05:00 PM |
0101 |
SALVATION |
Novice Senior Solo Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madelyn Dul |
05:03 PM |
0102 |
SAVAGE |
Novice Senior Solo Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Mia Bella Bartucci |
05:07 PM |
0103 |
TAP THAT |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
M |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
05:10 PM |
0104 |
THE LIFE IN NEW YORK |
Novice Senior Solo Open |
M |
J & J Dance Abby Rice |
05:14 PM |
0105 |
PERFECT |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Kaleigh Mueller |
05:17 PM |
0106 |
BARBIES |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Erin Pahl |
05:21 PM |
0107 |
UNTITLED GOD SONG |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Isabella Marcinkowski |
05:24 PM |
0108 |
HUMAN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra |
05:28 PM |
0109 |
DIFFERENT KIND OF LOVE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
D |
Precision Dance Project Carlina Scott |
05:31 PM |
0110 |
STRANGE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Contemporary |
M |
J & J Dance Payton Kasper |
05:35 PM |
0111 |
NOT JUST ORDINARY |
Novice Senior Solo Tap |
M |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
05:38 PM |
0112 |
CARNIVAL |
Intermediate Senior Solo Jazz |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Kaleigh Mueller |
05:42 PM |
0113 |
SUNSET |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Victoria Wisniewski |
05:45 PM |
0114 |
GHOST |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Jessica Roehl |
05:49 PM |
0115 |
I TRIED |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Kelsie Minkie |
05:52 PM |
0116 |
IF THIS IS LOVE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Reyna Aguilera |
05:56 PM |
0117 |
CLOSURE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Kerigen Hoffman |
05:59 PM |
0118 |
UNIVERSE |
Intermediate Senior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Ava Ochoa |
06:03 PM |
0119 |
LOSE CONTROL |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
M |
J & J Dance Juliana M Watson |
06:06 PM |
0120 |
CONQUER |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
M |
J & J Dance Jaden Gocken |
06:10 PM |
0121 |
HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN |
Intermediate Senior Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Dalia Duda |
06:13 PM |
0122 |
SUMMERTIME |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Jacobe Richard |
06:17 PM |
0123 |
SUPERMODEL |
Intermediate Senior Solo Tap |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Ava Ochoa |
06:20 PM |
0124 |
PAQUITA |
Elite Senior Solo Ballet |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Sophia Bastas |
06:24 PM |
0125 |
WILL NOT FORGET |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Jacqueline Vogel |
06:27 PM |
0126 |
OUTNUMBERED |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Cummings |
06:31 PM |
0127 |
LOST WITHOUT YOU |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Caslyn Battin |
06:34 PM |
0128 |
SWING |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Calista Otterberg |
06:38 PM |
0129 |
ESCALATE |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Gabrielle Becka |
06:41 PM |
0130 |
LANTERNS LIT |
Elite Senior Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Emma Gramm |
06:45 PM |
0131 |
CONTROL |
Elite Senior Solo Hip-Hop |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Candise Battin |
06:48 PM |
0132 |
SOLIVAGANT |
Elite Senior Solo Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Brenna Quirin |
06:52 PM |
0133 |
CHAMPAGNE PROBLEMS |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Sophia Bastas |
06:55 PM |
0134 |
NERVOUS |
Elite Senior Solo Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Siya Sahgal |
06:59 PM |
0135 |
SLANTED EYES |
Elite Senior Solo Tap |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Jordyn Andrews |
07:02 PM |
0136 |
HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Lilly Danca, Natalie Gary, Sadie
Stopka |
07:06 PM |
0137 |
THE NIGHT WE MET |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
M |
J & J Dance Juliana M Watson, Kelsie Minkie,
Reyna Aguilera |
07:09 PM |
0138 |
LION |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Jazz |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Nikhita Thakar, Noley Hanna |
07:13 PM |
0139 |
OLDER |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Adyson Mueller, Kaleigh Mueller |
07:16 PM |
0140 |
CHASING CARS |
Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio Open |
M |
J & J Dance Allison Liszka, Kerigen Hoffman |
07:20 PM |
0141 |
SO HAPPY |
Novice Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
M |
J & J Dance Abby Rice, Amelia Mccray-Grotto |
07:23 PM |
0142 |
ASTRONOMY |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner |
07:27 PM |
0143 |
WILDFIRE |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Gia Mills, Isabelle Witt,
Jacqueline Vogel |
07:30 PM |
0144 |
DON'T YOU REMEMBER? |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Hannah Fawley |
07:34 PM |
0145 |
OCEANS 2 |
Elite Senior Duo/Trio Tap |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Jordyn Andrews, Nori Blaisdell |
Awards |
08:00 AM |
0146 |
LA ZARRA |
Novice Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Sharp, Daria Ramotowski,
Emily Limanowka, Emma Krol, Gianna Walter, Karly Mcgee, Mia Krol, Olivia
O'hart, Vivian Dobrev |
08:04 AM |
0147 |
FABULOUS |
Novice Petite Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
D |
Precision Dance Project Fiona Galvan |
08:07 AM |
0148 |
MY MONEY |
Novice Petite Solo Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Talia Chandler |
08:11 AM |
0149 |
MAGIC HAPPENS |
Novice Petite Solo Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Haylee Montgomery |
08:14 AM |
0150 |
APPLAUSE |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Lanie Simon |
08:18 AM |
0151 |
REAL WILD CHILD |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Ava Ford |
08:21 AM |
0152 |
RESPECT |
Novice Petite Solo Jazz |
H |
Devonshire Dance Chloe Donnelly |
08:25 AM |
0153 |
WHAT HAVE YOU DONE FOR ME LATELY |
Intermediate Petite Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Eliana Garcia |
08:28 AM |
0154 |
I'M JUST TOO FABULOUS |
Intermediate Petite Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting |
08:32 AM |
0155 |
A THOUSAND YEARS |
Novice Petite Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Phoenix Hood |
08:35 AM |
0156 |
NEVERLAND |
Novice Petite Solo Lyrical |
H |
Devonshire Dance Alessandra Gonzalez |
08:39 AM |
0157 |
IF I KNEW YOU WERE COMMIN' I'D'VE
BAKED A CAKE |
Novice Petite Solo Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Josie Pioquinto |
08:42 AM |
0158 |
ONCE UPON A DREAM |
Novice Petite Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Zara Cheshmedzhiev |
08:46 AM |
0159 |
THE ROOM WHERE IT HAPPENS |
Novice Teens Large
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Sharp, Bella Guerrero,
Beloslava Georgieva, Emma Zagorov, Gianna Walter, Kaya Liberda, Lelia Easter,
Micaela Eyles, Olivia O'hart, Vivian Dobrev |
08:51 AM |
0160 |
SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST |
Intermediate Petite Solo Open |
M |
J & J Dance Eliana Garcia |
08:54 AM |
0161 |
BELLE |
Novice Junior Solo Ballet |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Camille Dekoj |
08:58 AM |
0162 |
DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE |
Novice Junior Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Una Nokic |
09:01 AM |
0163 |
GOOD GIRL WINNIE FOSTER |
Novice Junior Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Sutkowski |
09:05 AM |
0164 |
LOVELY |
Novice Junior Solo Contemporary |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Harper Greer |
09:08 AM |
0165 |
WHEN I GROW UP |
Novice Junior Solo Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madalyn Fugazzotto |
09:12 AM |
0166 |
GIRL LIKE ME |
Novice Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Sofia Vari |
09:15 AM |
0167 |
SWEET CHILD OF MINE |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madelyn Bush |
09:19 AM |
0168 |
ANCHOR |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Abigail Mayer |
09:22 AM |
0169 |
YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Peyton Harms |
09:26 AM |
0170 |
BLUE SKIES |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Emmalyn Ward |
09:29 AM |
0171 |
TITANIUM |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ginger Bruno |
09:33 AM |
0172 |
WHAT A FEELING |
Novice Junior Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Karina Kogut |
09:36 AM |
0173 |
OOH CHILD |
Novice Junior Solo Lyrical |
F |
Rise UP Academy Eliza Rogowski |
09:40 AM |
0174 |
BEAT IT |
Novice Junior Solo Tap |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Emily Arroyo |
09:43 AM |
0175 |
HARRIET TUBMAN |
Intermediate Junior Solo Acro |
D |
Precision Dance Project Tatsiana Moore |
09:47 AM |
0176 |
SHOCK |
Intermediate Junior Solo Contemporary |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Ava Goodwin |
09:50 AM |
0177 |
GET UP |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Myliyah Reid |
09:54 AM |
0178 |
FEARLESS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory |
09:57 AM |
0179 |
JUMP ON IT |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Kara Tosi |
10:01 AM |
0180 |
LITTLE BADDIE |
Intermediate Junior Solo Hip-Hop |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter |
10:04 AM |
0181 |
ONE KISS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Jenna A Spielman |
10:08 AM |
0182 |
NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Kenley Turrisi |
Judge's Break (start back 10:21 AM) |
|||||
10:21 AM |
0183 |
NEVER ENOUGH |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Christin (Leslie) Ballard |
10:25 AM |
0184 |
WILD HORSES |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Lili Jonusas |
10:28 AM |
0185 |
BEAUTIFUL |
Intermediate Junior Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Lillian Weerda |
10:32 AM |
0186 |
IM A PRO |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Zoe Williams |
10:35 AM |
0187 |
ITS A LOOK |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Zaire Tucker |
10:39 AM |
0188 |
KNOCK ON WOOD |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Lelia Easter |
10:42 AM |
0189 |
FLAWLESS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Sophia Sparks |
10:46 AM |
0190 |
METAMORPHOSIS |
Intermediate Junior Solo Open |
D |
Precision Dance Project Lily Jacobsen |
10:49 AM |
0191 |
THE SMELL OF REBELLION |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Cecilia Oceguera |
10:53 AM |
0192 |
MY SHOT |
Intermediate Junior Solo Tap |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter |
10:56 AM |
0193 |
FALLING UP |
Elite Junior Solo Contemporary |
J |
Sunshine Dance Evers Brogle |
11:00 AM |
0194 |
THAT THING |
Elite Junior Solo Tap |
J |
Sunshine Dance Kenley Codinha |
11:03 AM |
0195 |
I WANT CANDY |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Anellyz Santana-Perez, Eilanyz
Santana-Perez |
11:07 AM |
0196 |
SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn
Bush, Makayla Campos |
11:10 AM |
0197 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Character/Musical
Theatre |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Colette Jacobsen, Hannah Hose,
Savannah Musni |
11:14 AM |
0198 |
FORCE |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Contemporary |
A |
MJL Ballet Blair Ziesemer, Hayden Diestel,
Meredith Ziesemer |
11:17 AM |
0199 |
ONE DAY |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Haylee Montgomery, Nina Hardiman |
11:21 AM |
0200 |
FAITH |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Tap |
H |
Devonshire Dance Alessandra Gonzalez, Chloe
Donnelly, Taylor Flintz |
11:24 AM |
0201 |
RESPECT |
Novice Petite Duo/Trio Open |
M |
J & J Dance Ava Ford, Eilanyz Santana-Perez |
11:28 AM |
0202 |
IT'S MY PARTY |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical
Theatre |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Claire Pacholski, Emma Brody,
Maeve Cook |
11:31 AM |
0203 |
HEY! |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler |
11:35 AM |
0204 |
LEMONADE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Eloise Francis, Keira O'donoghue |
11:38 AM |
0205 |
INTERNATIONAL SMILE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
H |
Devonshire Dance Talia Gorguis, Taylor Flintz |
11:42 AM |
0206 |
NO EXCUSES |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Alexa Wellington, Emily Arroyo |
11:45 AM |
0207 |
THERE'S YOUR TROUBLE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Evelyn Hose,
Sabrina Jacobsen |
11:49 AM |
0208 |
BREATHING UNDERWATER |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, Bella Hernandez,
Cadence Hampton |
11:52 AM |
0209 |
BRAVE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Claire Pacholski, Emma Brody,
Maeve Cook |
11:56 AM |
0210 |
NEVER ALONE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Madalyn Fugazzotto, Peyton Ripoli
Orsa |
11:59 AM |
0211 |
HELIUM |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Arya Komanduri, Natalie Haasch,
Rachael Wojciechowski |
12:03 PM |
0212 |
FASHION IS MY KRYPTONITE |
Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Eliana Garcia |
12:06 PM |
0213 |
IN THE END |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi,
Lili Jonusas |
12:10 PM |
0214 |
MADNESS |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera,
Kara Tosi |
12:13 PM |
0215 |
CHASE |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kailee Jefferson, Sophia Sparks |
12:17 PM |
0216 |
VALERIE |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Tap |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Sutkowski, Camille Dekoj |
12:20 PM |
0217 |
THE LOOK |
Novice Junior Duo/Trio Tap |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, Bella Hernandez,
Tatsiana Moore |
12:24 PM |
0218 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Character/Musical
Theatre |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Kyndal Porter, Maya Watkins |
12:27 PM |
0219 |
SELF LOVE |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi,
Lili Jonusas |
12:31 PM |
0220 |
PARTY GO BOOM |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Cecilia Oceguera, Jocelyn Rivera,
Kara Tosi |
12:34 PM |
0221 |
BECOMING FAMOUS |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Eliana Garcia, Madyson Fritz |
12:38 PM |
0222 |
WORD UP |
Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Jenna A Spielman, Kaylee Ray,
Teagan Kasper |
12:41 PM |
0223 |
TURN BACK THE CLOCKS |
Elite Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical |
F |
Rise UP Academy Emma Zagorov, Janet Piszczor,
Keira Rauen |
Awards |
01:30 PM |
0224 |
101 DALMATIANS |
Intermediate Junior Production Character/Musical
Theatre |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Aliza Fox,
Allison Liszka, Amelia Mccray-Grotto, Amicia Chandler, Anellyz Santana-Perez,
Ava Ford, Brenna Fraser, Dezyrae Hoffman, Eilanyz Santana-Perez, Eliana
Garcia, Emmalyn Ward, Evelyn Davis, Israella Conder, Jake Brockway, Jenna A
Spielman, Juliana M Watson, Kaylee Ray, Kelsie Minkie, Kerigen Hoffman,
Lillian Weerda, Madyson Fritz, Payton Kasper, River Huber, Rylie Wendt,
Sophia Abate, Sophia Stoltz, Talia Chandler, Taryn Murr, Teagan Kasper |
01:38 PM |
0225 |
DON'T TALK BACK |
Intermediate Junior Line Character/Musical
Theatre |
J |
Sunshine Dance Annabelle Hall, Aveline Radousky,
Avery Powell, Avery Schaffnit, Clare Sanford, Ellie Schye, Emily Redding,
Estelle Prester, Grace Preston, Hudson Weiss, Jane Adduci, Jolene Minton,
Julia Bertani, Libby Bierly, Lilah Grider, Lucy Hayward, Maisy Hindman, Nola
Gross, Nora Staruck, Olivia Powell, Reagan Murray, Reese Arnold, Sadie
Fletcher, Sadie Matakis, Sam Greanias, Tori Fors, Wesley Zagortz |
01:44 PM |
0226 |
RHYTHM NATION |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Jazz |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Ava Goodwin,
Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah
Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks |
01:49 PM |
0227 |
LONDON |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Jazz |
F |
Rise UP Academy Angelina Brunetti, Beloslava
Georgieva, Elizabeth Velikova, Emma Zagorov, Isabella Lara, Janet Piszczor,
Kaya Liberda, Keira Rauen, Lelia Easter, Maya Gielas |
01:54 PM |
0228 |
ENCHANTED |
Novice Petite Small
Group Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn
Bush, Makayla Campos, Peyton Ripoli Orsa |
01:58 PM |
0229 |
I KNOW I’VE BEEN CHANGED |
Intermediate Petite Large
Group Modern |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Aubree Mallory,
Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Mia Moore,
Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker, Zoe Williams |
02:03 PM |
0230 |
WHOOMP! THERE IT IS |
Novice Petite Small
Group Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Aylin Macdonald, Haylee
Montgomery, Jonlyn Buday, Josie Pioquinto, Nina Hardiman, Presley Detjen,
Sofia Bugarcic |
02:07 PM |
0231 |
I WANT IT ALL |
Novice Petite Small
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Ava Ford, Eilanyz
Santana-Perez, Eliana Garcia, Evelyn Davis, Jake Brockway, Rylie Wendt,
Sophia Abate, Talia Chandler |
02:11 PM |
0232 |
COOTIES |
Novice Petite Small
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Brooklyn Turner, Harper Shanklin,
Lanie Simon, Lily Meidell, Natalie Lehnerer, Taylin Radeke |
02:15 PM |
0233 |
BIKINI BOTTOM |
Novice Junior Small
Group Acro |
D |
Precision Dance Project Bella Hernandez, Fiona Galvan,
Lily Jacobsen, Mia Blakemore, Tatsiana Moore, Thai Myers |
02:19 PM |
0234 |
SEPTEMBER |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aubree Mallory, Autumn Walls,
Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Olivia Bonner,
Trinity Smallwood, Zoe Williams |
02:23 PM |
0235 |
DANCE LIKE YO DADDY |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Abigail Mayer, Addison Dawson,
Harper Greer, Marceline Chavez, Molly Mcallister, Phoenix Hood |
02:27 PM |
0236 |
FOLLOW THE LEADER |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Aliza Fox, Amicia Chandler,
Anellyz Santana-Perez, Eilanyz Santana-Perez, River Huber, Sophia Stoltz,
Talia Chandler |
02:31 PM |
0237 |
9 TO 5 |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Celia Wolf, Eden Oskin, Emma
Vargas, Hannah Wong, Jane Wolf, Madeleine Scarsella, Morgan O'malley |
02:35 PM |
0238 |
THIS WILL BE |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Alexandra Henry, Annie Gilman,
Elise Alsman, Julia Burgette, Sophia Dimitropoulos, Tess Bogaczyk |
02:39 PM |
0239 |
IT COMES IN WAVES |
Novice Junior Small
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Arya Komanduri,
Evelyn Hose, Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler, Maeve Bogaczyk, Natalie Haasch,
Rachael Wojciechowski, Sabrina Jacobsen |
02:43 PM |
0240 |
GIRLS LIKE US |
Novice Junior Small
Group Contemporary |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, Cadence Hampton,
Fiona Galvan, Mia Blakemore, Sophia Sochacki |
02:47 PM |
0241 |
A DAY AT THE DINER |
Novice Petite Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Ava Ford,
Eilanyz Santana-Perez, Eliana Garcia, Evelyn Davis, Jake Brockway, Rylie
Wendt, Sophia Abate, Talia Chandler |
02:51 PM |
0242 |
CELEBRATE |
Novice Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Addy Profitt, Anika Moorman,
Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand, Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madelyn
Bush, Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Stella Friend |
02:55 PM |
0243 |
PUMP IT UP |
Novice Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Brenna Fraser, Emmalyn Ward, Jenna
A Spielman, Kaylee Ray, Lillian Weerda, Madyson Fritz, Taryn Murr |
02:59 PM |
0244 |
ONE TWO STEP |
Novice Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Anna Forsythe, Dia Kollintzas,
Kate Injaychock, Mairin Hardy, Mia Schuster, Yazmin Crisostomo |
03:03 PM |
0245 |
FEELS RIGHT |
Novice Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Precision Dance Project Bella Hernandez, Fiona Galvan,
Tatsiana Moore, Vanessa Ibrahimi |
03:07 PM |
0246 |
I'M YOUR GIRL |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Abby Nosal, Addison Westland,
Annabelle Follman, Emily Orchard, Hannah Mills, Katelyn Falk, Madyson
Gilbert, Simone Lindgren |
03:11 PM |
0247 |
SHINE LIKE GLITTER |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madalyn
Fugazzotto, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos, Peyton Ripoli Orsa |
03:15 PM |
0248 |
OUR HOUSE |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Avery Twitty, Etainia Grebin,
Samantha Sica, Stella Rico Kearney |
03:19 PM |
0249 |
GONNA BE A GOOD DAY |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Sutkowski, Camille Dekoj,
Eartha Ziemer, Ginger Bruno, Peyton Harms, Una Nokic |
03:23 PM |
0250 |
THROWBACK LOVE |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Abigail Thies, Arya Komanduri,
Evelyn Hose, Laine Morris, Leila Schieszler, Maeve Bogaczyk, Natalie Haasch,
Rachael Wojciechowski, Sabrina Jacobsen |
03:27 PM |
0251 |
HEAD, SHOULDERS, KNEES & TOES |
Novice Junior Small
Group Jazz |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, Cadence Hampton,
Fiona Galvan, Mia Blakemore |
03:31 PM |
0252 |
I KNEW I SMELLED A RAT |
Novice Junior Large
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Addy Profitt, Aurora Youstra,
Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley, Eleanor Wang, Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge,
Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa, Madalyn Fugazzotto, Madelyn Bush, Makayla Campos,
Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Rylee Finstrom |
03:36 PM |
0253 |
TURN IT UP |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Hip-Hop |
J |
Sunshine Dance Alexandra Starkey, Annabelle Hall,
Avery Powell, Clare Sanford, Emily Redding, Emma Snyder, Estelle Prester,
Grace Preston, Julia Bertani, Lily Shepherd, Maisy Hindman, Nora Staruck,
Reagan Murray, Sadie Tuscher, Sam Greanias |
03:41 PM |
0254 |
THIS IS AMERICA |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Hip-Hop |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava
Goodwin, Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee Jefferson, Kyla Motley, Kyndal
Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks |
Judge's Break (start back 03:56 PM) |
|||||
03:56 PM |
0255 |
RATHER BE |
Novice Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
H |
Devonshire Dance Alessandra Gonzalez, Chloe
Donnelly, Talia Gorguis, Taylor Flintz |
04:00 PM |
0256 |
HERE COMES THE SUN |
Novice Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Addison Westland, Annabelle
Follman, Emily Orchard, Madyson Gilbert |
04:04 PM |
0257 |
WE ARE GONNA BE FRIENDS |
Novice Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Sutkowski, Camille Dekoj,
Eartha Ziemer, Ginger Bruno, Peyton Harms, Una Nokic |
04:08 PM |
0258 |
DREAMS |
Novice Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Avery Twitty, Etainia Grebin,
Samantha Sica, Stella Rico Kearney |
04:12 PM |
0259 |
LUNCHTIME GOSSIP |
Novice Petite Small
Group Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Ava Ford,
Eilanyz Santana-Perez, Eliana Garcia, Evelyn Davis, Jake Brockway, Rylie
Wendt, Sophia Abate, Talia Chandler |
04:16 PM |
0260 |
NOSTALGIA NETWORK |
Intermediate Petite Small
Group Hip-Hop |
J |
Sunshine Dance Adeline Tagle, Caroline Gomsak,
Emelia Powell, Grace Lafser, Lauren Dunham, Layla Duff, Nora Parker, Reese
Dreyer |
04:20 PM |
0261 |
MAD WORLD |
Intermediate Petite Small
Group Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Alethea Sepa, Bella Guerrero,
Eliza Rogowski, Karina Kogut, Lorelei Butcher, Zara Cheshmedzhiev, Zara Dinev |
04:24 PM |
0262 |
SINGING IN THE RAIN |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Cecilia Oceguera, Kathryn
Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
04:28 PM |
0263 |
THROW IT BACK |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, April Arriaga,
Kaitlyn Mcclain, Lily Jacobsen, Sophia Sochacki, Tatsiana Moore, Thai Myers,
Vanessa Ibrahimi |
04:32 PM |
0264 |
ON FIRE |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Emyrsen Dite, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara
Tosi, Madison Riebe |
04:36 PM |
0265 |
LOLLIPOP |
Novice Petite Small
Group Tap |
M |
J & J Dance Aliza Fox, Amicia Chandler,
Anellyz Santana-Perez, Eilanyz Santana-Perez, River Huber, Sophia Stoltz,
Talia Chandler |
04:40 PM |
0266 |
NO ROOTS |
Intermediate Petite Small
Group Tap |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Cortlynn Griffin,
Dallis Jackson, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire Tucker |
04:44 PM |
0267 |
AMOUR |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Modern |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Ava Goodwin, Kailee Jefferson,
Maya Watkins, Sophia Sparks |
04:48 PM |
0268 |
EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Tap |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Cecilia Oceguera, Kathryn
Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas |
04:52 PM |
0269 |
WHEN I'M GONE |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Tap |
J |
Sunshine Dance Emily Redding, Grace Preston,
Julia Bertani, Lucy Hayward, Maisy Hindman, Sam Greanias, Tori Fors |
04:56 PM |
0270 |
ALL I WANT |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Brenna Fraser, Emmalyn Ward, Jenna
A Spielman, Lillian Weerda, Madyson Fritz, Taryn Murr |
05:00 PM |
0271 |
NUTBUSH CITY LIMITS |
Intermediate Petite Small
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Christin (Leslie)
Ballard, Dallis Jackson, Mia Moore, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Trinity
Smallwood, Zaire Tucker, Zoe Williams |
05:04 PM |
0272 |
BEAUTIFUL THINGS |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bethany Majernik, Bryn Conley,
Emily Ekstrand, Madalyn Fugazzotto |
05:08 PM |
0273 |
BELLHOP BOOGIE |
Novice Petite Small
Group Tap |
M |
J & J Dance Alexandria Bunting, Ava Ford,
Eilanyz Santana-Perez, Eliana Garcia, Evelyn Davis, Jake Brockway, Rylie
Wendt, Sophia Abate, Talia Chandler |
05:12 PM |
0274 |
RUN THAT RACE |
Novice Petite Small
Group Tap |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Celia Wolf, Eden Oskin, Emma
Vargas, Hannah Wong, Jane Wolf, Madeleine Scarsella, Morgan O'malley |
05:16 PM |
0275 |
RATHER BE |
Intermediate Petite Large
Group Lyrical |
J |
Sunshine Dance Adeline Tagle, Aubrey Rauen, Bree
Semprevivo, Bridie Codinha, Caroline Gomsak, Claire Sablich, Emelia Powell,
Emmy Brogle, Grace Bab, Grace Lafser, Kate Manna, Kelsey Ward, Kinny Brogle,
Lauren Dunham, Layla Duff, Lily Snyder, Paityn Martinez, Reese Dreyer |
05:21 PM |
0276 |
THE MISSY ELLIOTT EXPERIENCE |
Intermediate Petite Large
Group Hip-Hop |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Mallory, Aubree Mallory, Ava
Goodwin, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Cortlynn Griffin, Dallis Jackson, Maliyah
Olaleye, Miracle Hall, Myliyah Reid, Olivia Bonner, Trinity Smallwood, Zaire
Tucker, Zoe Williams |
05:26 PM |
0277 |
LITTLE VOICE |
Novice Junior Large
Group Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Aryana Parekh, Ciara Reilly,
Dominique Charles, Eloise Francis, Isabella Lawson, Keira O'donoghue, Marin
Kooken, Paige Moore, Presley Green, Sydney Moore |
05:31 PM |
0278 |
SUPER LOUD |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Eliana Garcia, Emmalyn Ward, Jenna
A Spielman, Kaylee Ray, Teagan Kasper |
05:35 PM |
0279 |
VICTORIOUS |
Novice Junior Large
Group Open |
D |
Precision Dance Project Amelia Burrow, April Arriaga,
Bella Hernandez, Cadence Hampton, Carlina Scott, Fiona Galvan, Kaitlyn
Mcclain, Kamila Garcia, Layla Rafferty, Lily Jacobsen, Mia Blakemore, Sophia
Sochacki, Tatsiana Moore, Thai Myers, Vanessa Ibrahimi |
05:40 PM |
0280 |
BOOTS MADE FOR WALKIN' |
Elite Petite Small
Group Tap |
J |
Sunshine Dance Aubrey Rauen, Bree Semprevivo,
Bridie Codinha, Claire Sablich, Emmy Brogle, Kate Manna, Kelsey Ward, Kinny
Brogle, Layla Duff |
05:44 PM |
0281 |
RADIO ACTIVE |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Open |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava
Goodwin, Gelisa Cowser, Kailee Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye,
Maya Watkins, Sophia Sparks |
05:48 PM |
0282 |
GET UR BALLET ON |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ginger Bruno, Maria
Nelson, Peyton Harms, Sarah Gilmartin, Talya Thompson, Una Nokic |
05:52 PM |
0283 |
ALL THE ROWBOATS |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Mikolajczyk, Angelina
Brunetti, Elizabeth Velikova, Emma Zagorov, Eva Lapys, Isabella Lara, Janet
Piszczor, Keira Rauen, Maya Gielas |
05:56 PM |
0284 |
EXPENSIVE |
Intermediate Junior Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Brenna Fraser, Emmalyn Ward, Jenna
A Spielman, Lillian Rose Weerda, Madyson Fritz, Taryn Murr |
06:00 PM |
0285 |
NO MATTER |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Lyrical |
J |
Sunshine Dance Abby Riesmeyer, Abigail Bredfeldt,
Annabelle Hall, Avery Powell, Emily Redding, Libby Bierly, Lily Shepherd,
Marissa Kayser, Morgan Potvin, Reese Arnold, Sam Greanias |
06:05 PM |
0286 |
REVELATIONS |
Intermediate Junior Large
Group Modern |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Aniya Hamilton, Aniya Mallory, Ava
Goodwin, Christin (Leslie) Ballard, Gelisa Cowser, Jahanna Thomas, Kailee
Jefferson, Kyndal Porter, Maliyah Olaleye, Maya Watkins, Myliyah Reid,
Serenity Jones, Sophia Sparks, Zaire Tucker |
Awards |
07:00 PM |
0287 |
ROXIE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
M |
J & J Dance Dezyrae Hoffman |
07:03 PM |
0288 |
WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
F |
Rise UP Academy Angelina Brunetti |
07:07 PM |
0289 |
CAUGHT |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Reese Lingertot |
07:10 PM |
0290 |
IMAGINE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Talya Thompson |
07:14 PM |
0291 |
DON'T YOU WANT ME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Keegan Kramer |
07:17 PM |
0346 |
WEIGHT IN GOLD |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ashley Roppolo |
07:21 PM |
0292 |
SIGN OF THE TIMES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya |
07:24 PM |
0293 |
RED DUST |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Sophia Witt |
07:28 PM |
0294 |
BLACKOUT DAYS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Rylee Finstrom |
07:31 PM |
0295 |
ELASTIC HEART |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Maddie Henry |
07:35 PM |
0296 |
SAY IT FIRST |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Dana Mayer |
07:38 PM |
0297 |
SOME NIGHTS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Makayla Lehman |
07:42 PM |
0298 |
SAIL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Ellie Tewell |
07:45 PM |
0299 |
THE CAVE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Sadie Rogero |
07:49 PM |
0300 |
FOOLISH GAMES |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Maria Nelson |
07:52 PM |
0301 |
HEATHER |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Brooklyn Nuss |
07:56 PM |
0302 |
MATERIAL GIRL |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Madyson Fritz |
07:59 PM |
0303 |
A LITTLE PARTY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Dezyrae Hoffman |
08:03 PM |
0304 |
WHEN DOVES CRY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Isabell Singler |
08:06 PM |
0354 |
PA' LA CULTURA |
Intermediate Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ashley Roppolo |
08:10 PM |
0306 |
I WILL ALWAYS REMEMBER YOU |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Madyson Fritz |
08:13 PM |
0307 |
WHAT'S IT GONNA TAKE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Mary Krasnewich |
08:17 PM |
0308 |
THREE LITTLE BIRDS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Sarah Gilmartin |
08:20 PM |
0309 |
YOU BELONG |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Sophia Ekstrand |
08:24 PM |
0310 |
TAKE ME HOME |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ella Mccarter |
08:27 PM |
0311 |
FUNKY & FABULOUS |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
D |
Precision Dance Project Thai Myers |
08:31 PM |
0312 |
RUNAWAY |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
M |
J & J Dance Kaylee Ray |
08:34 PM |
0313 |
IT MUST'VE BEEN LOVE |
Intermediate Teens Solo Lyrical |
F |
Rise UP Academy Keira Rauen |
08:38 PM |
0314 |
CLOWN |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Maya Gielas |
08:41 PM |
0315 |
BANG BANG |
Intermediate Teens Solo Contemporary |
F |
Rise UP Academy Isabella Lara |
08:45 PM |
0316 |
BOM BOM BOM |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Talya Thompson |
08:48 PM |
0317 |
I'VE GOT RHYTHM |
Intermediate Teens Solo Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Makayla Lehman |
08:52 PM |
0318 |
STRONGEST SUIT |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical
Theatre |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Huth, Audra Ryan, Grace
Townsend |
08:55 PM |
0319 |
WINGS |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Greta Melnikoviene, Josie Meehan,
Sarah Gilmartin |
08:59 PM |
0320 |
SLOW ME DOWN |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul |
09:02 PM |
0321 |
THE MAD DOCTOR |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Jaden Gocken, Jake Brockway |
09:06 PM |
0322 |
HELLO |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Dominique Charles, Presley Green |
09:09 PM |
0323 |
SURVIVE |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Madyson Fritz, Taryn Murr |
09:13 PM |
0324 |
YOUNG & FREE |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
H |
Devonshire Dance Nejra Sehovic, Selma Sorlija |
Awards |
08:00 AM |
0325 |
OH ME OH MY OH YOU |
Novice Teens Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
M |
J & J Dance Taryn Murr |
08:03 AM |
0326 |
CASTLE |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
H |
Devonshire Dance Elisheva Sudin |
08:07 AM |
0327 |
COME FLY WITH ME |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Genna Tebrugge |
08:10 AM |
0328 |
APOLOGIZE |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Eleanor Wang |
08:14 AM |
0329 |
MR. SANDMAN |
Novice Teens Solo Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Josie Meehan |
08:17 AM |
0330 |
FILTHY RICH |
Novice Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Audra Ryan |
08:21 AM |
0331 |
BURNITUP |
Novice Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
H |
Devonshire Dance Ruth Agbodza |
08:24 AM |
0332 |
ELECTRICITY |
Novice Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Mia Vari |
08:28 AM |
0333 |
LALISA |
Novice Teens Solo Hip-Hop |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Anna Forsythe |
08:31 AM |
0334 |
FRIEND LIKE ME |
Novice Teens Solo Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Emily Ekstrand |
08:35 AM |
0335 |
SWAY |
Novice Teens Solo Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Maeve Bogaczyk |
08:38 AM |
0336 |
YOU’RE GONNA BE OK |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bryn Conley |
08:42 AM |
0337 |
TRAIN WRECK |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Aubrey Ferguson |
08:45 AM |
0338 |
JUST BREATHE |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Alexa Wellington |
08:49 AM |
0339 |
I MISS YOU, I'M SORRY |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Kristina Kelly |
08:52 AM |
0340 |
BREATHE |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
D |
Precision Dance Project Mia Blakemore |
08:56 AM |
0341 |
DANDELION |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Adyson Mueller |
08:59 AM |
0342 |
STILL HAVE ME |
Novice Teens Solo Lyrical |
H |
Devonshire Dance Rachel Sommer |
09:03 AM |
0343 |
I CAN'T DO IT ALONE |
Elite Teens Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo |
09:06 AM |
0344 |
BAD DREAM |
Novice Teens Solo Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Karly Mcgee |
09:10 AM |
0345 |
POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS |
Novice Senior Solo Character/Musical
Theatre |
H |
Devonshire Dance Gabriella Zipperstein |
09:13 AM |
0347 |
FALLING |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
J |
Sunshine Dance Brooke Czerny |
09:17 AM |
0348 |
WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
J |
Sunshine Dance Eleanor Prester |
09:20 AM |
0349 |
SEEK TO FIND |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
L |
Peyton Smith Ahmya Merritt |
09:24 AM |
0350 |
YOUNGER |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Kathleen Krasnewich |
09:27 AM |
0351 |
SOMETHINGS MISSING |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Nori Blaisdell |
09:31 AM |
0352 |
BODY LOVE |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Giana Greco |
09:34 AM |
0353 |
STAY |
Elite Teens Solo Contemporary |
J |
Sunshine Dance Mia Brogle |
09:38 AM |
0355 |
DRIFTIN' |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
J |
Sunshine Dance Sam Kroening |
09:41 AM |
0356 |
BLACK CAT |
Elite Teens Solo Jazz |
J |
Sunshine Dance Hedi Schoenherr |
09:45 AM |
0357 |
SANTA MARIA |
Elite Teens Solo Modern |
L |
Peyton Smith Peyton Smith |
Judge's Break (start back 09:58 AM) |
|||||
09:58 AM |
0358 |
RIVER |
Elite Teens Solo Tap |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo |
10:02 AM |
0359 |
STEP BY STEP |
Novice Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
H |
Devonshire Dance Elisheva Sudin, Rebeca Marqueda,
Selma Sorlija |
Judge's Break (start back 10:15 AM) |
|||||
10:15 AM |
0360 |
CARRY YOU |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Aoife Hughes, Shadi
Dianati-Takhtehchian |
10:19 AM |
0361 |
IMPLANTED NARRATIVES |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Lucy Kusak, Rowan Schneider |
10:22 AM |
0362 |
HAVE A LITTLE FAITH |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Charlotte Macpherson, Maddie
Henry, Sophia Witt |
10:26 AM |
0363 |
NEVER PARTED |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Dana Mayer, Sadie Rogero |
10:29 AM |
0364 |
GIRLS LIKE US |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Maria Nelson, Talya Thompson |
10:33 AM |
0365 |
THE NIGHT WE MET |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Isabella Marcinkowski |
10:36 AM |
0366 |
BETTER THAN TODAY |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang,
Rylee Finstrom |
10:40 AM |
0367 |
SWEET CHILD |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Sophia
Ekstrand |
10:43 AM |
0368 |
STRAIGHT TO THE TOP |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Anthony Aguilera, Jaden Gocken,
Kaylee Ray |
10:47 AM |
0369 |
WE'RE IN THE MONEY |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Character/Musical
Theatre |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ashley Roppolo |
10:50 AM |
0370 |
BLACK AND GOLD |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
F |
Rise UP Academy Emma Zagorov, Eva Lapys |
10:54 AM |
0371 |
ME AND MY GIRLS |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Bryn Conley, Emily Ekstrand,
Maddie Ciosek |
10:57 AM |
0372 |
SWEET DREAMS |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Isabell Singler, Mary Krasnewich |
11:01 AM |
0373 |
DROP THE NEEDLE |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Ella Mccarter |
11:04 AM |
0374 |
HIT THE ROAD JACK |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
F |
Rise UP Academy Paula Tzarevski, Viktoria
Yancheva, Zahra Taneva |
11:08 AM |
0375 |
FABULOUS |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Kaylee Ray, Teagan Kasper |
11:11 AM |
0376 |
ARE WE THERE YET |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Keegan Kramer, Reese Lingertot |
11:15 AM |
0377 |
CARRY YOU |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Sarah Gilmartin, Talya Thompson |
11:18 AM |
0378 |
STOPTIME |
Intermediate Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
K |
Chicago Contemporary Dance Theatre Jacobe Richard, Kyndal Porter,
Mikhala Brown |
11:22 AM |
0379 |
RAMMA LAMMA BANG BANG |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ashley Roppolo, Ava Arocho |
11:25 AM |
0380 |
PULL ME OUT |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Giana Greco, Nori Blaisdell |
11:29 AM |
0381 |
WAY DOWN WE GO |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Contemporary |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Callie Degnan, Julia Auriemma,
Libby Donaldson |
11:32 AM |
0382 |
LET ME BE |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Jazz |
L |
Peyton Smith Ahmya Merritt, Peyton Smith |
11:36 AM |
0383 |
HALLELUJAH |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Lyrical |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Evie Galassi, Hallie Olenec,
Kathleen Krasnewich |
11:39 AM |
0384 |
BEAUTIFUL LOVE |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ava Arocho |
11:43 AM |
0385 |
A FIFTH OF BEETHOVEN |
Elite Teens Duo/Trio Tap |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Nori Blaisdell |
Awards |
01:00 PM |
0386 |
DO YOU? |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Open |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Charlotte
Macpherson, Ella Mccarter, Isabell Singler, Keegan Kramer, Lucy Kusak, Maddie
Henry, Mary Krasnewich, Reese Lingertot, Rowan Schneider, Sadie Rogero,
Sophia Witt, Zea Patrinos |
01:05 PM |
0387 |
CIRQUE DANS LE RUE |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Open |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Brooklyn Nuss, Callie Degnan, Erin
Pahl, Evelyn Connolly, Julia Auriemma, Kaitlyn Witnik, Lena Baumann, Libby
Donaldson, Nikhita Thakar, Noley Hanna, Shirin Dianati-Takhtehchian |
01:10 PM |
0388 |
SOMEONE IN THE CROWD |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Jazz |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Sharp, Angelina Brunetti,
Beloslava Georgieva, Dalia Duda, Emily Limanowka, Emma Zagorov, Eva Lapys,
Isabella Lara, Keira Rauen, Maya Gielas |
01:15 PM |
0389 |
GOOD LUCK |
Elite Teens Small
Group Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco,
Meredith Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell |
01:19 PM |
0390 |
HOLD ON TIGHT |
Novice Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Alexa Hjerpe, Aurora Youstra, Bryn
Conley, Eleanor Wang, Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge, Rylee Finstrom |
01:23 PM |
0391 |
GAME OF SURVIVAL |
Novice Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
H |
Devonshire Dance Elisheva Sudin, Gabriella
Zipperstein, Nejra Sehovic, Nina Webster, Rachel Sommer, Rebeca Marqueda,
Ruth Agbodza, Selma Sorlija |
01:27 PM |
0392 |
TIGHTROPE |
Novice Teens Small
Group Tap |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ally Sutkowski, Camille Dekoj,
Makayla Lehman, Mia Bella Bartucci, Talya Thompson |
01:31 PM |
0393 |
A PALE' |
Elite Senior Small
Group Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Brenna Quirin, Calista Otterberg,
Emma Gramm, Gabrielle Becka |
01:35 PM |
0394 |
GOT IT |
Elite Senior Small
Group Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Cummings, Ava Ferree,
Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Jordyn Andrews, Mia Gardiner, Sophia Bastas |
01:39 PM |
0395 |
TRIBE |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Jazz |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Annalee Laine, Lilly Danca,
Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka, Siara Abreu |
01:43 PM |
0396 |
BASSLINE |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Allison Liszka, Kelsie Minkie,
Kerigen Hoffman, Payton Enna, Payton Kasper |
01:47 PM |
0397 |
LET'S HEAR IT FOR THE BOY |
Novice Teens Small
Group Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Alexa Hjerpe, Aurora Youstra,
Genna Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa |
01:51 PM |
0398 |
THE KIDS ARE COMING |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
D |
Precision Dance Project Carlina Scott, Kaitlyn Mcclain,
Lily Jacobsen, Tatsiana Moore, Thai Myers |
01:55 PM |
0399 |
THE PLASTICS |
Novice Teens Small
Group Hip-Hop |
H |
Devonshire Dance Nejra Sehovic, Nina Webster,
Rebeca Marqueda, Ruth Agbodza |
01:59 PM |
0400 |
IN CASE YOU DON'T LIVE FOREVER |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Charlotte Macpherson, Ella
Mccarter, Keegan Kramer, Lucy Kusak, Reese Lingertot, Rowan Schneider, Sadie
Rogero |
02:03 PM |
0401 |
BOTTOM OF THE RIVER |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Ellie Tewell, Emily
Cascio, Isabella Marcinkowski, Maddie Ciosek, Sophia Ekstrand |
02:07 PM |
0402 |
YOU WILL BE FOUND |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ashley Roppolo, Ava
Arocho, Greta Melnikoviene, Makayla Lehman, Maria Nelson, Olivia Kasza, Sarah
Gilmartin, Talya Thompson |
02:11 PM |
0403 |
FOX MAMBO |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Character/Musical Theatre |
D |
Precision Dance Project Cadence Hampton, Carlina Scott,
Kaitlyn Mcclain, Lily Jacobsen, Mia Blakemore, Sophia Sochacki |
02:15 PM |
0404 |
RISE UP |
Novice Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Addy Profitt, Alexa Hjerpe, Genna
Tebrugge, Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa |
02:19 PM |
0405 |
INVISIBLE STRING |
Novice Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Adriana Gormsen, Ava Umhoefer,
Evelyn Hayden, Kaitlyn Nosal, Lily Huang, Madeline Anderson, Madeline Pate |
02:23 PM |
0406 |
BLACK AND BLUE |
Novice Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Arianna Hernandez, Evelyn Stang,
Jacquelyn Prats, Janiza Collado, Livia Nigro |
02:27 PM |
0407 |
WAKE ME UP |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Lyrical |
M |
J & J Dance Allison Liszka, Amelia
Mccray-Grotto, Dezyrae Hoffman, Juliana M Watson, Kelsie Minkie, Kerigen
Hoffman, Payton Enna |
02:31 PM |
0408 |
SCREAM |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Jazz |
D |
Precision Dance Project April Arriaga, Kaitlyn Mcclain,
Lily Jacobsen, Tatsiana Moore, Thai Myers |
02:35 PM |
0409 |
ALICE |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Jazz |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Abigail Hudson, Aoife Hughes,
Sarah Gerbasi, Shadi Dianati-Takhtehchian |
02:39 PM |
0410 |
SORRY NOT SORRY |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Carolann Fioti, Dana Mayer,
Isabell Singler, Maddie Henry, Mary Krasnewich, Sophia Witt, Zea Patrinos |
02:43 PM |
0411 |
A LITTLE PARTY |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Jazz |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Bryn Conley, Eleanor
Wang, Ellie Tewell, Emily Cascio, Emily Ekstrand, Maddie Ciosek, Rylee
Finstrom, Sophia Ekstrand |
02:47 PM |
0412 |
AIN'T NO OTHER MAN |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Jazz |
M |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto, Dezyrae
Hoffman, Israella Conder, Jaden Gocken, Jenna A Spielman, Kaylee Ray, Teagan
Kasper |
02:51 PM |
0413 |
IT'S ALRIGHT |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Jazz |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Addison
Cummings, Ava Ferree, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Cecilia Oceguera, Giana
Greco, Jocelyn Rivera, Kara Tosi, Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili
Jonusas, Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
Judge's Break (start back 03:06 PM) |
|||||
03:06 PM |
0414 |
SUPERBLOOM |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Open |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ashley Roppolo, Ava
Arocho, Makayla Lehman, Maria Nelson, Sarah Gilmartin, Talya Thompson |
03:10 PM |
0415 |
BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Open |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Mikolajczyk, Emma Zagorov,
Eva Lapys, Isabella Lara, Paula Tzarevski, Viktoria Yancheva, Zahra Taneva |
03:14 PM |
0416 |
MAD WORLD |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Contemporary |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Adyson Mueller, Ava Ochoa, Camryn
Demille, Destiny Diaz, Jessica Roehl, Kaleigh Mueller, Kristina Kelly, Peri
Mutlu, Victoria Wisniewski |
03:18 PM |
0417 |
WONDER |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Contemporary |
O |
Turning Pointe Academy of Dance Annalee Laine, Lilly Danca,
Natalie Gary, Sadie Stopka, Siara Abreu |
03:22 PM |
0418 |
THE FINAL CHAIN |
Intermediate Senior Small
Group Contemporary |
M |
J & J Dance Allison Liszka, Kelsie Minkie,
Kerigen Hoffman, Payton Enna, Payton Kasper, Reyna Aguilera |
03:26 PM |
0419 |
QUEENDOM |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Abi Roppolo, Ashley Roppolo, Ava
Arocho, Maria Nelson, Talya Thompson |
03:30 PM |
0420 |
WONDERLAND |
Novice Teens Large
Group Open |
H |
Devonshire Dance Alessandra Gonzalez, Chloe
Donnelly, Elisheva Sudin, Gabriella Zipperstein, Nejra Sehovic, Nina Webster,
Rachel Sommer, Rebeca Marqueda, Ruth Agbodza, Selma Sorlija, Talia Gorguis,
Taylor Flintz |
03:35 PM |
0421 |
SPACE JAM |
Novice Teens Large
Group Hip-Hop |
Q |
Thrive Center for Dance Ashley Deckworth, Audra Ryan,
Giada Vari, Grace Townsend, Haylee Montgomery, Julia Jaeger, Lola Grujic,
Makayla Lehman, Mia Bella Bartucci, Mia Vari, Olivia Kasza, Sofia Vari |
03:40 PM |
0422 |
GOLDWING |
Novice Teens Large
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Angelina Bassias, Audrey
Hartschuh, Genevieve Costigan, Jocelyn Iozzo, Lila Otten, Melania Ratay,
Natalie Castaldo, Nicole Castaldo, Olyvia Ryle, Samantha Hancock |
03:45 PM |
0423 |
I'M ALIVE |
Intermediate Senior Large
Group Hip-Hop |
M |
J & J Dance Amelia Mccray-Grotto, Anthony
Aguilera, Dezyrae Hoffman, Israella Conder, Jaden Gocken, Juliana M Watson,
Kaylee Ray, Kelsie Minkie, Kerigen Hoffman, Payton Kasper, Reyna Aguilera,
Teagan Kasper |
03:50 PM |
0424 |
SPIES |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Hip-Hop |
J |
Sunshine Dance Harriet Hopkins, Hudson Weiss,
Kate Bluhm, Lucy Hayward, Nola Gross, Olivia Powell, Sadie Fletcher, Sadie
Matakis, Tori Fors, Wesley Zagortz |
03:55 PM |
0425 |
WHAT THE WATER GAVE ME |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
D |
Precision Dance Project April Arriaga, Cadence Hampton,
Carlina Scott, Kaitlyn Mcclain, Lily Jacobsen, Tatsiana Moore |
03:59 PM |
0426 |
RADIOACTIVE |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Abigail Hudson, Aoife Hughes,
Sarah Gerbasi, Shadi Dianati-Takhtehchian |
04:03 PM |
0427 |
SYMPHONY |
Elite Senior Small
Group Hip-Hop |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Candise Battin,
Caslyn Battin, Jordyn Andrews, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
04:07 PM |
0428 |
LADIES NIGHT |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Hip-Hop |
F |
Rise UP Academy Ajla Mesic, Amelia Mikolajczyk,
Beloslava Georgieva, Eva-Marten Yovkova, Keira Papaleka, Maya Gielas, Zahra
Taneva |
04:11 PM |
0429 |
WIN |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Hip-Hop |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Abby Celaya, Eleanor Wang, Maddie
Ciosek, Rylee Finstrom |
04:15 PM |
0430 |
HIGHS & LOWS |
Novice Teens Large
Group Jazz |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Angelina Bassias, Audrey
Hartschuh, Genevieve Costigan, Jocelyn Iozzo, Lila Otten, Melania Ratay,
Natalie Castaldo, Nicole Castaldo, Olyvia Ryle, Samantha Hancock |
04:20 PM |
0431 |
DREAM |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Lyrical |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Brooklyn Nuss, Callie Degnan, Erin
Pahl, Evelyn Connolly, Julia Auriemma, Kaitlyn Witnik, Lena Baumann, Libby
Donaldson, Nikhita Thakar, Noley Hanna, Shirin Dianati-Takhtehchian |
04:25 PM |
0432 |
ALL THE LONELY PEOPLE |
Elite Senior Large
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Brenna Quirin,
Calista Otterberg, Emma Gramm, Evie Galassi, Gabrielle Becka, Gia Mills,
Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel, Kathleen
Krasnewich, Siya Sahgal |
04:30 PM |
0433 |
CONVERSATIONS |
Elite Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco,
Kathryn Blaisdell, Kenley Turrisi, Lili Jonusas, Meredith Gardiner, Nori
Blaisdell |
04:34 PM |
0434 |
WORDS |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Contemporary |
J |
Sunshine Dance Alyssa Novak, Audrey Todd, Cora
Ohlander, Erin Thompson, Harriet Hopkins, Jane Adduci, Julia Hambell, Nola
Gross, Olivia Powell, Sadie Fletcher |
04:39 PM |
0435 |
DOOM DAYS |
Intermediate Teens Large
Group Contemporary |
F |
Rise UP Academy Amelia Mikolajczyk, Emma Krol,
Emma Zagorov, Eva Lapys, Karly Mcgee, Kaya Liberda, Maya Gielas, Mia Krol,
Paula Tzarevski, Viktoria Yancheva, Zahra Taneva |
04:44 PM |
0436 |
SOMETHING IN THE WATER |
Intermediate Teens Small
Group Lyrical |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang,
Ellie Tewell, Madelyn Dul, Rylee Finstrom, Sophia Ekstrand |
04:48 PM |
0437 |
BROTHER |
Elite Senior Large
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Brenna Quirin,
Calista Otterberg, Emma Gramm, Evie Galassi, Gabrielle Becka, Gia Mills,
Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel, Kathleen
Krasnewich, Siya Sahgal |
04:53 PM |
0438 |
ATTENTION |
Intermediate Senior Large
Group Jazz |
N |
Intricate Dance Company Adyson Mueller, Arianna Hernandez,
Ava Ochoa, Camryn Demille, Destiny Diaz, Janiza Collado, Jessica Roehl,
Kaleigh Mueller, Kristina Kelly, Peri Mutlu, Victoria Wisniewski |
04:58 PM |
0439 |
COURTNEY |
Elite Senior Large
Group Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Addison
Cummings, Ava Ferree, Candise Battin, Caslyn Battin, Giana Greco, Jordyn
Andrews, Meredith Gardiner, Mia Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell, Sophia Bastas |
05:03 PM |
0440 |
OVER SOON |
Elite Senior Small
Group Contemporary |
E |
Pure Vibe Dance Center Ava Hartschuh, Evie Galassi, Gia
Mills, Hallie Olenec, Hannah Fawley, Isabelle Witt, Jacqueline Vogel,
Kathleen Krasnewich, Siya Sahgal |
05:07 PM |
0441 |
DIVA |
Elite Teens Small
Group Hip-Hop |
P |
Elmhurst Park District Impact
Dance Company Callie Degnan, Julia Auriemma,
Libby Donaldson, Noley Hanna |
05:11 PM |
0442 |
KIND INTERPRETATIONS |
Elite Teens Small
Group Contemporary |
G |
Innervisions Performing Arts
Center Addison Bartling, Giana Greco,
Meredith Gardiner, Nori Blaisdell |
05:15 PM |
0443 |
HEART BREAK HOTEL |
Novice Teens Large
Group Tap |
C |
Elite Feet Dance Center Aurora Youstra, Eleanor Wang,
Emily Ekstrand, Genna Tebrugge, Katelyn Colombo, Mackenzie Ripoli Orsa,
Madelyn Dul, Melissa Correa, Peyton Ripoli Orsa, Rylee Finstrom, Sophia
Ekstrand |
Awards |