Ovation Dance Challenge
Fargo

Session 1
Friday, April 16 2021 - 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

0101

DANGEROUS

Intermediate Senior Large Group Open 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Alayna Devold, Bailey Mcmurray, Devree Greenley, Ellie Moser, Emily Freier, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Hailee Stevens, Kadence Geraghty, Maggie Schroeder, Marcus Hart, Molly Beaton, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Taylor Rothschadl, Thea Devos

11:35 AM

0102

LOVE

Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz 

G

BAS Studios

Briar Carlsrud, Kasa Waller, Layne Obermoeller, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier

11:39 AM

0103

OCEAN EYES

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

N

Summit Dance School

Alyssa Buzick

11:42 AM

0170

WHO I'M MEANT TO BE

Novice Junior Solo Lyrical 

D

Fusion Center

Jerzey Everhart

11:46 AM

0196

LAZERUS POM

Intermediate Senior Large Group Drill/Pom 

G

BAS Studios

Charleigh Kilgore, Emily Freier, Emily Neset, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Molly Beaton, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Sydney Kringstad

11:51 AM

0136

FIGHTER

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

D

Fusion Center

Harper Amdahl

11:54 AM

0105

DANGEROUS WOMAN

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Ellie Moser

11:58 AM

0106

THEY DONT REALLY CARE ABOUT US

Intermediate Teens Solo Acro 

G

BAS Studios

Onya Kretchman

12:01 PM

0169

NEW YORK STATE OF MIND

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Marcus Hart

12:05 PM

0108

CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE

Intermediate Junior Small Group Drill/Pom 

G

BAS Studios

Adeliza Bitker, Arianna Odle, Brynna Angeles, Lenynn Dick, Olivia Ranz

12:09 PM

0109

BACHELOR

Intermediate Teens Small Group Open 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Emily Freier, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Onya Kretchman

12:13 PM

0124

SHARK

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

N

Summit Dance School

Kya Rosell

12:16 PM

0130

RIVER

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Fusion Center

Maggie Metson

12:20 PM

0149

OCEANS

Intermediate Senior Line Open 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Courtenay Dick, Danika Schlichting, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emily Freier, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Hannah Laske, Kadence Geraghty, Lillian Bitker, Maggie Schroeder, Marcus Hart, Molly Beaton, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Shelby Fortier, Taylor Rothschadl

12:26 PM

0137

RAIN

Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz 

D

Fusion Center

Baylee Husske

12:29 PM

0128

DANGEROUS

Intermediate Senior Solo Acro 

D

Fusion Center

Avery Delap

12:33 PM

0171

PROUD MARY

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Onya Kretchman

12:36 PM

0112

ONLY

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Marcus Hart, Taylor Rothschadl

12:40 PM

0113

TOXIC TRIO

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson

12:43 PM

0129

STILL DON'T KNOW MY NAME

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Fusion Center

Harper Amdahl

12:47 PM

0160

PEGATE

Intermediate Senior Small Group Lyrical 

G

BAS Studios

Bailey Mcmurray, Danika Schlichting, Kadence Geraghty, Kyla Nelson, Marcus Hart, Onya Kretchman

12:51 PM

0141

BEYOND THE SEA

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz 

N

Summit Dance School

Jade Tolbert, Kya Rosell

12:54 PM

0116

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Ellie Moser, Rachel Lampert

12:58 PM

0117

TEEN BEACH

Intermediate Senior Large Group Open 

G

BAS Studios

Charleigh Kilgore, Courtenay Dick, Emily Neset, Eva Heller, Hannah Laske, Kyla Nelson, Layne Obermoeller, Maggie Schroeder, Marcus Hart, Nora Jones, Onya Kretchman, Shelby Fortier, Sheyenne Hilde, Sydney Kringstad

01:03 PM

0118

POCKET FULL OF SUNSHINE

Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Adeliza Bitker, Arianna Odle, Brynna Angeles, Lenynn Dick, Olivia Ranz

01:07 PM

0119

TRIBE

Intermediate Junior Small Group Jazz 

G

BAS Studios

Ava Lorsung, Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Morgan Fortier, Olivia Iverson, Piper Barth

01:11 PM

0120

LONELY

Intermediate Junior Small Group Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Emilyn Williams, Hope Burke, Norah Obermoeller, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker

01:15 PM

0122

FEEL LIKE IM DROWNING

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Courtenay Dick

01:18 PM

0121

FINAL ROUND

Intermediate Teens Line Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Ellie Moser, Emily Neset, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Greta Bothum, Isabella Neset, Kyla Nelson, Layne Obermoeller, Lillian Bitker, Marcus Hart, Nora Jones, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier, Taylor Rothschadl

01:24 PM

0142

SUPERWOMAN

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

D

Fusion Center

Shae Miller

01:28 PM

0123

ELZETTA SOLO

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Elzetta Bitker

01:31 PM

0168

OVERTHINKER

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Rachel Lampert

01:35 PM

0143

FAST CAR

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

D

Fusion Center

Aubrie Smith

01:38 PM

0126

IT

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Eva Heller, Onya Kretchman

01:42 PM

0127

SLIDE

Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Bailey Mcmurray, Ellie Moser, Emma Evans, Lillian Bitker, Molly Beaton, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson

01:46 PM

0144

RESCUE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

D

Fusion Center

Tayah King

01:49 PM

0131

SHARLET SOLO

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Sharlet Bitker

01:53 PM

0183

YOU WILL BE FOUND

Novice Teens Small Group Acro 

D

Fusion Center

Ariel Mazurek, Hailey Jerdee, Harper Amdahl, Jerzey Everhart, Mckenzie Benson, Paige Haugen, Raeghan Baird, Shae Miller

01:57 PM

0158

NO TIME TO DIE

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Ellie Moser

02:00 PM

0147

ONCE UPON A DREAM

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

N

Summit Dance School

Keira Schlauderaff

02:04 PM

0191

SCARS

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Layne Obermoeller

02:07 PM

0139

ANNIHILATION KCIK

Intermediate Senior Large Group Drill/Pom 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen, Bailey Mcmurray, Charleigh Kilgore, Courtenay Dick, Danika Schlichting, Ellie Moser, Elzetta Bitker, Emma Evans, Eva Heller, Hannah Laske, Kadence Geraghty, Kyla Nelson, Lillian Bitker, Maggie Schroeder, Onya Kretchman, Rachel Lampert, Reese Amundson, Shelby Fortier, Taylor Rothschadl

02:12 PM

0135

SMOOTH CRIMINAL

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Nora Jones

02:16 PM

0138

WRITING ON THE WALL

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Molly Beaton

02:19 PM

0134

PURGE

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Onya Kretchman, Taylor Rothschadl

02:23 PM

0140

HEART IN MY HANDS

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Norah Obermoeller

02:26 PM

0125

LITTLE HIP HOP

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Brynna Angeles, Caroline Boub

02:30 PM

0145

MONSTER

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Briar Carlsrud, Emily Neset

02:33 PM

0181

MOVE IT

Novice Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

D

Fusion Center

Molly Monsrud

02:37 PM

0167

YOUTH

Novice Senior Small Group Contemporary 

D

Fusion Center

Gabby Johnson, Harper Amdahl, Paige Haugen, Shae Miller, Wren Molash-Searles

02:41 PM

0146

OLDER

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Sheyenne Hilde

02:44 PM

0151

YOUVE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Emily Neset, Isabella Neset

02:48 PM

0152

CHASING THE SUN

Intermediate Junior Small Group Drill/Pom 

G

BAS Studios

Ava Lorsung, Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Hope Burke, Morgan Fortier, Olivia Iverson, Piper Barth, Sharlet Bitker

02:52 PM

0148

CAROUSEL

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

N

Summit Dance School

Kya Rosell

02:55 PM

0150

FIREWORKS

Novice Teens Solo Contemporary 

D

Fusion Center

Kira Keprios

02:59 PM

0155

DIVE IN THE WATER

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Greta Bothum, Onya Kretchman

03:02 PM

0132

STRONG

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Morgan Fortier, Shelby Fortier

03:06 PM

0153

FEEL IT STILL

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

N

Summit Dance School

Alyssa Buzick, Lexis Reisenauer

03:09 PM

0154

TOOK THE NIGHT

Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

D

Fusion Center

Josi Volcke, Lacie Hill

03:13 PM

0157

OUT OF ORDER

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Eva Heller

03:16 PM

0114

CALL ON ME

Intermediate Junior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Morgan Fortier

03:20 PM

0177

EVERY TEARDROP IS A WATERFALL

Intermediate Teens Large Group Acro 

G

BAS Studios

Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Briar Carlsrud, Charleigh Kilgore, Chloe O'donnell, Emily Neset, Hope Burke, Jaylin Odle, Kelden Rick, Lilly Isaak, Nora Jones, Norah Obermoeller

03:25 PM

0156

DEFINE DANCING

Novice Junior Solo Ballet 

D

Fusion Center

Ariel Mazurek

03:28 PM

0159

MADE TO FLY

Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz 

N

Summit Dance School

Frankie Swenson, Gracelynne Swenson

03:32 PM

0163

THAT'S MY GIRL

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

D

Fusion Center

Jerzey Everhart, Kira Keprios

03:35 PM

0165

LOST WITHOUT YOU

Intermediate Senior Small Group Lyrical 

G

BAS Studios

Ana Claire Rue, Bailey Mcmurray, Danika Schlichting, Jaylin Odle, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Norah Obermoeller, Onya Kretchman, Sydney Kringstad

03:39 PM

0162

THE GREATEST SHOW

Novice Junior Duo/Trio Acro 

G

BAS Studios

Katie Mcgrath, Malia Bjerke

03:43 PM

0166

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Greta Bothum

03:46 PM

0107

I BUILT A FRIEND

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Nora Jones, Shelby Fortier

03:50 PM

0172

LETS GET IT STARTED

Intermediate Teens Small Group Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Alayna Devold, Ava Cooper, Briar Carlsrud, Chloe O'donnell, Emilyn Williams, Sawyer Anderson, Sharlet Bitker

03:54 PM

0173

LEAN ON ME

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Open 

G

BAS Studios

Ava Lorsung, Morgan Fortier

03:57 PM

0174

DANCING IN THE SKY

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

G

BAS Studios

Greta Bothum

04:01 PM

0175

MY BLOOD

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Danika Schlichting

04:04 PM

0161

ELASTIC HEART

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Lilly Isaak

04:08 PM

0178

IM FALLING

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Bailey Mcmurray

04:11 PM

0179

IN THE SILENCE

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

G

BAS Studios

Emma Evans

04:15 PM

0180

LOST

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Reese Amundson

04:18 PM

0182

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW

Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical 

G

BAS Studios

Briar Carlsrud, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Layne Obermoeller, Shayne Biel, Shelby Fortier

04:22 PM

0189

GET LIKE ME

Novice Teens Small Group Hip-Hop 

D

Fusion Center

Hailey Jerdee, Harper Amdahl, Raeghan Baird, Shae Miller, Wren Molash-Searles

04:26 PM

0184

FOREVER

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Abby Leinen

04:30 PM

0185

RADIOACTIVE

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

G

BAS Studios

Kadence Geraghty

04:33 PM

0186

DOG DAYS ARE OVER

Intermediate Teens Small Group Drill/Pom 

G

BAS Studios

Briar Carlsrud, Chloe O'donnell, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Kelden Rick, Layne Obermoeller, Lilly Isaak, Shayne Biel, Sheyenne Hilde

04:37 PM

0195

BELOW MY FEET

Intermediate Senior Small Group Contemporary 

N

Summit Dance School

Alyssa Buzick, Jade Tolbert, Kya Rosell, Lexis Reisenauer

04:41 PM

0190

MADNESS

Intermediate Teens Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Taylor Rothschadl

04:45 PM

0115

BEST FRIENDS

Novice Junior Small Group Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Caroline Boub, Isabella Neset, Katie Mcgrath, Lucy Mottenberg, Malia Bjerke, Tarryn Odle, Taylor Potter

04:49 PM

0192

HOLD ME DOWN

Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Emily Neset

04:52 PM

0193

UPHILL BATTLE

Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Shelby Fortier

04:56 PM

0194

SUNGLASSES AT NIGHT

Intermediate Teens Small Group Hip-Hop 

G

BAS Studios

Chloe Nilson, Deja Waller, Jaylin Odle, Kasa Waller, Kelden Rick, Lilly Isaak, Morgan Fortier, Sheyenne Hilde

05:00 PM

0188

TBA

Novice Senior Solo Contemporary 

D

Fusion Center

Gabby Johnson

05:03 PM

0164

UNCHAINED MELODY

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

N

Summit Dance School

Kya Rosell

05:07 PM

0176

UPGRADE YOU

Novice Senior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

D

Fusion Center

Harper Amdahl, Shae Miller

05:10 PM

0187

NOW OR NEVER

Intermediate Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

N

Summit Dance School

Jade Tolbert

05:14 PM

0110

LOVELY

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary 

G

BAS Studios

Jaylin Odle, Lilly Isaak

05:17 PM

0133

LUCKY

Intermediate Senior Solo Open 

G

BAS Studios

Lillian Bitker

05:21 PM

0104

CRUELLA DE VILLE

Novice Petite Small Group Open 

G

BAS Studios

Ava Anderson, Caroline Boub, Hadley Winter, Isabella Neset, Katie Mcgrath, Lucy Mottenberg, Malia Bjerke, Tarryn Odle, Taylor Potter

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Fargo

Session 2
Friday, April 16 2021 - 06:30 PM

06:30 PM

0217

THE SOLILOQUY

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Ellie Johnson

06:33 PM

0197

LITTLE RUNAWAY

Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Allison Binek, Anna Parries, Emercyn Killoran, Emmy Gates, Olivia Grefsheim

06:37 PM

0198

WORLD ON A STRING

Elite Senior Small Group Jazz 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Alayna Pausch, Este Odegaard, Luci Suckert, Molly Brekke

06:41 PM

0199

SPEECHLESS

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Siri Bach

06:45 PM

0200

PRAYING

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Briella Vandusseldorp

06:48 PM

0201

YOU SAY

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Lauren Geier

06:52 PM

0202

LIPGLOSS

Elite Petite Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Vivienne Rygh

06:55 PM

0203

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emercyn Killoran, Emmy Gates

06:59 PM

0204

I HAVE NOTHING

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Anna Johnson, Bella Dukart, Elise Flanagan

07:02 PM

0205

SEVEN DEVILS

Elite Junior Solo Contemporary 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Alaina Kronberg

07:06 PM

0206

GOODBYE FOR NOW

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Ellyana Prouty, Emory Whetsel

07:09 PM

0207

ZONED OUT

Elite Senior Solo Open 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Molly Brekke

07:13 PM

0208

SHAKE THE ROOM

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Linnea Bruns

07:16 PM

0209

RIVER DEEP, MOUNTAIN HIGH

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Allison Binek, Anna Parries, Emercyn Killoran

07:20 PM

0210

HEARTBEAT

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Claire Kratcha

07:23 PM

0211

STRUT

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Kylie Johnson, Madi Korbel

07:27 PM

0212

BOUNCE

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emmy Gates, Rena Weintraub

07:30 PM

0213

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

Intermediate Teens Small Group Character/Musical Theatre 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Alayna Smith, Avery Meyer, Briella Vandusseldorp, Ellyana Prouty, Jonas Geier, Lauren Geier, Madaline Graf, Siri Bach

07:34 PM

0214

MYSTERIOUS BEAUTY

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Leah Roeske

07:38 PM

0215

POSSESSIVE OVER YOU

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Alayna Pausch

07:41 PM

0216

FLY

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Este Odegaard

07:45 PM

0218

STAND IN THE LIGHT

Elite Junior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Payten Boseck-Andvik

07:48 PM

0219

CHANDELIER

Elite Junior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emercyn Killoran

07:52 PM

0220

BORN AGAIN

Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Alayna Smith, Briella Vandusseldorp, Ellyana Prouty, Lauren Geier, Siri Bach

07:56 PM

0221

SELF LOVE

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Madi Korbel

07:59 PM

0222

MAKE IT LOOK EASY

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Nevaeh Kellerman

08:03 PM

0223

RUN RUN RUN

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Olivia Grefsheim

08:06 PM

0224

MAMMA KNOWS BEST

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emmy Gates

08:10 PM

0225

DON'T TAKE IT

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Addison Kienenberger

08:13 PM

0226

BAILAR

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Bella Dukart

08:17 PM

0227

THE CLIMB

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Briella Vandusseldorp, Ellyana Prouty, Lauren Geier

08:20 PM

0228

REMINISCE

Elite Senior Solo Pointe 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Luci Suckert

08:24 PM

0229

HELPLESS

Elite Senior Duo/Trio Modern 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Brooklyn Ullrich, Caitlyn Sullivan, Zowie Lee

08:27 PM

0230

BLEED OUT

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Anna Parries

08:31 PM

0231

DIVE IN THE WATER

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Nevaeh Kellerman

08:34 PM

0232

GOOD JOB

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Olivia Grefsheim

08:38 PM

0233

SECRET LOVE SONG

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emmy Gates

08:41 PM

0234

WHERE I STOOD

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Kylie Johnson

08:45 PM

0235

MISSED

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Bella Dukart

08:48 PM

0236

AREN'T WE ALL?

Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Brooklyn Ullrich, Zowie Lee

08:52 PM

0237

HEARTBEAT

Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Alayna Smith, Avery Meyer, Briella Vandusseldorp, Dannika Weelborg, Ellyana Prouty, Jonas Geier, Lauren Geier, Sadie Johnson, Siri Bach

08:56 PM

0238

LOOK

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Elise Flanagan

08:59 PM

0239

CONTROL

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Anna Johnson

09:03 PM

0240

DIRTY DIANA

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Ellie Johnson

09:06 PM

0241

IT'S A MAN'S WORLD

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Kyla Andvik

09:10 PM

0242

LADY POWERS

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Rena Weintraub

09:13 PM

0243

FALLIN'

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Ava Jung

09:17 PM

0244

PIECES

Elite Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Brooklyn Ullrich, Caitlyn Sullivan, Zowie Lee

09:20 PM

0245

COLD HEARTED

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Emercyn Killoran

09:24 PM

0246

SPACE JAM

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Alayna Smith, Jonas Geier

09:27 PM

0247

FRIEND LIKE ME

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Hip-Hop 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Ellyana Prouty, Siri Bach

09:31 PM

0248

I GAVE YOU ALL

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Allison Binek

09:34 PM

0249

GAME OF SURVIVAL

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Nevaeh Kellerman

09:38 PM

0250

BE BETTER

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Ella Larson, Leah Roeske, Vivian Wilson

09:41 PM

0251

HURT

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Anna Johnson

09:45 PM

0252

ALONE

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Ellie Johnson

09:48 PM

0253

STRONG

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Tatum Sand

09:52 PM

0254

PROMISE

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Kyla Andvik

09:55 PM

0255

ALREADY ALL READY

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Claire Kratcha, Paula Parmer

09:59 PM

0256

CHAPSTICK

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Alaina Kronberg, Linnea Bruns, Payten Boseck-Andvik

10:02 PM

0257

WOMAN IN BLACK

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Ella Larson, Leah Roeske, Vivian Wilson

10:06 PM

0258

ALRIGHT, OKAY

Elite Teens Small Group Jazz 

K

Red River Dance & Performing Company

Addison Kienenberger, Anna Johnson, Bella Dukart, Ellie Johnson, Rena Weintraub

10:10 PM

0259

EVIL EYES

Elite Senior Small Group Ballet 

E

ND Academy of Dance

Alayna Pausch, Este Odegaard, Luci Suckert, Molly Brekke

10:14 PM

0260

BABA YETU

Intermediate Junior Large Group Lyrical 

Q

Grace Dance Academy

Addie Monson, Alayna Smith, Ava Monson, Avery Meyer, Briella Vandusseldorp, Briley Koistinen, Collins Deboer, Dannika Weelborg, Edyn Meyer, Ellyana Prouty, Emory Whetsel, Hope Highman, Jonas Geier, Lauren Geier, Lillian Fox, Madaline Graf, Sadie Johnson, Siri Bach

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Fargo

Session 3
Saturday, April 17 2021 - 07:30 AM

07:30 AM

0261

LOVE

Elite Petite Small Group Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alexa Hoge, Anna Dietz, Audrey Dorsey, Harper Dittemore, Lydia Zuel, Marin Hillmer, Markie Fechtner, Mia Vincent, Reese Veselka

07:34 AM

0262

MY DESI GIRL

Elite Teens Small Group Open 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Allison Macgarvey, Avery Fetchner, Clara Meline, Isabel Spicer, Izzy Kalash

07:38 AM

0263

THE ARENA

Elite Senior Small Group Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm, Drew Noah, Emma Citrowski, Grace Sather, James Kirch, Larissa Lahaise

07:42 AM

0264

BE FOUND

Intermediate Teens Small Group Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Amelia Hengel, Aubrey Adair, Ava Huesman, Julia Beckermann, Lucia Riedinger, Taryn Phengdouangdeth

07:46 AM

0265

CHURCH CLAP

Intermediate Junior Small Group Hip-Hop 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Charlotte Haapapuro, Maddison Kuntz, Peyton Vanson, Taylor Deavy

07:50 AM

0266

TAKE ME TO CHURCH

Elite Teens Small Group Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Schulz, Kate Hardy, Kylie Adams, Sophia Plagemann, Tess Reisenauer

07:54 AM

0267

WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW

Elite Petite Small Group Open 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alexa Hoge, Anna Dietz, Audrey Dorsey, Harper Dittemore, Lydia Zuel, Marin Hillmer, Markie Fechtner, Mia Vincent, Reese Veselka

07:58 AM

0268

MASQUERADE

Elite Teens Small Group Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Allison Macgarvey, Avery Fetchner, Clara Meline, Isabel Spicer, Izzy Kalash

08:02 AM

0269

DANCING ON MY OWN

Elite Senior Small Group Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm, Drew Noah, Emma Citrowski, Grace Sather, James Kirch, Larissa Lahaise

08:06 AM

0270

COME TOGETHER

Elite Petite Solo Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Charlotte Haapapuro

08:09 AM

0271

JESSIE'S GIRL

Intermediate Teens Small Group Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Amelia Hengel, Aubrey Adair, Ava Huesman, Julia Beckermann, Lucia Riedinger, Taryn Phengdouangdeth

08:13 AM

0272

FOOTLOOSE

Elite Junior Small Group Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alexa Hoge, Audrey Dorsey, Marin Hillmer, Markie Fechtner, Reese Veselka

08:17 AM

0273

BORDERLINE

Elite Teens Small Group Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Schulz, Kate Hardy, Kylie Adams, Sophia Plagemann, Tess Reisenauer

08:21 AM

0274

BECAUSE OF YOU

Elite Teens Small Group Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Allison Macgarvey, Avery Fetchner, Clara Meline, Isabel Spicer, Izzy Kalash

08:25 AM

0275

GAME OF SURVIVAL

Elite Petite Solo Open 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Charlotte Haapapuro

08:29 AM

0276

SELAH

Elite Senior Small Group Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm, Drew Noah, Emma Citrowski, Grace Sather, James Kirch, Larissa Lahaise

08:33 AM

0277

PARTY ROCKERS

Intermediate Teens Small Group Hip-Hop 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Amelia Hengel, Aubrey Adair, Ava Huesman, Julia Beckermann, Lucia Riedinger, Taryn Phengdouangdeth

08:37 AM

0278

EVIL TWIN

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Peyton Vanson

08:40 AM

0279

HONEST TO GOD

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Charlotte Haapapuro, Emily Weiler

08:44 AM

0280

FRIEND LIKE ME

Elite Petite Small Group Hip-Hop 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alexa Hoge, Anna Dietz, Audrey Dorsey, Harper Dittemore, Lydia Zuel, Marin Hillmer, Markie Fechtner, Mia Vincent, Reese Veselka

08:48 AM

0281

HICCUP

Elite Teens Small Group Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Schulz, Kate Hardy, Kylie Adams, Sophia Plagemann, Tess Reisenauer

08:52 AM

0282

TOPSY TURVEY

Elite Teens Small Group Character/Musical Theatre 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Allison Macgarvey, Avery Fetchner, Clara Meline, Isabel Spicer, Izzy Kalash

08:56 AM

0283

TAKE YOU THERE

Elite Senior Small Group Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm, Drew Noah, Emma Citrowski, Grace Sather, James Kirch, Larissa Lahaise

09:00 AM

0284

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Emily Weiler

09:03 AM

0285

END GAME

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Lucia Riedinger

09:07 AM

0286

VIENNA

Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Julia Beckermann

09:10 AM

0287

FLYING SOLO

Elite Petite Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Audrey Dorsey

09:14 AM

0288

SPIRIT

Intermediate Petite Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Harper Dittemore

09:17 AM

0289

DEAD IN THE WATER

Intermediate Petite Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Reese Veselka

09:21 AM

0290

DAUGHTER

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Lyrical 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Maceigh Meaders, Maggie Meaders

09:24 AM

0291

YOUNG

Elite Teens Large Group Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Allison Macgarvey, Avery Fetchner, Clara Meline, Grace Schulz, Isabel Spicer, Izzy Kalash, Kate Hardy, Kylie Adams, Sophia Plagemann, Tess Reisenauer

09:29 AM

0292

OVER & OVER

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

James Kirch, Larissa Lahaise

09:33 AM

0293

THE RAVEN

Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Emma Citrowski, Grace Sather

09:36 AM

0294

DOG DAYS ARE OVER

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alexa Hoge

09:40 AM

0295

THE CALL

Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Mia Vincent

09:43 AM

0296

SPEECHLESS

Intermediate Petite Solo Lyrical 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Brooklyn Porter

09:47 AM

0297

IMAGINE

Intermediate Petite Solo Lyrical 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Maceigh Meaders

09:50 AM

0298

WHERE AM I AT

Elite Senior Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm

09:54 AM

0299

ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Drew Noah

09:57 AM

0300

HIM

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Larissa Lahaise

10:01 AM

0301

WOMANIZER

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, Avery Fetchner, Isabel Spicer

10:04 AM

0302

NIGHT RUN

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

James Kirch

10:08 AM

0303

SHAKE YOUR TAILFEATHERS

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Azlyn Kadrmas, Kaylee French

10:11 AM

0304

REMEMBER ROSES

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Schulz

10:15 AM

0305

ARCTIC

Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Sophia Plagemann

10:18 AM

0306

CLOUDS

Elite Teens Solo Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Kate Hardy

10:22 AM

0307

LA BAYADERE

Elite Junior Solo Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Marin Hillmer

10:25 AM

0308

FINGER FAIRY

Elite Teens Solo Pointe 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Avery Fetchner

10:29 AM

0309

FOLLY VARIATION

Elite Senior Solo Pointe 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Sather

10:32 AM

0310

NUTCRACKER PRINCE

Elite Teens Solo Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch

10:36 AM

0311

SWAN LAKE MALE VARIATION

Elite Senior Solo Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

James Kirch

10:39 AM

0312

PHYSICAL

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Kylie Adams, Tess Reisenauer

10:43 AM

0313

AMAZING MAIYZE

Elite Petite Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Audrey Dorsey

10:46 AM

0314

WHAT ABOUT LOVE

Intermediate Teens Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Clara Meline

10:50 AM

0315

WINGS

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Mia Vincent, Reese Veselka

10:53 AM

0316

PERM

Intermediate Petite Solo Hip-Hop 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Harper Dittemore

10:57 AM

0317

JOKE'S ON YOU

Intermediate Senior Solo Hip-Hop 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Aubrey Adair

11:00 AM

0318

ROXIE

Intermediate Teens Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Tess Reisenauer

Judge's Break (start back 11:14 AM)

11:14 AM

0319

SOPHISTICATED LADY

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Markie Fechtner

11:17 AM

0320

LIKE THAT

Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Izzy Kalash

11:21 AM

0321

LUCKY STRIKE

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch

11:24 AM

0322

MOVE IT

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Isabel Spicer

11:28 AM

0323

A LITTLE OF THIS

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Avery Fetchner

11:31 AM

0324

BURLESQUE

Elite Teens Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Larissa Lahaise

11:35 AM

0325

STANDARDS

Elite Senior Solo Jazz 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Sather

11:38 AM

0326

AGAINST THE WORLD

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Ballet 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Izzy Kalash, Taryn Phengdouangdeth

11:42 AM

0327

TORPID

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Kylie Adams

11:45 AM

0328

29

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm

11:49 AM

0329

THE FORCE

Elite Teens Solo Tap 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch

11:52 AM

0330

SIR DUKE

Elite Senior Solo Tap 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

James Kirch

11:56 AM

0331

WAR OF HEARTS

Elite Teens Solo Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Avery Fetchner

11:59 AM

0332

START A WAR

Elite Senior Solo Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Grace Sather

12:03 PM

0333

PERFECT STORM

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Audrey Dorsey, Marin Hillmer, Markie Fechtner

12:06 PM

0334

ALL GOES WRONG

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Anna Alm, Drew Noah

12:10 PM

0335

PASSAGE OF TIME

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Pointe 

H

Kate Humble School of Dance

Gracie Bertrand, Maci Moellenkamp

12:13 PM

0336

HAPPY POISON

Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap 

J

Gasper's School of Dance

Alex Kirch, James Kirch

12:17 PM

0337

OH MY!

Elite Junior Solo Jazz 

R

Studio X...A New Generation of Dance

Mackenzie Broderson

12:20 PM

0338

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Intermediate Senior Solo Character/Musical Theatre 

I

Pure Energy Dance

Abbey Karnes

12:24 PM

0339

NEVER ENOUGH

Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical 

H

Kate Humble School of Dance

Lauren Soine, Paige Handly

12:27 PM

0340

SHOW ME HOW YOU BURLESQUE

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz 

H

Kate Humble School of Dance

Gracie Bertrand, Maci Moellenkamp

12:31 PM

0341

BEAUTIFUL LIFE

Intermediate Petite Solo Open 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Azlyn Kadrmas

12:34 PM

0342

LITTLE RED WAGON

Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Taylor Deavy

12:38 PM

0343

SILHOUETTE

Elite Junior Solo Contemporary 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Kira Warner

12:41 PM

0344

ALICE

Novice Teens Small Group Character/Musical Theatre 

H

Kate Humble School of Dance

Annalise Gunderson, Emily Sanders, Lauren Soine, Sofie Hofer

12:45 PM

0345

HEART HOPE

Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary 

R

Studio X...A New Generation of Dance

Emily Dunstan

12:49 PM

0346

BUILD IT UP

Elite Junior Solo Lyrical 

R

Studio X...A New Generation of Dance

Mackenzie Broderson

12:52 PM

0347

GET UP

Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz 

H

Kate Humble School of Dance

Gracie Bertrand, Maci Moellenkamp, Paige Handly

12:56 PM

0348

HILLSIDE BOYS

Intermediate Junior Small Group Jazz 

P

Artistic Exchange Dance Studio

Charlotte Haapapuro, Maddison Kuntz, Peyton Vanson, Taylor Deavy

Awards

Ovation Dance Challenge
Fargo

Session 4
Saturday, April 17 2021 - 01:30 PM

01:30 PM

0349

UNFAMILIAR

Elite Teens Large Group Jazz 

F

Dance, etc!

Autumn Rundquist, Avery Mathews, Ellison Riskey, Emma Patnaude, Halley Thompson, Julia Aker, Kaitlyn Nicholson, Kendall Odegard, Kylie Pierce, Lilly Goodman, Mattea Green, Niska Kempenich, Reighan Wavra, Sophia Hammer

01:35 PM

0350

THIS GROOVE

Elite Teens Large Group Jazz 

F

Dance, etc!

Abbey Kinneberg, Alyssa Gangelhoff, Annika Pedersen, Ava Kruger, Avery French, Avery Whiteside, Brynn Bock, Cami Antonenko, Cassidy Caulfield, Ella Nicholson, Greta Dietzler, Isabelle Sateren, Kate Edman, Maddie Streyle

01:40 PM

0351

SIR DUKE

Intermediate Junior Small Group Tap 

L

First City Dance

Ava Lindsay, Bella Renbarger, Connor Erickson, Maya Schmidt

01:44 PM

0352

FEELIN GOOD

Intermediate Senior Solo Tap 

L

First City Dance

Ridge Flatness

01:47 PM

0353

BIRD

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical 

F

Dance, etc!

Katelyn Kruger, Leah Strand, Ruby Halverson

01:51 PM

0354

STILL ROLLING STONES

Elite Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical