Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 1
Thursday, June 23 2022 - 09:00 AM

09:00 AM

0101

I GOT MY EYE ON YOU

Novice Teens Solo Acro 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Charli Dirksen

09:03 AM

0102

COPPELIA SPANISH VARIATION

Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Grace Inouye

09:06 AM

0103

PAQUITA VARIATION

Novice Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Macey Weinberg

09:09 AM

0104

AMAZING MAYZIE

Novice Teens Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

H

Lively Arts Elite

Kristin Usher

09:12 AM

0105

WHERE'S MY LOVE

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Liza Nudgin

09:15 AM

0106

COME FLY WITH ME

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Genna Tebrugge

09:18 AM

0107

GROWTH

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Stephanie Wu

09:21 AM

0108

APOLOGIZE

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Eleanor Wang

09:24 AM

0109

TRAPPED INSIDE

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Macey Weinberg

09:27 AM

0110

REAL GONE

Novice Teens Solo Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Sophia Fylling

09:30 AM

0111

SWAY

Novice Teens Solo Jazz 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Maeve Bogaczyk

09:33 AM

0112

DOMINO

Novice Teens Solo Jazz 

H

Lively Arts Elite

Kirsten Usher

09:36 AM

0113

YOU’RE GONNA BE OK

Novice Teens Solo Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Bryn Conley

09:39 AM

0114

ALL THE KINGS MEN

Novice Teens Solo Lyrical 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Ryen Ennis

09:42 AM

0115

TRAIN WRECK

Novice Teens Solo Lyrical 

S

J & J Dance

Aubrey Ferguson

09:45 AM

0116

DREAMS

Novice Teens Solo Open 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Hadley Rocha

09:48 AM

0117

L. O. V. E.

Novice Teens Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Hannah Schmidt

09:51 AM

0118

PAQUITA

Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Chloe Saputo

09:54 AM

0119

PAQUITA'S VARIATION

Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Nicole Dobrovolsky

09:57 AM

0120

SWANHILDA'S VARIATION

Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Gabriella Taitz

10:00 AM

0121

PAQUITA VARIATION 2

Intermediate Teens Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Garner

10:03 AM

0122

PAQUITA VARIATION 4

Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Elizabeth Huang

10:06 AM

0123

SPANISH VARIATION COPPELIA

Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Elizabeth Pazin

10:09 AM

0124

SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA

Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Amira Gray

10:12 AM

0125

SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA

Intermediate Teens Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Jordan Sipiera

10:15 AM

0126

CALL ON ME

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Morgan Fortier

10:18 AM

0127

A TRICK OF THE LIGHT

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Elizabeth Huang

10:21 AM

0128

CAUGHT

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Reese Lingertot

10:24 AM

0129

DREAM

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Sterling Rubino

10:27 AM

0130

DON'T YOU WANT ME

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Keegan Kramer

10:30 AM

0131

SIGN OF THE TIMES

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Abby Celaya

10:33 AM

0132

SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Amelia Schneidewind

10:36 AM

0133

RED DUST

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Sophia Witt

10:39 AM

0134

HOME

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Chloe Saputo

10:42 AM

0135

BLACKOUT DAYS

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Rylee Finstrom

10:45 AM

0136

ON THE BRIGHT SIDE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Paige Fernandez

10:48 AM

0137

ELASTIC HEART

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Maddie Henry

10:51 AM

0138

SAY IT FIRST

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Dana Mayer

10:54 AM

0139

STRAIGHT TO YOUR HEART

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Gabriella Taitz

10:57 AM

0140

GENESIS

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Chloe O'donnell

11:00 AM

0141

LOST ON YOU

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Garner

11:03 AM

0142

SAIL

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Ellie Tewell

11:06 AM

0143

DON'T YOU WANT ME

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Elizabeth Pazin

11:09 AM

0144

THE CAVE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Sadie Rogero

11:12 AM

0145

WICKED GAMES

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Lilly Isaak

11:15 AM

0146

DISMANTLE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Alexandra Goldenstein

11:18 AM

0147

I CANT REMEMBER LOVE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Amira Gray

11:21 AM

0148

GRAVITY

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Nikki Burek

11:24 AM

0149

THAT MIDDLE PLACE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Jordyn Yuknis

11:27 AM

0150

HOMETOWN GLORY

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Emma Kisselburg

Judge's Break (start back 11:40 AM)

11:40 AM

0151

DOING IT WELL

Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Kiera Blaisdell

11:43 AM

0152

PLAY THE FUN MIX

Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Sophia Carlson

11:46 AM

0153

PYRAMIDS

Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Jordyn Yuknis

11:49 AM

0154

FRIEND LIKE ME

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Emily Ekstrand

11:52 AM

0155

LET'S WORK

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Mia Rinaldi

11:55 AM

0156

HOME

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Brooklynn Kottmeyer

11:58 AM

0157

FEEL THIS MOMENT

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Olivia Vallone

12:01 PM

0158

WHEN DOVES CRY

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Isabell Singler

12:04 PM

0159

LOVE IS ALIVE

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Nevaeh Ott

12:07 PM

0160

YOU WILL BE FOUND

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Maddie Ciosek

12:10 PM

0161

SAFE AND SOUND

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Elise Swanson

12:13 PM

0162

PIECE BY PIECE

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Eva Allison

12:16 PM

0163

WHAT'S IT GONNA TAKE

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Mary Krasnewich

12:19 PM

0164

NOVA LYRICAL

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

W

BAS Studios

Norah Obermoeller

12:22 PM

0165

FIND YOU

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Sydney Laureys

12:25 PM

0166

I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Hailey Musgrave

12:28 PM

0167

HOPE

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Nicole Dobrovolsky

12:31 PM

0168

YOU BELONG

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Sophia Ekstrand

12:34 PM

0169

OASIS

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Bella Michels

12:37 PM

0170

TAKE ME HOME

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Ella Mccarter

12:40 PM

0171

TILL IT'S OVER

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Marissa Rinaldi

12:43 PM

0172

BITTER EARTH

Intermediate Teens Solo Modern 

E

Veyshun Smith

Peyton Smith

12:46 PM

0173

ROSES

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Garner

12:49 PM

0174

SILHOUETTES

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

W

BAS Studios

Norah Obermoeller

12:52 PM

0175

LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Intermediate Teens Solo Tap 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Paityn Ellis

12:55 PM

0176

GROWN WOMAN

Intermediate Teens Solo Tap 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Alexis Dykstra

12:58 PM

0177

TOO DARN HOT

Intermediate Teens Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Lexi Glancey

01:01 PM

0178

THE LAZY SONG

Intermediate Teens Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Sophia Carlson

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 2
Thursday, June 23 2022 - 01:30 PM

01:30 PM

0179

WORRY

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Zoey Knapp

01:33 PM

0180

SHORT LINE

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Emma Wiginton

01:36 PM

0181

CRAZY

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Natalie Kilmer

01:39 PM

0182

HERO

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Brooke Krogman

01:42 PM

0183

SOMETHINGS MISSING

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Nori Blaisdell

01:45 PM

0184

YOUNGER

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Kathleen Krasnewich

01:48 PM

0185

RIVER

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Ryland Martin

01:51 PM

0186

BODY LOVE

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Giana Greco

01:54 PM

0187

BRUISES

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Lily Elbert

01:57 PM

0188

TIME

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Lola Johnson

02:00 PM

0189

BREATHE AGAIN

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Shannon Beyer

02:03 PM

0190

FUN

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Sonny Shields

02:06 PM

0191

WHOLE LOTTA WOMAN

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Audrina Ramirez

02:09 PM

0192

YES

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Avery Cline

02:12 PM

0193

LADY MARMALADE

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Brooke Krogman

02:15 PM

0194

MAN-EATER

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Ella Gray

02:18 PM

0195

BANG BANG

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Abby Jacobs

02:21 PM

0196

DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Lola Cook

02:24 PM

0197

HELIUM

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

R

Dance Arts Centre

Calista Port

02:27 PM

0198

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Ryland Martin

02:30 PM

0199

PIANO IN THE SKY

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Emma Wiginton

02:33 PM

0200

READ ALL ABOUT IT

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Audrina Ramirez

02:36 PM

0201

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Natalie Kilmer

02:39 PM

0202

HOUSE THAT BUILT ME

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Brooke Krogman

02:42 PM

0203

US

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Lola Johnson

02:45 PM

0204

SANTA MARIA

Elite Teens Solo Modern 

E

Veyshun Smith

Peyton Smith

02:48 PM

0205

LET ME GO

Elite Teens Solo Open 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Audrina Ramirez

02:51 PM

0206

EASY

Elite Teens Solo Open 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Hailey Swanson

02:54 PM

0207

LONELY

Elite Teens Solo Open 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Laila Lee

02:57 PM

0208

ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING

Elite Teens Solo Open 

R

Dance Arts Centre

Calista Port

03:00 PM

0209

LA ESMERALDA VARIATION

Elite Teens Solo Pointe 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Shannon Beyer

03:03 PM

0210

QUEEN DRYAD VARIATION

Elite Teens Solo Pointe 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Samantha Laureys

03:06 PM

0211

MOVE

Elite Teens Solo Tap 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Emma Melton

03:09 PM

0212

CANON IN D

Elite Teens Solo Tap 

C

Julia Hofmeister

Joella Hofmeister

03:12 PM

0213

LAST DANCE

Novice Senior Duo/Trio Jazz 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Arianna Shields, Michael Shields

03:15 PM

0214

HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

O

Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka

03:18 PM

0215

BREATH OF LIFE

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Alexis Carrington, Lindsey Kail

03:21 PM

0216

STRAIGHT TO THE TOP

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

S

J & J Dance

Anthony Aguilera, Jaden Gocken

03:24 PM

0217

JUDAS

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Abbey Hanson, Erin Brady, Mackenzie Flackus

03:27 PM

0218

SO HAPPY

Novice Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

S

J & J Dance

Abby Rice, Amelia Mccray-Grotto

03:30 PM

0219

WE GO TOGETHER

Novice Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Arianna Shields, Michael Shields

Judge's Break (start back 03:43 PM)

03:43 PM

0220

TOUGH

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Katelyn Dykstra, Mallorie Van Meeteren

03:46 PM

0221

SILHOUETTE

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

O

Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka

03:49 PM

0222

BEGGIN

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Elaina Johnson, Kaylee Plohr, Leah Johnson

03:52 PM

0223

MIRRORS

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Francesca Vacko, Madeline Vacko

03:55 PM

0224

YOUTH

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open 

W

BAS Studios

Charleigh Kilgore, Kelden Rick, Lilly Isaak

03:58 PM

0225

CIRCUS

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open 

W

BAS Studios

Maggie Schroeder, Shayne Biel

04:01 PM

0226

PERM

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Kaylee Plohr, Leah Johnson

04:04 PM

0227

MAD HATTER

Novice Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

H

Lively Arts Elite

Delaney O'neal

04:07 PM

0228

STRONGEST SUIT

Novice Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

H

Lively Arts Elite

Cassidy Murphy

04:10 PM

0229

I'VE HAD THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Novice Senior Solo Contemporary 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Megan Jones

04:13 PM

0230

AIN'T NO SUNSHINE

Novice Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Ally Bellecomo

04:16 PM

0231

KICK IT

Novice Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Andrea Alcaraz

04:19 PM

0232

STOP THE SHOW

Novice Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Kaitlyn Smith

04:22 PM

0233

FEEL THIS MOMENT

Novice Senior Solo Jazz 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Megan Jones

04:25 PM

0234

YOU GOTTA BE

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Elaina Johnson, Leah Johnson

04:28 PM

0235

ROYALS

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Autumn Marston, Karlee Gerber, Malaynie Mcintosh

04:31 PM

0236

SALVATION

Novice Senior Solo Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Madelyn Dul

04:34 PM

0237

MADNESS

Novice Senior Solo Lyrical 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Ady Corkron

04:37 PM

0238

THE CLIMB

Novice Senior Solo Lyrical 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Molly Mcilheran

04:40 PM

0239

NOT JUST ORDINARY

Novice Senior Solo Open 

S

J & J Dance

Amelia Mccray-Grotto

04:43 PM

0240

BANG BANG

Novice Senior Solo Open 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Megan Jones

04:46 PM

0241

LET'S GO CRAZY

Novice Senior Solo Tap 

S

J & J Dance

Abby Rice

04:49 PM

0242

SHATTERED

Novice Senior Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Julia Van Regenmorter

04:52 PM

0243

THE CLIMB

Novice Senior Solo Lyrical 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Kaitlyn Smith

04:55 PM

0244

TAP THAT

Novice Senior Solo Tap 

S

J & J Dance

Amelia Mccray-Grotto

04:58 PM

0245

WHAT A MAN GOTTA DO

Novice Senior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Michael Shields

05:01 PM

0246

THE LIFE IN NEW YORK

Novice Senior Solo Tap 

S

J & J Dance

Abby Rice

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 3
Thursday, June 23 2022 - 05:30 PM

05:30 PM

0247

WARRIOR

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Acro 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Charli Dirksen, Zaydee King

05:33 PM

0248

LEAN ON ME

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Eden Lawson, Kennedy Shepard, Malia Browning

05:36 PM

0249

SLOW ME DOWN

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul

05:39 PM

0250

DEMONS

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Ally Bellecomo, Ava Bianca, Kelliann Siedelberg

05:42 PM

0251

THE MAD DOCTOR

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Open 

S

J & J Dance

Jaden Gocken, Jake Brockway

05:45 PM

0252

THEY CALL ME DEVIL

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Eden Lawson, Kennedy Shepard, Malia Browning

05:48 PM

0253

OHH LA LA

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Addison Golemba, Avery Tiojanco, Hadley Rocha

05:51 PM

0254

RUNAWAY BABY

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Ava Weist, Lexi Glancey

05:54 PM

0255

FRIENDSHIP

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Bella Torres, Hailey Musgrave

05:57 PM

0256

WHAT IS THIS FEELING

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Josie Bruning, Zaydee King

06:00 PM

0257

READ ALL ABOUT IT

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper

06:03 PM

0258

BETTER THAN TODAY

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang, Rylee Finstrom

06:06 PM

0259

STRONG

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Morgan Fortier, Shelby Fortier

06:09 PM

0260

HAVE A LITTLE FAITH

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Charlotte Macpherson, Maddie Henry, Sophia Witt

06:12 PM

0261

BY NIGHT

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Grace Jensen, Margaret Pas

06:15 PM

0262

SWEET CHILD

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Sophia Ekstrand

06:18 PM

0263

IMPLANTED NARRATIVES

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Lucy Kusak, Rowan Schneider

06:21 PM

0264

IF WE BUILD IT

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Grace Inouye, Vera Vassilyeva

06:24 PM

0265

NEVER PARTED

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Dana Mayer, Sadie Rogero

06:27 PM

0266

THE NIGHT WE MET

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Abby Celaya, Isabella Marcinkowski

06:30 PM

0267

WHO I AM

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Alexandra Goldenstein, Morgan Hull, Sophia Khobdeh

06:33 PM

0268

BREATH OF LIFE

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Ada Duell, Gianna Difronzo

06:36 PM

0269

DROP THE NEEDLE

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Carolann Fioti, Ella Mccarter

06:39 PM

0270

ME AND MY GIRLS

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand, Maddie Ciosek

06:42 PM

0271

SWEET DREAMS

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Isabell Singler, Mary Krasnewich

06:45 PM

0272

IF WE'RE HONEST

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Bella Michels, Nevaeh Ott

06:48 PM

0273

ARE WE THERE YET

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Keegan Kramer, Reese Lingertot

06:51 PM

0274

LANDSLIDE

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Sophia Turnbull, Sydney Laureys

06:54 PM

0275

GOT IT IN YOU

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

K

Reverence Dance

Alivia Borri, Mackenzie Oster

06:57 PM

0276

GET DAT

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Lexi Glancey, Sophia Carlson

07:00 PM

0277

RESCUE ME

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

W

BAS Studios

Layne Obermoeller, Norah Obermoeller

07:03 PM

0278

HOW TO SAVE A LIFE

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

W

BAS Studios

Emily Neset, Isabella Neset

07:06 PM

0279

PRISONER OF HOPE

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Audrina Ramirez, Brooke Krogman, Keesha Lindemann

07:09 PM

0280

PULL ME OUT

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Giana Greco, Nori Blaisdell

07:12 PM

0281

PRIMITIVE

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Avery Cline, Sonny Shields

07:15 PM

0282

ATTENTION

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Ashlee Grady, Maddie Grady

07:18 PM

0283

HOLD ME WHILE YOU WAIT

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Natalie Barnes, Shannon Beyer, Sterling Rubino

07:21 PM

0284

WAVES

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Hayden Grudenberg, Kaiya Newman

07:24 PM

0285

HALLELUJAH

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Evie Galassi, Hallie Olenec, Kathleen Krasnewich

07:27 PM

0286

SEPTEMBER

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

C

Julia Hofmeister

Janaya Hofmeister, Jianna Hofmeister, Joella Hofmeister

07:30 PM

0287

SING SANG SUNG

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Anna Estvander, Zoey Knapp

07:33 PM

0288

A FIFTH OF BEETHOVEN

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Addison Bartling, Nori Blaisdell

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 4
Friday, June 24 2022 - 08:00 AM

08:00 AM

0289

BLUEBIRD VARIATION

Novice Petite Solo Ballet 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Lanie Beyer

08:03 AM

0290

GLORY OF LOVE

Novice Petite Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Felicity Nedza

08:06 AM

0291

APPLAUSE

Novice Petite Solo Jazz 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Lanie Simon

08:09 AM

0292

LITTLE RED WAGON

Novice Petite Solo Jazz 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Madailein Durno

08:12 AM

0293

MONEY

Novice Petite Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Teagan Floeter

08:15 AM

0294

UNBREAKABLE

Novice Petite Solo Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Cece Temkin

08:18 AM

0295

I'M JUST TOO FABULOUS

Novice Petite Solo Jazz 

S

J & J Dance

Alexandria Bunting

08:21 AM

0296

FIREWORKS

Novice Petite Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Gabrielle Friederich

08:24 AM

0297

ALL IS FOUND

Novice Petite Solo Lyrical 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Nora English

08:27 AM

0298

OUTTA THE PARK

Novice Petite Solo Open 

H

Lively Arts Elite

Eli Eddy

08:30 AM

0299

PAQUITA VARIATION 3

Novice Junior Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Jocelyn Youm

08:33 AM

0300

POPULAR

Novice Junior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

W

BAS Studios

Lucy Mottenberg

08:36 AM

0301

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Novice Junior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Brooke Wojdakowski

08:39 AM

0302

TRAIN WRECK

Novice Junior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Isabella Neset

08:42 AM

0303

SKYSCRAPER

Novice Junior Solo Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Aspyn Lee

08:45 AM

0304

CHAP STICK

Novice Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Willow Edwards

08:48 AM

0305

ON THE FLOOR

Novice Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

W

BAS Studios

Caroline Boub

08:51 AM

0306

ME TOO

Novice Junior Solo Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Madison Guzick

08:54 AM

0307

GIRL IN THE MIRROR

Novice Junior Solo Jazz 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Tory Weeks

08:57 AM

0308

WHEN I GROW UP

Novice Junior Solo Jazz 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Madalyn Fugazzotto

09:00 AM

0309

STAND OUT

Novice Junior Solo Jazz 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Ella Schmidt

09:03 AM

0310

SWEET CHILD OF MINE

Novice Junior Solo Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Madelyn Bush

09:06 AM

0311

WARRIOR

Novice Junior Solo Lyrical 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Morgan Carlyle

09:09 AM

0312

HERE COMES THE SUN

Novice Junior Solo Lyrical 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Jocelyn Youm

09:12 AM

0313

IT'S OH SO QUIET

Novice Junior Solo Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Kylee Schaan

09:15 AM

0314

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Novice Junior Solo Open 

W

BAS Studios

Katie Mcgrath

09:18 AM

0315

DANCING ON THE WAVES

Novice Junior Solo Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Paytience Baldwin

09:21 AM

0316

I WANT YOU BACK

Novice Junior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Lily Wieskamp

09:24 AM

0317

CHEEZE PLEASE

Intermediate Junior Solo Tap 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Annette Kishinevsky

09:27 AM

0318

THAT'S IT I QUIT

Novice Junior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Brenna Heinrichs

09:30 AM

0319

ROYALS

Novice Junior Solo Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Zoe English

09:33 AM

0320

FIRE UNDER MY FEET

Novice Junior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Ava Weist

09:36 AM

0321

MAKE IT LOOK EASY

Intermediate Petite Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Adelyn Huetson

09:39 AM

0322

BRODWAY BANANA

Intermediate Petite Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Arden Koroll

09:42 AM

0323

I'M STILL STANDING

Intermediate Petite Solo Tap 

C

Julia Hofmeister

Josiah Hofmeister

09:45 AM

0324

SWANHILDA'S VARIATION

Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Annabella Teng

09:48 AM

0325

SWANHILDA VARIATION

Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Layla Ganas

09:51 AM

0326

SWANHILDA'S VARIATION

Intermediate Junior Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Rachel Shulman

09:54 AM

0327

KNIFE

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Violet Towery

09:57 AM

0328

FLICKER

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Olivia Jagoe

10:00 AM

0329

SHOCK

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Ava Goodwin

10:03 AM

0330

NOT WHO WE WERE

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Annabella Teng

10:06 AM

0331

BEEN A LONG DAY

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Chloe Hannigan

10:09 AM

0332

SYMMETRY

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Stephanie Fundingsland

10:12 AM

0333

GET UP

Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Myliyah Reid

10:15 AM

0334

JUMP ON IT

Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Kara Tosi

10:18 AM

0335

FEARLESS

Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Aniya Mallory

10:21 AM

0336

PEP RALLY

Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Lucy Falaschi

10:24 AM

0337

LITTLE BADDIE

Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Kyndal Porter

10:27 AM

0338

FABULOUS.

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Kennedi Carlson

10:30 AM

0339

BABY, I'M A STAR

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Layla Ganas

10:33 AM

0340

NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Kenley Turrisi

10:36 AM

0341

A LITTLE WICKED

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Gwen Busch

10:39 AM

0342

BACK IN TIME

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Lauren Urso

Judge's Break (start back 10:52 AM)

10:52 AM

0343

NEVER ENOUGH

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Christin (Leslie) Ballard

10:55 AM

0344

GROW

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Prezlie Kurtz

10:58 AM

0345

WILD HORSES

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Lili Jonusas

11:01 AM

0346

LEARNING TO FLY

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Promise Rubino

11:04 AM

0347

IM A PRO

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Zoe Williams

11:07 AM

0348

CINDERELLA

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Rachel Shulman

11:10 AM

0349

ITS A LOOK

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Zaire Tucker

11:13 AM

0350

NANCY MULLIGAN

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Gwen Busch

11:16 AM

0351

FLAWLESS

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Sophia Sparks

11:19 AM

0352

BEST DAY OF MY LIFE

Intermediate Junior Solo Tap 

C

Julia Hofmeister

Jianna Hofmeister

11:22 AM

0353

THE SMELL OF REBELLION

Intermediate Junior Solo Tap 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Cecilia Oceguera

11:25 AM

0354

MY SHOT

Intermediate Junior Solo Tap 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Kyndal Porter

11:28 AM

0355

YOU DON'T OWN ME

Elite Junior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Kinley Devlieger

11:31 AM

0356

CRASH AND LEARN

Elite Junior Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Arrianna Williams

11:34 AM

0357

TIK TOK

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Kylee Schmidt

11:37 AM

0358

NO ROOTS

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Sam Knapp

11:40 AM

0359

LABELS OR LOVE

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Kolby Shields

11:43 AM

0360

LADY

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Hayden Cabot

11:46 AM

0361

LOOKING AT ME

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Ella Hayes

11:49 AM

0362

SHOW OFF.

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Arrianna Williams

11:52 AM

0363

SOMEONE TO YOU

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Mya Schroeder

11:55 AM

0364

SELF LOVE

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Keagan Kilmer

11:58 AM

0365

DOSE

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Madelyn Jacobson

12:01 PM

0366

YOU SAY

Elite Junior Solo Lyrical 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Remi Dexter

12:04 PM

0367

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE

Elite Junior Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Arrianna Williams

12:07 PM

0368

THIS IS HOW WE DO

Elite Junior Solo Open 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Kylee Kelso

12:10 PM

0369

FREAK

Elite Junior Solo Open 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Miya Quimby

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 5
Friday, June 24 2022 - 01:00 PM

01:00 PM

0370

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Aislynn Daves, Avery Boss, Maddy Bruning

01:03 PM

0371

FRIEND LIKE ME

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Hannah Hose, Savannah Musni

01:06 PM

0372

WHO'S AFRAID OF THE BIG BAD WOLF

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Amelia Boss, Charley Chandler, Lily Foster

01:09 PM

0373

OMG SURPRISE

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Jazz 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Adelyn Huetson, Eliza Pruitt

01:12 PM

0374

MY KIND OF WONDERFUL

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Hannah Ball, Lauren Walter

01:15 PM

0375

SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos

01:18 PM

0376

US AGAIN

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Tap 

C

Julia Hofmeister

Jianna Hofmeister, Josiah Hofmeister

01:21 PM

0377

SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Amelia Boss, Charley Chandler, Lily Foster

01:24 PM

0378

THROW BACK LOVE

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Avery Boss, Maddy Bruning

01:27 PM

0379

LEAVE THE LIGHT ON

Elite Petite Duo/Trio Acro 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Hailey Dexter, Stella Carlson

01:30 PM

0380

HEY!

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler

01:33 PM

0381

FERGALICIOUS

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Ava Mcdaniel, Laney Dawson, Olivia Seifert

01:36 PM

0382

TIME FOR TEA

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Lily Zold, Madison Urso

01:39 PM

0383

THERE'S YOUR TROUBLE

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Abigail Thies, Evelyn Hose, Sabrina Jacobsen

01:42 PM

0384

NEVER ALONE

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Madalyn Fugazzotto, Peyton Ripoli Orsa

01:45 PM

0385

HALLELUJAH

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Adalie Blanchette, Claire Huffman, Kensington Culp

01:48 PM

0386

HELIUM

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Arya Komanduri, Natalie Haasch, Rachael Wojciechowski

01:51 PM

0387

GREATEST SHOW

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Open 

W

BAS Studios

Katie Mcgrath, Malia Bjerke

01:54 PM

0388

BLUES BROTHERS

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Miyah Fundingsland, Zoe English

01:57 PM

0389

HEY LIL' MAMA

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Ava Weist, Brenna Heinrichs, Lily Wieskamp

02:00 PM

0390

WON'T BACK DOWN

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Gwen Busch, Prezlie Kurtz

02:03 PM

0391

FRIEND LIKE ME

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Kyndal Porter, Maya Watkins

02:06 PM

0392

LET IT BUMP

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

J

Racine Studio of Performing Arts

Lucy Falaschi, Violet Towery

02:09 PM

0393

MADNESS

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi

02:12 PM

0394

CHASE

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Kailee Jefferson, Sophia Sparks

02:15 PM

0395

IN THE END

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas

02:18 PM

0396

TEARDROP

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Olivia Jagoe, Prezlie Kurtz

02:21 PM

0397

HOCUS POCUS

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Mya Schroeder, Sadie Shoemaker, Stella Carlson

02:24 PM

0398

GAGA

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Brooklynn Kottmeyer, Chloe Hannigan, Natalie Friederich

02:27 PM

0399

PARTY GO BOOM

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi

02:30 PM

0400

END OF TIME

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Garner, Layla Ganas, Macey Weinberg

02:33 PM

0401

SELF LOVE

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas

02:36 PM

0402

BINGO NIGHT

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Payton Grady, Soyer Nicosia

02:39 PM

0403

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Open 

F

The Dance Company of Minot

Gwen Busch, Olivia Jagoe, Stephanie Fundingsland

02:42 PM

0404

POWER OVER ME

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Bella Schroeder, Mya Schroeder, Scarlett Shoemaker

02:45 PM

0405

LADIES CHOICE

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Lauren Kaiser, Remi Dexter

02:48 PM

0406

DIG IT

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Jaidyn Genore, Payton Grady, Soyer Nicosia

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 6
Friday, June 24 2022 - 03:30 PM

03:30 PM

0407

COPPELIA SPANISH VARIATION

Intermediate Senior Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Powell

03:33 PM

0408

SPANISH VARIATION COPPELIA

Intermediate Senior Solo Ballet 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Natalie Larkowski

03:36 PM

0409

READY

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Elyse Matus

03:39 PM

0410

UNTITLED GOD SONG

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Isabella Marcinkowski

03:42 PM

0411

LET GO

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Samantha Feldstein

03:45 PM

0412

POWER

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Grace Jones

03:48 PM

0413

HOW I LET YOU DOWN

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Brooke Powell

03:51 PM

0414

NEVER LET ME GO

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Emily Neset

03:54 PM

0415

THE NIGHT WE MET

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Nina Ivancevic

03:57 PM

0416

HUMAN

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

N

Elite Feet Dance Center

Aurora Youstra

04:00 PM

0417

SAY WHAT YOU WILL

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Morgan Hull

04:03 PM

0418

ARSONIST LULLABY

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Elle Kramer

04:06 PM

0419

WAKE ME UP

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Layne Obermoeller

04:09 PM

0420

PEOPLE WATCHING

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Kate Kersting

04:12 PM

0421

WHAT KIND OF MAN

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

W

BAS Studios

Danika Schlichting

04:15 PM

0422

MADNESS

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Ava Santoro

04:18 PM

0423

GROW

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Sheyenne Hilde

04:21 PM

0424

THE WALK

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Megan Warner

04:24 PM

0425

LOVELY

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Niya Farley

04:27 PM

0426

WHAT COULD BE AS LONELY AS LOVE

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Taylor Jensen

04:30 PM

0427

ORDINARY PEOPLE

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Alyssa Magsino

04:33 PM

0428

BEAUTIFUL & BROKEN

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Lacey Frey

04:36 PM

0429

TAKE ME TO CHURCH

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Katie Hanson

04:39 PM

0430

OVERTIME

Intermediate Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Taylor Jensen

04:42 PM

0431

MISTAKEN

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Alexis Carrington

04:45 PM

0432

SLOW AND EASY

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Nicole Casino

04:48 PM

0433

NEW DORP NEW YORK

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Lindsey Kail

04:51 PM

0434

PLASTIC HEARTS

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

L

Evolution Dance Experience

Lauren Deely

04:54 PM

0435

ALL I ASK

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Elena Coburn

04:57 PM

0436

SURVIVE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

W

BAS Studios

Shelby Fortier

05:00 PM

0437

LOVE IN THE DARK

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Abbey Hanson

05:03 PM

0438

FAVORITE CRIME

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Natalie Barnes

05:06 PM

0439

YOU'RE GONNA BE OKAY

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Katelyn Dykstra

05:09 PM

0440

FORGIVE MYSELF

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Sophia Khobdeh

05:12 PM

0441

STUCK IN MY HEAD

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Josie Bruning

05:15 PM

0442

TO FEEL FREE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Reverence Dance

Bella Caputo

05:18 PM

0443

ALREADY GONE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

W

BAS Studios

Emma Evans

05:21 PM

0444

LOST WITHOUT YOU

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Kaylee Plohr

05:24 PM

0445

TURNING TABLES

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Reverence Dance

Taylor Ditsworth

05:27 PM

0446

FEELING THINGS

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

P

Illuminate Dance Project

Alissa Van Beek

05:30 PM

0447

ADDICTED

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Malaynie Mcintosh

05:33 PM

0448

COME HOME TO ME

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Mya Caravello

05:36 PM

0449

SET ME ON FIRE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Reverence Dance

Charlotte Herst

05:39 PM

0450

IF THIS IS LOVE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

S

J & J Dance

Reyna Aguilera

05:42 PM

0451

OPPORTUNITY

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Reverence Dance

Niya Farley

05:45 PM

0452

CASTLE

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

K

Reverence Dance

Bella Caputo

05:48 PM

0453

ONE WOMAN ARMY

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

Y

Creations Dance Studio

Kali Mcvey

05:51 PM

0454

CONQUER

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

S

J & J Dance

Jaden Gocken

05:54 PM

0455

WARRIOR

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

W

BAS Studios

Taylor Rothschadl

05:57 PM

0456

SOMEWHERE IN BETWEEN

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Alyssa Magsino

06:00 PM

0457

SPANISH VARIATION FROM COPPELIA

Intermediate Senior Solo Pointe 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Samantha Feldstein

06:03 PM

0458

SEND ME ON MY WAY

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Natalie Larkowski

06:06 PM

0459

PUT YOUR RECORDS ON

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Leah Johnson

06:09 PM

0460

SUMMERTIME

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

M

Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre

Jacobe Richard

06:12 PM

0461

SWING WITH ME

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Mikella Cornell

06:15 PM

0462

ONCE IN A WHILE

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Kaylee Plohr

06:18 PM

0463

PARALYZED

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Kadence Geraghty

06:21 PM

0464

NA NA NA

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

V

Myrna Rae's Studio of Dance

Malaynie Mcintosh

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Geneva Lake, Wisconsin

Session 7
Saturday, June 25 2022 - 08:00 AM

08:00 AM

0465

PAQUITA

Elite Senior Solo Ballet 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Sophia Bastas

08:03 AM

0466

IF YOU HADN'T

Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Kori Burnett

08:06 AM

0467

LIZA WITH A Z

Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Cayley Melton

08:09 AM

0468

NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME

Elite Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

B

Miss Andreas Dance Factory

Ella Cotone

08:12 AM

0469

WORK SONG

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

I

Academy of Ballet Wauconda

Amelia Uglinica

08:15 AM

0470

NEXT TO YOU

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Isabella Berger

08:18 AM

0471

ALL MY FRIENDS

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Reese Amundson

08:21 AM

0472

WILL NOT FORGET

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Jacqueline Vogel

08:24 AM

0473

LOVE ME LOW

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Kailey Jacobson

08:27 AM

0474

A CONVERSATION WITH THE TITANIC

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Kyana Luyando

08:30 AM

0475

NIGHT RAIN

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Ava Murnane

08:33 AM

0476

HUMAN

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Skylar Raudonis

08:36 AM

0477

BURN

Elite Senior Solo Open 

W

BAS Studios

Onya Kretchman

08:39 AM

0478

I REMEMBER IT

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

On Your Toes Academy of Dance

Rochelle Polyakov

08:42 AM

0479

ALL YOU NEVER SAY

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Lyndsey Lyon

08:45 AM

0480

OF TWO MINDS

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

T

Pure Vibe Dance Center

Isabelle Witt

08:48 AM

0481

BURN

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Ava Smith

08:51 AM

0482

LA BOHEME

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

W

BAS Studios

Marcus Hart

08:54 AM

0483

OUTNUMBERED

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

A

Innervisions Performing Arts Center

Addison Cummings

08:57 AM

0484

DYING IN LA

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Reverence Dance

Beth Louis

09:00 AM

0485

STATION

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Studio 11 Dance Co

Emma Grable

09:03 AM