee Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Sophia Sparks |
02:40 PM |
0578 |
FANCY |
Novice Petite Small Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Adelyn Huetson, Avery Javurek, Braelynn Swanborg, Eliza Pruitt, Kennedi Carlson, Layla Burns, Mia Minks, Sydney Cook, Teagan Floeter |
02:43 PM |
0579 |
HIT ME UP |
Elite Petite Small Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Aubryah Federick, Autumn Mears, Braylee Salvesen, Jessyka Leslie, Kinsley Petry, Sam Knapp |
02:47 PM |
0580 |
ENCHANTED |
Novice Petite Small Group Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos, Peyton Ripoli Orsa |
02:50 PM |
0581 |
HAND TO HOLD |
Novice Petite Small Group Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Aislynn Daves, Avery Boss, Hannah Ball, Lauren Walter, Maddy Bruning |
02:54 PM |
0582 |
GIRL IN THE MIRROR |
Novice Petite Small Group Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Brooke Wojdakowski, Cece Temkin, Felicity Nedza, Gabrielle Friederich, Lanie Beyer, Madison Guzick |
02:57 PM |
0583 |
BETTY BOOP. |
Novice Petite Small Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Adelyn Huetson, Avery Javurek, Braelynn Swanborg, Eliza Pruitt, Kennedi Carlson, Layla Burns, Mia Minks, Sydney Cook, Teagan Floeter |
03:01 PM |
0584 |
SEPTEMBER |
Novice Petite Small Group Jazz |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aubree Mallory, Autumn Walls, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Olivia Bonner, Trinity Smallwood, Zoe Williams |
03:04 PM |
0585 |
MR POSTMAN |
Novice Petite Small Group Jazz |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Addie Kinyon, Aleena Teng, Ashlyn Gray, Claire Ladden, Ella Cheng |
03:08 PM |
0586 |
MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK |
Novice Petite Small Group Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Aislynn Daves, Avery Boss, Hannah Ball, Lauren Walter, Maddy Bruning |
03:11 PM |
0587 |
SUPERMODEL |
Novice Junior Small Group Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ava Mcdaniel, Ella Mcgownd, Harmonee Doucoure, Layla Wren, Maria Estrada, Olivia Seifert, Tory Weeks, Willow Edwards |
03:15 PM |
0588 |
CRUISE SHIP |
Elite Petite Small Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Autumn Mears, Braylee Salvesen, Elena Elbert, Hattie Nicosia, Jessyka Leslie, Sadie Shoemaker, Xander Schroeder |
03:18 PM |
0589 |
AMOUR |
Intermediate Junior Small Group Modern |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Ava Goodwin, Kailee Jefferson, Maya Watkins, Sophia Sparks |
03:22 PM |
0590 |
CREEPY DOLLS |
Novice Junior Small Group Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Caroline Boub, Kate Bilstad, Katie Mcgrath, Lucy Mottenberg |
03:25 PM |
0591 |
IT COMES IN WAVES |
Novice Junior Small Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Arya Komanduri, Evelyn Hose, Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler, Maeve Bogaczyk, Natalie Haasch, Rachael Wojciechowski, Sabrina Jacobsen |
03:29 PM |
0592 |
SHINE LIKE GLITTER |
Novice Junior Small Group Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madalyn Fugazzotto, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos, Peyton Ripoli Orsa |
03:32 PM |
0593 |
LETS HAVE A KIKI |
Novice Junior Small Group Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Ava Weist, Brenna Heinrichs, Charli Dirksen, Lexi Glancey, Lily Wieskamp, Sophia Carlson |
03:36 PM |
0594 |
5,6,7,8 |
Novice Petite Small Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Aislynn Daves, Avery Boss, Hannah Ball, Lauren Walter, Maddy Bruning |
03:39 PM |
0595 |
OCEANS |
Novice Junior Small Group Lyrical |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Aspyn Lee, Madailein Durno, Nora English, Sophia Fylling |
03:43 PM |
0596 |
THROWBACK LOVE |
Novice Junior Small Group Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Arya Komanduri, Evelyn Hose, Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler, Maeve Bogaczyk, Natalie Haasch, Rachael Wojciechowski, Sabrina Jacobsen |
03:46 PM |
0597 |
JUNGLE |
Novice Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
W |
BAS Studios Caroline Boub, Isabella Neset, Kate Bilstad, Katie Mcgrath, Lucy Mottenberg, Malia Bjerke |
03:50 PM |
0598 |
CELEBRATE |
Novice Junior Small Group Hip-Hop |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Anika Moorman, Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand, Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn Bush, Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Stella Friend |
03:53 PM |
0599 |
GO BIG DADDY |
Novice Junior Small Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Ava Weist, Brenna Heinrichs, Charli Dirksen, Lexi Glancey, Lily Wieskamp, Sophia Carlson |
Judge's Break (start back 04:07 PM) |
|||||
04:07 PM |
0600 |
OOMPA LOOMPA |
Elite Petite Small Group Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Braylee Salvesen, Katie Moreau, London Pearl Cornellia Harris, Sadie Shoemaker, Sam Knapp, Stella Carlson, Xander Schroeder |
04:10 PM |
0601 |
FOOTLOOSE |
Elite Junior Small Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Brody Neville, Ella Hayes, Eve Recoy, Keagan Kilmer, Kinley Devlieger, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt, Madelyn Jacobson |
04:14 PM |
0602 |
GENETICS |
Elite Junior Small Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hayden Cabot, Hayden Grudenberg, Jaidyn Genore, Kylee Kelso, Payton Grady, Zoey Grimaldi |
Awards |
08:30 AM |
0603 |
LATIN |
Elite Junior Large Group Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Adley Jacobs, Ashlee Grady, Dalaila Lavariega, Elena Elbert, Emery Salvesen, Emma Melton, Grace Jaimes, Hattie Nicosia, Jaidyn Genore, Katie Moreau, Kylee Kelso, Lauren Kaiser, Maddie Grady, Olivia Misiaszek, Sophia Ott, Soyer Nicosia |
08:34 AM |
0604 |
BETTA HAVE MY MONEY |
Novice Teens Large Group Hip-Hop |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Aiyanna Eimer, Alyssa Hymbaugh, Ava Mcdaniel, Cassie Corkron, Caylie Baker, Ella Mcgownd, Ely Corkron, Eva Allison, Kali Mcvey, Lacee Regehr, Laney Dawson, Maria Estrada, Morgan Carlyle, Olivia Seifert, Susie Sampson, Willow Edwards |
08:38 AM |
0605 |
SPACE JAM |
Novice Teens Large Group Hip-Hop |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Annabelle Rumburg, Arianna Shields, Ava Weist, Brenna Heinrichs, Charli Dirksen, Hannah Schmidt, Lexi Glancey, Lily Wieskamp, Peyton Bushman, Sophia Carlson |
08:42 AM |
0606 |
REVELATIONS |
Intermediate Junior Large Group Modern |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava Goodwin, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Myliyah Reid, Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks, Zaire Tucker |
08:46 AM |
0607 |
HOLD ON TIGHT |
Novice Teens Small Group Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Alexa Hjerpe, Aurora Youstra, Bryn Conley, Eleanor Wang, Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge, Rylee Finstrom |
08:49 AM |
0608 |
GOLDWING |
Novice Teens Small Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Audrey Hartschuh, Genevieve Costigan, Jocelyn Iozzo, Lila Otten, Melania Ratay, Natalie Castaldo, Nicole Castaldo, Olyvia Ryle, Samantha Hancock |
08:53 AM |
0609 |
SOMETHING IN THE WATER |
Novice Teens Small Group Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Eliza Kumi, Faith Wrzeciona, Katie Kamka, Victoria Lechowicz |
08:56 AM |
0610 |
DINER |
Elite Junior Large Group Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ari Mcknight, Dalaila Lavariega, Emma Melton, Hayden Cabot, Jaidyn Genore, Kylee Kelso, Lauren Kaiser, Miya Quimby, Remi Dexter, Soyer Nicosia, Stella Carlson, Zoey Knapp |
09:00 AM |
0611 |
WOMANIZER |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Danika Schlichting, Elzetta Bitker, Kadence Geraghty, Maggie Schroeder, Sydney Kringstad |
09:04 AM |
0612 |
CALL ME MOTHER |
Novice Teens Small Group Hip-Hop |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Aiyanna Eimer, Cassie Corkron, Eva Allison, Kali Mcvey, Lacee Regehr |
09:07 AM |
0613 |
WORK FOR IT |
Novice Teens Small Group Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Caylie Baker, Ella Schmidt, Laney Dawson, Morgan Carlyle, Susie Sampson |
09:11 AM |
0614 |
LET'S HEAR IT FOR THE BOY |
Novice Teens Small Group Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Alexa Hjerpe, Aurora Youstra, Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa |
09:14 AM |
0615 |
LET ME THINK ABOUT IT |
Novice Teens Small Group Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Annabelle Rumburg, Arianna Shields, Bailey Johnson, Delainee Downing, Hannah Schmidt, Michael Shields, Peyton Bushman |
09:18 AM |
0616 |
HIGHS & LOWS |
Novice Teens Small Group Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Audrey Hartschuh, Genevieve Costigan, Jocelyn Iozzo, Lila Otten, Melania Ratay, Natalie Castaldo, Nicole Castaldo, Olyvia Ryle, Samantha Hancock |
09:21 AM |
0617 |
HANGING TREE |
Elite Junior Large Group Acro |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Aubryah Federick, Bella Schroeder, Hailey Dexter, Hannah Amundrud, Kylee Kelso, Maddie Grady, Mya Schroeder, Scarlett Shoemaker, Stella Carlson, Zoey Knapp |
09:25 AM |
0618 |
COME ON EILEEN |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Tap |
W |
BAS Studios Danika Schlichting, Kadence Geraghty, Kyla Nelson, Marcus Hart, Onya Kretchman, Shelby Fortier |
09:29 AM |
0619 |
SING SANG SUNG |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Elaina Johnson, Karlee Gerber, Kaylee Plohr, Leah Johnson, Malaynie Mcintosh, Mikella Cornell |
09:32 AM |
0620 |
I KNOW I’VE BEEN CHANGED |
Intermediate Petite Large Group Modern |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Aubree Mallory, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Mia Moore, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker, Zoe Williams |
09:36 AM |
0621 |
HEART BREAK HOTEL |
Novice Teens Large Group Tap |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang, Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge, Katelyn Colombo, Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa, Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Rylee Finstrom, Sophia Ekstrand |
09:40 AM |
0622 |
BROKEN |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Alyssa Magsino, Barron Jessie, Jordyn Yuknis, Kyana Luyando, Lucia Caringella, Megan Warner, Rochelle Polyakov, Sofia Bellagamba, Taylor Jensen |
09:44 AM |
0623 |
HEAVEN |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Charleigh Kilgore, Emily Neset, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Shelby Fortier, Sheyenne Hilde, Sydney Kringstad |
09:47 AM |
0624 |
WONDER |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Annalee Laine, Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka, Siara Abreu |
09:51 AM |
0625 |
HYPNOSIS |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Ava Lindsey, Elle Kramer, Francesca Vacko, Lauren Deely, Madeline Vacko, Nina Ivancevic, Sophia Chan, Sophia Modzelewski |
09:54 AM |
0626 |
PET SHOP |
Elite Petite Large Group Hip-Hop |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Adley Jacobs, Avery Jacobs, Elena Elbert, Emery Salvesen, Harper Olson, Hattie Nicosia, Joleigh Peterson, Katie Moreau, London Pearl Cornellia Harris, Miya Quimby, Olivia Misiaszek, Sadie Shoemaker, Sam Knapp, Stella Carlson, Xander Schroeder |
09:58 AM |
0627 |
LITTLE SALLY WALKER |
Novice Junior Large Group Hip-Hop |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alyssa Hymbaugh, Ava Mcdaniel, Cassie Corkron, Ella Mcgownd, Ely Corkron, Laney Dawson, Maria Estrada, Morgan Carlyle, Olivia Seifert, Susie Sampson, Willow Edwards |
10:02 AM |
0628 |
BREATHE |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alexis Carrington, Kali Mcvey, Kalleigh Smith, Paige Walker |
10:06 AM |
0629 |
LES SYLPHIDES |
Intermediate Junior Large Group Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Annabella Teng, Annette Kishinevsky, Brooke Garner, Chloe Saputo, Elizabeth Huang, Gabriella Taitz, Janie Tsai, Jocelyn Youm, Layla Ganas, Nicole Dobrovolsky, Rachel Shulman |
10:10 AM |
0630 |
THE MISSY ELLIOTT EXPERIENCE |
Intermediate Petite Large Group Hip-Hop |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Aubree Mallory, Autumn Walls, Ava Goodwin, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Maliyah Olaleye, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Olivia Bonner, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker, Zoe Williams |
10:14 AM |
0631 |
I SMELL A RAT |
Novice Junior Large Group Character/Musical Theatre |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley, Eleanor Wang, Emily Cascio, Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge, Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madalyn Fugazzotto, Maddie Ciosek, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos, Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Rylee Finstrom |
10:18 AM |
0632 |
THAT MAN |
Novice Teens Small Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Annabelle Rumburg, Arianna Shields, Bailey Johnson, Delainee Downing, Hannah Schmidt, Michael Shields, Peyton Bushman |
10:21 AM |
0633 |
BANG DEM STICKS |
Novice Teens Small Group Tap |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ella Schmidt, Ellie Whetsell, Ely Corkron, Kali Mcvey, Laney Dawson, Susie Sampson |
10:25 AM |
0634 |
JUMP MIX |
Elite Petite Large Group Tap |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Adley Jacobs, Aubryah Federick, Avery Jacobs, Emery Salvesen, Jeslyn Peterson, Joleigh Peterson, Katie Moreau, London Pearl Cornellia Harris, Olivia Misiaszek, Sam Knapp |
10:29 AM |
0635 |
WITH A LITTLE HELP |
Novice Junior Large Group Open |
F |
The Dance Company of Minot Aspyn Lee, Aubrey Browning, Gwen Busch, Kylee Schaan, Miyah Fundingsland, Nora English, Olivia Jagoe, Paytience Baldwin, Prezlie Kurtz, Sophia Fylling, Stephanie Fundingsland, Zoe English |
10:33 AM |
0636 |
THIS IS AMERICA |
Intermediate Junior Large Group Hip-Hop |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava Goodwin, Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee Jefferson, Kyla Motley, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks |
10:37 AM |
0637 |
TRIBE |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Jazz |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Annalee Laine, Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka, Siara Abreu |
10:40 AM |
0638 |
STAYLING ALIVE |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Jazz |
W |
BAS Studios Charleigh Kilgore, Danika Schlichting, Elzetta Bitker, Kadence Geraghty, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier |
10:44 AM |
0639 |
GET UP |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Jazz |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Smith, Ava Spielman, Charlotte Herst, Emily Kuchta, Grace Jones, Mia Evans, Natalie Slater |
10:47 AM |
0640 |
RIHANNA MIX |
Intermediate Senior Small Group Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alexis Carrington, Kali Mcvey, Kalleigh Smith, Lindsey Kail, Paige Walker |
10:51 AM |
0641 |
TIME OF MY LIFE |
Elite Junior Large Group Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams, Avery Cline, Bella Torres, Elise Swanson, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Keagan Kilmer, Kinley Devlieger, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt, Madelyn Jacobson, Marissa Rinaldi, Mia Rinaldi, Natalie Kilmer, Ryland Martin, Sonny Shields |
10:55 AM |
0642 |
I WILL WAIT |
Elite Junior Large Group Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Anna Estvander, Ari Mcknight, Bella Schroeder, Dalaila Lavariega, Grace Jaimes, Hailey Dexter, Hayden Cabot, Hayden Grudenberg, Kylee Kelso, Lauren Kaiser, Lydia Grommes, Payton Grady, Remi Dexter, Soyer Nicosia, Stella Carlson, Zoey Knapp |
10:59 AM |
0643 |
RISE UP |
Novice Teens Small Group Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Alexa Hjerpe, Bethany Majernik, Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa |
11:02 AM |
0644 |
RISE UP |
Novice Teens Small Group Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ella Schmidt, Laney Dawson, Morgan Carlyle, Susie Sampson |
11:06 AM |
0645 |
TRUTH I'M STANDING ON |
Novice Teens Small Group Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Arianna Shields, Charli Dirksen, Kaitlyn Smith, Lexi Glancey, Lily Wieskamp, Peyton Bushman, Sophia Carlson |
11:09 AM |
0646 |
RHYTHM NATION |
Intermediate Junior Large Group Jazz |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Ava Goodwin, Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks |
11:13 AM |
0647 |
RIVER DEEP |
Elite Junior Large Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams, Avery Cline, Bella Torres, Elise Swanson, Ella Hayes, Eve Recoy, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Keagan Kilmer, Kinley Devlieger, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt, Madelyn Jacobson, Mia Rinaldi, Natalie Kilmer, Ryland Martin, Sonny Shields |
11:17 AM |
0648 |
THINGS THAT GO BUMP IN THE NIGHT |
Elite Junior Production Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs, Adley Jacobs, Anna Estvander, Annabelle Ziemba, Arden Koroll, Ari Mcknight, Ashlee Grady, Aubryah Federick, Aurora Miller, Autumn Mears, Avery Jacobs, Bella Schroeder, Braylee Salvesen, Cayley Melton, Dalaila Lavariega, Elena Elbert, Ella Cotone, Emery Salvesen, Emma Melton, Grace Jaimes, Grace Stuckey, Hailey Dexter, Hannah Amundrud, Harper Olson, Hattie Nicosia, Hayden Cabot, Hayden Grudenberg, Jaidyn Genore, Jeslyn Peterson, Jessyka Leslie, Joleigh Peterson, Kaiya Newman, Katie Moreau, Kinsley Petry, Kori Burnett, Kylee Kelso, Laila Lee, Lauren Kaiser, Libby Donovan, Lily Elbert, London Pearl Cornellia Harris, Lydia Grommes, Maddie Grady, Madi Jacobs, Miya Quimby, Mya Davies, Mya Schroeder, Olivia Misiaszek, Payton Grady, Pricilla Rooney, Remi Dexter, Sadie Shoemaker, Sam Knapp, Scarlett Shoemaker, Sierra Wilkie, Sophia Ott, Soyer Nicosia, Stella Carlson, Xander Schroeder, Zoey Grimaldi, Zoey Knapp |
Awards |
12:30 PM |
0649 |
MAMA MIA |
Intermediate Teens Production Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Alayna Devold, Arianna Odle, Ava Cooper, Ava Kilgore, Ava Lorsung, Bailey Mcmurray, Briar Carlsrud, Caroline Boub, Charleigh Kilgore, Chloe Nilson, Chloe O'donnell, Christina Hage, Danika Schlichting, Deja Waller, Ellie Deutsch, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emily Freier, Emily Neset, Emilyn Williams, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Isabella Neset, Jaylin Odle, Kadence Geraghty, Kasa Waller, Kate Bilstad, Katie Mcgrath, Kelden Rick, Kyla Nelson, Layne Obermoeller, Lilly Isaak, Lucy Mottenberg, Maggie Schroeder, Malia Bjerke, Marcus Hart, Morgan Fortier, Norah Obermoeller, Olivia Iverson, Olivia Ranz, Onya Kretchman, Piper Barth, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier, Sheyenne Hilde, Sydney Kringstad, Tarryn Odle, Taylor Potter, Taylor Rothschadl |
12:38 PM |
0650 |
IT'S ALRIGHT |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Addison Cummings, Ava Ferree, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Cecilia Oceguera, Giana Greco, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi, Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas, Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
12:42 PM |
0651 |
LE CHANT DE MONDE |
Elite Teens Line Ballet |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Alyssa Magsino, Annabella Teng, Barron Jessie, Brooke Garner, Chloe Saputo, Elizabeth Huang, Elizabeth Pazin, Gabriella Taitz, Jocelyn Youm, Kelly Mccall, Kyana Luyando, Layla Ganas, Lucia Caringella, Maggie Feldstein, Megan Warner, Nicole Dobrovolsky, Rachel Shulman, Rochelle Polyakov, Sofia Bellagamba, Taylor Jensen |
12:48 PM |
0652 |
FEARLESS |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Hip-Hop |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alissa Van Beek, Audrina Ramirez, Bella Michels, Brooke Krogman, Julia Van Regenmorter, Katelyn Dykstra, Keesha Lindemann, Makena Oostra, Mallorie Van Meeteren, Nevaeh Ott |
12:52 PM |
0653 |
PLURALS MAJESTATIS |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Ballet |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Brooklynn Kottmeyer, Chloe Hannigan, Elena Coburn, Kate Kersting, Natalie Friederich, Promise Rubino, Samantha Laureys, Shannon Beyer, Sophia Turnbull, Sterling Rubino |
12:56 PM |
0654 |
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Character/Musical Theatre |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Charleigh Kilgore, Emily Neset, Jaylin Odle, Kelden Rick, Kyla Nelson, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Morgan Fortier, Norah Obermoeller, Sawyer Anderson, Shelby Fortier, Sydney Kringstad, Taylor Rothschadl |
01:00 PM |
0655 |
PEOPLE'S FACE |
Elite Teens Small Group Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Anna Estvander, Ashlee Grady, Bella Schroeder, Grace Stuckey, Hayden Grudenberg, Maddie Grady, Mya Davies, Mya Schroeder, Scarlett Shoemaker |
01:03 PM |
0656 |
BAD APPLES |
Elite Senior Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Emily Freier, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Onya Kretchman |
01:07 PM |
0657 |
END OF TIME |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ellie Whetsell, Ely Corkron, Eva Allison, Megan Wilson, Ryen Ennis |
01:10 PM |
0658 |
SORRY NOT SORRY |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Dana Mayer, Isabell Singler, Maddie Henry, Mary Krasnewich, Sophia Witt, Zea Patrinos |
01:14 PM |
0659 |
A LITTLE PARTY |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Bryn Conley, Eleanor Wang, Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Emily Ekstrand, Maddie Ciosek, Rylee Finstrom, Sophia Ekstrand |
01:17 PM |
0660 |
BULLETPROOF |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alissa Van Beek, Audrina Ramirez, Bella Michels, Brooke Krogman, Julia Van Regenmorter, Katelyn Dykstra, Keesha Lindemann, Mallorie Van Meeteren, Nevaeh Ott |
01:21 PM |
0661 |
RIVER |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Ada Duell, Ava Lindsey, Faith Wrzeciona, Gianna Difronzo, Grace Jensen, Margaret Pas, Olivia Vallone, Sophia Chan, Victoria Lechowicz |
01:24 PM |
0662 |
SPICE UP YOUR LIFE |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Abbey Hanson, Anastasia Goldenstein, Erin Brady, Mackenzie Flackus, Morgan Hull, Nicole Casino, Nikki Burek, Sophia Turnbull |
01:28 PM |
0663 |
GHOSTBUSTERS |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Acro |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Charleigh Kilgore, Katie Mcgrath, Kelden Rick, Lilly Isaak, Malia Bjerke, Norah Obermoeller, Olivia Iverson |
01:31 PM |
0664 |
RAISE YOU UP |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Character/Musical Theatre |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Josie Bruning, Laney Baugh, Peyton Bushman, Zaydee King |
01:35 PM |
0665 |
BOTTOM OF THE RIVER |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Contemporary |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Isabella Marcinkowski, Maddie Ciosek, Sophia Ekstrand |
01:38 PM |
0666 |
KEEP YOU SAFE |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Contemporary |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Audrina Ramirez, Brooke Krogman, Katelyn Dykstra, Keesha Lindemann, Mallorie Van Meeteren, Nevaeh Ott |
01:42 PM |
0667 |
IN CASE YOU DON'T LIVE FOREVER |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Charlotte Macpherson, Ella Mccarter, Keegan Kramer, Lucy Kusak, Reese Lingertot, Rowan Schneider, Sadie Rogero |
01:45 PM |
0668 |
ZOMBIES |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Contemporary |
L |
Evolution Dance Experience Ada Duell, Ava Santoro, Gianna Difronzo, Grace Jensen, Margaret Pas |
01:49 PM |
0669 |
SIITING ON THE DOCK OF THE BAY |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray, Elyse Matus, Erin Zhang, Grace Inouye, Jordan Sipiera, Natalie Larkowski, Paige Fernandez, Stephanie Wu, Vera Vassilyeva |
01:52 PM |
0670 |
CAKE BY THE OCEAN |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Drill/Pom |
W |
BAS Studios Arianna Odle, Chloe Nilson, Olivia Iverson, Olivia Ranz, Sharlet Bitker |
01:56 PM |
0671 |
SOMETHING IN THE WATER |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang, Ellie Tewell, Madelyn Dul, Rylee Finstrom, Sophia Ekstrand |
01:59 PM |
0672 |
SOLDIER |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Ellie Whetsell, Eva Allison, Megan Wilson, Ryen Ennis |
02:03 PM |
0673 |
O GOD FORGIVE US |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alissa Van Beek, Audrina Ramirez, Bella Michels, Brooke Krogman, Julia Van Regenmorter, Katelyn Dykstra, Keesha Lindemann, Mallorie Van Meeteren, Nevaeh Ott |
02:06 PM |
0674 |
ASHES OF EDEN |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Elena Coburn, Emma Kisselburg, Kate Kersting, Riley Schmidt, Samantha Laureys |
02:10 PM |
0675 |
ROCK THE MIC |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Hip-Hop |
W |
BAS Studios Arianna Odle, Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Morgan Fortier, Olivia Iverson, Olivia Ranz, Piper Barth |
02:13 PM |
0676 |
WIN |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Hip-Hop |
N |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Eleanor Wang, Maddie Ciosek, Rylee Finstrom |
02:17 PM |
0677 |
KIND INTERPRETATIONS |
Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco, Meredith Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell |
02:20 PM |
0678 |
LET IT BUMP |
Elite Senior Large Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden, Anna Gray, Annika Swanson, Ella Gray, Emma Grable, Emma Wiginton, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Lola Cook, Lola Johnson, Mya Caravello, Skylar Raudonis, Zayda Davidson, Zoe Shields |
02:24 PM |
0679 |
BREEZY |
Elite Senior Large Group Hip-Hop |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs, Annabelle Ziemba, Ashlee Grady, Bella Schroeder, Kori Burnett, Kyra Lewis, Libby Donovan, Lydia Grommes, Maddie Grady, Payton Grady, Sierra Wilkie, Sophia Ott |
Judge's Break (start back 02:38 PM) |
|||||
02:38 PM |
0680 |
ANOTHER IN THE FIRE |
Intermediate Senior Line Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Christina Hage, Danika Schlichting, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emily Neset, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Kelden Rick, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Onya Kretchman, Piper Barth, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Shelby Fortier, Sheyenne Hilde, Sydney Kringstad, Taylor Rothschadl |
02:44 PM |
0681 |
GUESS WHO'S BACK |
Intermediate Senior Large Group Hip-Hop |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Hannah Dochterman, Josie Bruning, Kaitlyn Smith, Kaylee Plohr, Laney Baugh, Leah Johnson, Malaynie Mcintosh, Mikella Cornell, Zaydee King |
02:48 PM |
0682 |
SOMEBODY TO LOVE |
Elite Senior Large Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden, Anna Gray, Annika Swanson, Ella Gray, Emma Grable, Emma Wiginton, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Lola Cook, Lola Johnson, Mya Caravello, Nina Conrad, Skylar Raudonis, Zayda Davidson, Zoe Shields |
02:52 PM |
0683 |
RHIANNA |
Elite Senior Large Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs, Anna Estvander, Ashlee Grady, Aurora Miller, Bella Schroeder, Kori Burnett, Libby Donovan, Maddie Grady, Madi Jacobs, Mya Davies, Scarlett Shoemaker, Sierra Wilkie |
02:56 PM |
0684 |
GROOVE |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray, Brooke Powell, Elizabeth Pazin, Jordan Sipiera, Jordyn Yuknis, Liza Nudgin, Natalie Larkowski, Samantha Feldstein, Vera Vassilyeva |
03:00 PM |
0685 |
SEVEN DEVILS |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Chloe Nilson, Chloe O'donnell, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Lilly Isaak, Morgan Fortier, Shelby Fortier |
03:03 PM |
0686 |
YOUTH |
Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ari Mcknight, Jaidyn Genore, Soyer Nicosia, Zoey Grimaldi |
03:07 PM |
0687 |
CONVERSATIONS |
Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco, Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas, Meredith Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell |
03:10 PM |
0688 |
EASIER |
Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Avery Cline, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Lola Cook, Madelyn Jacobson, Natalie Kilmer, Sonny Shields |
03:14 PM |
0689 |
AS LONG AS YOU LOVE ME |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Brooke Powell, Elizabeth Pazin, Elyse Matus, Grace Inouye, Jordan Sipiera, Liza Nudgin, Natalie Larkowski, Paige Fernandez, Samantha Feldstein, Vera Vassilyeva |
03:18 PM |
0690 |
THURSDAYS |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Abbey Hanson, Adelina Guzman, Alexandra Goldenstein, Anastasia Goldenstein, Emma Kisselburg, Erin Brady, Mackenzie Flackus, Natalie Barnes, Nicole Casino, Riley Schmidt, Sophia Khobdeh |
03:22 PM |
0691 |
LOVE IN THE DARK |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Bailey Mcmurray, Chloe O'donnell, Emilyn Williams, Emma Evans, Jaylin Odle, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Lilly Isaak, Norah Obermoeller, Onya Kretchman, Reese Amundson, Sawyer Anderson, Taylor Rothschadl |
03:26 PM |
0692 |
BORN TO BE WILD |
Elite Teens Small Group Jazz |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ari Mcknight, Hayden Cabot, Lauren Kaiser, Zoey Grimaldi |
03:29 PM |
0693 |
KICK UP YOUR HEELS |
Elite Teens Small Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Avery Cline, Lola Cook, Natalie Kilmer, Sonny Shields |
03:33 PM |
0694 |
BLACK CAR |
Elite Teens Small Group Jazz |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Emma Wiginton, Kailey Jacobson, Skylar Raudonis, Zoe Shields |
03:36 PM |
0695 |
GOOD LUCK |
Elite Teens Small Group Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco, Meredith Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell |
Judge's Break (start back 03:50 PM) |
|||||
03:50 PM |
0696 |
I AM HERE |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Ava Lorsung, Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Emilyn Williams, Lilly Isaak, Morgan Fortier, Olivia Iverson, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker |
03:53 PM |
0697 |
SWING SET |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Hannah Dochterman, Josie Bruning, Laney Baugh, Lexi Glancey, Sophia Carlson, Zaydee King |
03:57 PM |
0698 |
RUN |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Tap |
Y |
Creations Dance Studio Alexis Carrington, Kali Mcvey, Megan Wilson, Ryen Ennis |
04:00 PM |
0699 |
STOPTIME |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Tap |
M |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Gelisa Cowser, Jacobe Richard, Kyndal Porter, Mikhala Brown |
04:04 PM |
0700 |
VILLAINS |
Elite Teens Small Group Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Anna Estvander, Bella Schroeder, Hayden Grudenberg, Kaiya Newman, Mya Schroeder, Scarlett Shoemaker, Zoey Knapp |
04:07 PM |
0701 |
SYMPHONY |
Elite Senior Small Group Hip-Hop |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Jordyn Andrews, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
04:11 PM |
0702 |
PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC |
Intermediate Senior Large Group Tap |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Elaina Johnson, Josie Bruning, Karlee Gerber, Kaylee Plohr, Laney Baugh, Leah Johnson, Lexi Glancey, Malaynie Mcintosh, Mikella Cornell, Sophia Carlson, Zaydee King |
04:15 PM |
0703 |
DEM BEATZ |
Intermediate Teens Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Chloe O'donnell, Emilyn Williams, Lilly Isaak, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker |
04:18 PM |
0704 |
ALL I ASK |
Elite Senior Small Group Lyrical |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Anna Gray, Emma Wiginton, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Skylar Raudonis, Zoe Shields |
04:22 PM |
0705 |
FOREVER AND ALWAYS |
Elite Senior Small Group Lyrical |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Amelia Uglinica, Ella Carlson, Heather Nensel, Katie Hanson, Lacey Frey, Madison Riske, Megan Hutson, Shannon Beyer |
04:25 PM |
0706 |
FALL ON ME |
Elite Teens Small Group Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Hannah Amundrud, Hayden Grudenberg, Kaiya Newman, Lydia Grommes |
04:29 PM |
0707 |
OVER SOON |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Evie Galassi, Gia Mills, Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel, Kathleen Krasnewich, Siya Sahgal |
04:32 PM |
0708 |
DO YOU? |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Open |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Charlotte Macpherson, Ella Mccarter, Isabell Singler, Keegan Kramer, Lucy Kusak, Maddie Henry, Mary Krasnewich, Reese Lingertot, Rowan Schneider, Sadie Rogero, Sophia Witt, Zea Patrinos |
04:36 PM |
0709 |
HOLD ONTO ME |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Alayna Devold, Arianna Odle, Ava Cooper, Ava Lorsung, Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Emilyn Williams, Jaylin Odle, Lilly Isaak, Malia Bjerke, Morgan Fortier, Norah Obermoeller, Olivia Iverson, Olivia Ranz, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker |
04:40 PM |
0710 |
ODE TO A LOVE LOST |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
W |
BAS Studios Bailey Mcmurray, Ellie Moser, Emma Evans, Kadence Geraghty, Marcus Hart, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Taylor Rothschadl |
04:44 PM |
0711 |
CELLOPHANE |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Ava Murnane, Ava Smith, Ava Spielman, Emily Kuchta, Lyndsey Lyon |
04:47 PM |
0712 |
COUGH SYRUP |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Annabelle Ziemba, Ashlee Grady, Aurora Miller, Grace Stuckey, Laila Lee, Sierra Wilkie |
04:51 PM |
0713 |
BROTHER |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Evie Galassi, Gia Mills, Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel, Kathleen Krasnewich, Siya Sahgal |
04:54 PM |
0714 |
LOVE |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Drill/Pom |
P |
Illuminate Dance Project Alissa Van Beek, Audrina Ramirez, Bella Michels, Brooke Krogman, Julia Van Regenmorter, Katelyn Dykstra, Keesha Lindemann, Makena Oostra, Mallorie Van Meeteren, Nevaeh Ott |
04:58 PM |
0715 |
LA COPA |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Drill/Pom |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Chloe O'donnell, Eva Heller, Jaylin Odle, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Lilly Isaak, Onya Kretchman, Sydney Kringstad, Taylor Rothschadl |
05:02 PM |
0716 |
FRUEGO |
Elite Teens Small Group Hip-Hop |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Anna Estvander, Hannah Amundrud, Lauren Kaiser, Mya Schroeder, Payton Grady, Soyer Nicosia |
05:06 PM |
0717 |
AWOO |
Intermediate Senior Large Group Jazz |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Elaina Johnson, Hannah Dochterman, Josie Bruning, Karlee Gerber, Kaylee Plohr, Laney Baugh, Leah Johnson, Malaynie Mcintosh, Mikella Cornell, Zaydee King |
05:10 PM |
0718 |
GOT IT |
Elite Senior Small Group Jazz |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Cummings, Ava Ferree, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Jordyn Andrews, Mia Gardiner, Sophia Bastas |
05:13 PM |
0719 |
GET LOW |
Elite Senior Small Group Tap |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Annika Swanson, Ella Gray, Hailey Swanson, Kailey Jacobson, Mya Caravello, Nina Conrad, Zayda Davidson |
05:17 PM |
0720 |
LET IT WHIP |
Elite Senior Small Group Tap |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Annabelle Ziemba, Ashlee Grady, Cayley Melton, Madi Jacobs, Pricilla Rooney, Sierra Wilkie |
05:20 PM |
0721 |
ON ROPES AND RAPIDS |
Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Kelly Mccall, Kyana Luyando, Maggie Feldstein, Rochelle Polyakov |
05:24 PM |
0722 |
SEVEN NATION ARMY KICK |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Drill/Pom |
W |
BAS Studios Arianna Odle, Ava Lorsung, Chloe Nilson, Chloe O'donnell, Deja Waller, Emilyn Williams, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Lilly Isaak, Morgan Fortier, Olivia Iverson, Olivia Ranz, Piper Barth, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker |
05:28 PM |
0723 |
COURTNEY |
Elite Senior Large Group Contemporary |
A |
Innervisions Performing Arts Center Addison Bartling, Addison Cummings, Ava Ferree, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Giana Greco, Jordyn Andrews, Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
05:32 PM |
0724 |
SUCCESSION |
Elite Senior Large Group Contemporary |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden, Anna Gray, Annika Swanson, Ella Gray, Emma Grable, Emma Wiginton, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Lola Cook, Lola Johnson, Mya Caravello, Nina Conrad, Skylar Raudonis, Zayda Davidson, Zoe Shields |
05:36 PM |
0725 |
ALL THE LONELY PEOPLE |
Elite Senior Large Group Contemporary |
T |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Evie Galassi, Gia Mills, Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel, Kathleen Krasnewich, Maddie Henry, Siya Sahgal, Sophia Witt |
05:40 PM |
0726 |
LEAVE A LIGHT ON |
Elite Senior Large Group Contemporary |
K |
Reverence Dance Allison Schultz, Ava Smith, Ava Spielman, Emily Kuchta, Lyndsey Lyon, Mackenzie Oster, Maddie Royer, Megan Rood, Niya Farley, Olivia Brown |
05:44 PM |
0727 |
PUT YOUR HEAD ON MY SHOULDER |
Elite Senior Large Group Contemporary |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Amelia Uglinica, Ella Carlson, Heather Nensel, Kate Kersting, Katie Hanson, Lacey Frey, Madison Riske, Megan Hutson, Natalie Barnes, Shannon Beyer |
05:48 PM |
0728 |
WEPA |
Elite Senior Line Drill/Pom |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Alayna Devold, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Christina Hage, Danika Schlichting, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emily Neset, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Kadence Geraghty, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Marcus Hart, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier, Taylor Rothschadl |
05:54 PM |
0729 |
WELCOME TO THE CIRCUS |
Elite Teens Small Group Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Ari Mcknight, Grace Jaimes, Hayden Cabot, Kaiya Newman, Lydia Grommes, Remi Dexter, Zoey Grimaldi |
05:57 PM |
0730 |
FUGUE FOR HERO'S |
Elite Teens Small Group Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Barron Jessie, Elizabeth Huang, Elizabeth Pazin, Kelly Mccall, Kyana Luyando, Maggie Feldstein, Paige Fernandez, Sofia Bellagamba |
Judge's Break (start back 06:11 PM) |
|||||
06:11 PM |
0731 |
MEDDLING KIDS |
Elite Teens Production Open |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden, Adelyn Huetson, Anna Gray, Annika Swanson, Arrianna Williams, Avery Cline, Avery Javurek, Bella Torres, Braelynn Swanborg, Brody Neville, Elise Swanson, Eliza Pruitt, Ella Gray, Ella Hayes, Emma Grable, Emma Wiginton, Eve Recoy, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Harlie Rabey, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Keagan Kilmer, Kennedi Carlson, Kinley Devlieger, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt, Layla Burns, Lola Cook, Lola Johnson, Madelyn Jacobson, Marissa Rinaldi, Mia Minks, Mia Rinaldi, Mya Caravello, Natalie Kilmer, Nina Conrad, Olivea Andrews, Ryland Martin, Skylar Raudonis, Sonny Shields, Sydney Cook, Teagan Floeter, Zayda Davidson, Zoe Shields |
06:19 PM |
0732 |
QUIET UPTOWN |
Elite Senior Large Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Christina Hage, Ellie Moser, Emily Freier, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Taylor Rothschadl |
06:23 PM |
0733 |
JT |
Elite Senior Large Group Open |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Aurora Miller, Bella Schroeder, Cayley Melton, Kori Burnett, Laila Lee, Libby Donovan, Lily Elbert, Lydia Grommes, Mya Davies, Mya Schroeder, Sierra Wilkie, Sophia Ott, Zoey Grimaldi |
06:27 PM |
0734 |
6;42 AGAIN |
Elite Senior Large Group Open |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Alyssa Magsino, Barron Jessie, Elizabeth Huang, Jordyn Yuknis, Kelly Mccall, Kyana Luyando, Lucia Caringella, Maggie Feldstein, Megan Warner, Rochelle Polyakov, Sofia Bellagamba, Taylor Jensen |
06:31 PM |
0735 |
TURNING PAGE |
Intermediate Senior Large Group Lyrical |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Autumn Marston, Elaina Johnson, Josie Bruning, Karlee Gerber, Kaylee Plohr, Laney Baugh, Leah Johnson, Malaynie Mcintosh, Mikella Cornell, Zaydee King |
06:35 PM |
0736 |
HOPELESSLY DEVOTED |
Intermediate Senior Large Group Lyrical |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Christina Hage, Ellie Moser, Emily Freier, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Marcus Hart, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Taylor Rothschadl |
06:39 PM |
0737 |
WILD HEARTS |
Elite Senior Large Group Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Abby Jacobs, Annabelle Ziemba, Ashlee Grady, Aurora Miller, Grace Stuckey, Kori Burnett, Laila Lee, Libby Donovan, Lily Elbert, Maddie Grady, Madi Jacobs, Pricilla Rooney, Sophia Ott |
06:43 PM |
0738 |
LOW |
Elite Teens Large Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Arrianna Williams, Avery Cline, Bella Torres, Brody Neville, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Kinley Devlieger, Madelyn Jacobson, Marissa Rinaldi, Mia Rinaldi, Natalie Kilmer, Sonny Shields |
06:47 PM |
0739 |
LANDSLIDE |
Elite Teens Small Group Lyrical |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Emma Melton, Grace Jaimes, Lydia Grommes, Soyer Nicosia |
06:50 PM |
0740 |
TEMPO |
Intermediate Teens Large Group Hip-Hop |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray, Brooke Powell, Elizabeth Pazin, Elyse Matus, Jordan Sipiera, Jordyn Yuknis, Liza Nudgin, Natalie Larkowski, Paige Fernandez, Samantha Feldstein, Stephanie Wu, Taylor Jensen, Vera Vassilyeva |
06:54 PM |
0741 |
SATURDAY |
Elite Senior Small Group Open |
W |
BAS Studios Bailey Mcmurray, Ellie Moser, Eva Heller, Marcus Hart, Rachel Lampert |
06:58 PM |
0742 |
QUIET |
Elite Teens Large Group Character/Musical Theatre |
B |
Miss Andreas Dance Factory Aurora Miller, Bella Schroeder, Cayley Melton, Ella Cotone, Kyra Lewis, Libby Donovan, Lily Elbert, Mya Davies, Mya Schroeder, Pricilla Rooney, Scarlett Shoemaker |
07:02 PM |
0743 |
CHECK YOURSELF BEFORE YOU SHREK YOURSELF |
Elite Teens Line Character/Musical Theatre |
D |
Studio 11 Dance Co Abby Vanden Branden, Anna Gray, Annika Swanson, Arrianna Williams, Avery Cline, Bella Torres, Ella Gray, Ella Hayes, Emma Grable, Emma Wiginton, Eve Recoy, Hailey Musgrave, Hailey Swanson, Isabella Berger, Kailey Jacobson, Keagan Kilmer, Kolby Shields, Kylee Schmidt, Lola Johnson, Madelyn Jacobson, Marissa Rinaldi, Mya Caravello, Natalie Kilmer, Nina Conrad, Owen Recoy, Ryland Martin, Sonny Shields, Zayda Davidson, Zoe Shields |
07:08 PM |
0744 |
MAMBO #5 |
Intermediate Teens Line Jazz |
I |
Academy of Ballet Wauconda Abbey Hanson, Adalie Blanchette, Alexandra Goldenstein, Ally Bellecomo, Amelia Uglinica, Anastasia Goldenstein, Ava Bianca, Avery Tiojanco, Brooke Wojdakowski, Brooklynn Kottmeyer, Cece Temkin, Chloe Hannigan, Claire Huffman, Elena Coburn, Erin Brady, Felicity Nedza, Gabrielle Friederich, Hadley Rocha, Heather Nensel, Katie Hanson, Kelliann Siedelberg, Kensington Culp, Lacey Frey, Lanie Beyer, Mackenzie Flackus, Madison Guzick, Madison Riske, Megan Hutson, Monika Gonzalez, Morgan Hull, Natalie Barnes, Natalie Friederich, Nicole Casino, Nikki Burek, Promise Rubino, Riley Schmidt, Samantha Laureys, Savannah Foszcz, Shannon Beyer, Sophia Khobdeh, Sophia Turnbull, Sterling Rubino, Sydney Laureys |
07:14 PM |
0745 |
IT'S RAINING MEN |
Intermediate Teens Line Jazz |
G |
On Your Toes Academy of Dance Amira Gray, Annabella Teng, Annette Kishinevsky, Ashlyn Gray, Brooke Garner, Brooke Powell, Chloe Saputo, Elizabeth Huang, Elizabeth Pazin, Elyse Matus, Erin Zhang, Gabriella Taitz, Grace Inouye, Janie Tsai, Jocelyn Youm, Jordan Sipiera, Layla Ganas, Liza Nudgin, Macey Weinberg, Natalie Larkowski, Nicole Dobrovolsky, Paige Fernandez, Rachel Shulman, Samantha Feldstein, Stephanie Wu, Vera Vassilyeva |
07:20 PM |
0746 |
I'VE GOT THE MUSIC IN ME |
Intermediate Teens Line Open |
V |
Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance Aislynn Daves, Annabelle Rumburg, Arianna Shields, Autumn Marston, Ava Weist, Avery Boss, Bailey Johnson, Brenna Heinrichs, Charli Dirksen, Delainee Downing, Elaina Johnson, Hannah Ball, Hannah Dochterman, Hannah Schmidt, Josie Bruning, Kaitlyn Smith, Karlee Gerber, Kaylee Plohr, Laney Baugh, Lauren Walter, Leah Johnson, Lexi Glancey, Lily Wieskamp, Maddy Bruning, Malaynie Mcintosh, Michael Shields, Mikella Cornell, Peyton Bushman, Sophia Carlson, Zaydee King |
07:26 PM |
0747 |
LETS RIDE |
Elite Senior Line Hip-Hop |
W |
BAS Studios Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Christina Hage, Danika Schlichting, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emily Neset, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Kadence Geraghty, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Marcus Hart, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier, Taylor Rothschadl |
Awards |